DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บวรศักดิ์ อุวรรณโณ-
dc.contributor.author: ทรงศักดิ์ วุฒิคะโร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2531-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745687987-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อที่จะอธิบายถึงหลักความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรีในนโยบายทั่วไปที่มีต่อสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ตามมาตรา 152 รัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2521 โดยจะกล่าวถึงเหตุการณ์ทางการเมืองไทย นับตั้งแต่รัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2521 ใช้บังคับ ส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญในรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับดังกล่าวมีอยู่ด้วยกัน 2 ส่วน คือบทบัญญัติในรัฐธรรมนูญ และบทบัญญัติในบทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญ ดังนั้นความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐธรรมนูญจึงถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน เช่นกัน กล่าวคือ ในช่วงระยะเวลาที่ใช้บังคับบทเฉพาะกาล คณะรัฐมนตรีต้องรับผิดชอบในการบริหารราชการแผ่นดินต่อรัฐสภา อันประกอบด้วยวุฒิสภา และสภาผู้แทนราษฎร แต่ภายหลังจากบทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญได้สิ้นสุดลง ความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรี จึงได้เปลี่ยนมารับผิดชอบต่อสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ในขณะเดียวกันความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรีในทางพฤตินัย มิได้เป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกันกับที่รัฐธรรมนูญได้บัญญัติ โดยมีเหตุปัจจัยหลายประการ อาทิ โครงสร้างทางการเมืองของรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2521 บางประการที่ยังไม่เหมาะสม ความไม่แน่นอนในกติกาทางการเมือง ลักษณะของรัฐบาล การแทรกแซงทางการเมืองของคณะทหาร ความไม่มั่นคงของพรรคการเมือง และภาวะผู้นำทางการเมืองต่างก็มีส่วนกำหนดพฤติกรรมและเหตุการณ์ในทางการเมือง อันมีผลให้หลักความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรีในประเทศไทยแตกต่างไปจากประเทศอังกฤษ ซึ่งถือกันว่าเป็นประเทศต้นแบบของการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยระบบรัฐสภา ผลการวิจัยยึงพบว่า ความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรีในทางพฤตินัย จึงหมายถึง ความไว้วางใจที่นายกรัฐมนตรีมอบให้แก่รัฐมนตรีทุกคน แต่ในขณะเดียวกัน นายกรัฐมนตรี ก็ได้รับมอบหมายความไว้วางใจมาอีกทอดหนึ่งจาก 3 สถาบัน คือ คณะทหารในฐานะตัวแทนของระบบราชการ พรรคการเมืองที่เข้าร่วมรัฐบาล และพระมหากษัตริย์ จึงทำให้ความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรีในทางพฤตินัยนี้ เป็นสิ่งกำหนดหลักความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรี ที่ปรากฎในรัฐธรรมนูญอีกขั้นหนึ่ง ก็เพราะระบอบการปกครองของไทยภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2521 จัดอยู่ในระบอบกึ่งประชาธิปไตยen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this thesis is to explain the principle of collective Ministerial responsibility in relation to the House of representatives as stipulated by section 152 of the 1978 constitution which effects, in particular, political events in Thailand since 1978. That constitution is composed of two main sections general provistions of the constitution and specific provisions of the constitution. Likewish, collective Ministerial responsibility according to the constitution is divided into two parts. One part applis to a specific period during which the cabinet is accountable to parliament concerning the admistration of the country parliament comprising the senate and house of representatives. The other part applis to the other period after the specific period mentioned, and concerns collective Ministerial responsibility towards the house of representatives. On analysis, it may be said that collective Ministerial responsibility de facto is not consistent with the provisions of the constitution. This is due to various factors, such as inappropriate political structure of the 1978 constitution, uncertainty concerning political rules, insecure form of government, political intervention by the military, and instability of political parties. Moreover, the conduct of political leaders interplays with the vicissitudes of politics. This distinguishes the collective responsibility of Ministers in Thailand from that of Ministers in the United Kingdom which has been regarded as the model of parliamentary democracy. The results from the research indicate that collective Ministerial responsibility in practice, is contingent upon the confidence of the prime Minister in relation to each of the Ministers concerned. The Prime Minister himself also relies upon confidence from three key institutions, the military as the representative of the civil service, political parties constituting the Government and the King. Thus, in reality, this form of collective Ministerial responsibility conditions the collective responsibility of Ministers stated in the constitutuion. This is because the administration of Thailand under the 1978 constitution is founded upon a semi-democratic system rather than a completely democratic system.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยen
dc.subject: รัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทยen
dc.subject: รัฐมนตรีen
dc.subject: ความรับผิดชอบของรัฐมนตรีen
dc.title: ความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของรัฐมนตรีในทางการเมืองภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ.2521en
dc.title.alternative: Collective responsibility of Ministers in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2521en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Borwornsak.U@Chula.ac.th-