https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9751
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ถิ่น หงษ์ทอง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพฯ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741706146 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร กฎกระทรวงที่ 414 (ฉบับปรับปรุงครั้งที่ 1) ซึ่งประกาศบังคับใช้ในปีพ.ศ. 2542 ตามกฎหมายกำหนดให้ต้องมีการปรับปรุงผังเมืองรวมฯ ทุก 5 ปี เพื่อให้มีความสอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ดังนั้นจึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องศึกษา เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางการปรับปรุงการกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในผังเมือง รวมฯ ให้เหมาะสมกับศักยภาพของพื้นที่และสอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาเมืองด้านต่างๆ รวมทั้งพิจารณาความต้องการของประชาชนจากข้อร้องเรียน ที่ได้ยื่นต่อหน่วยงานผู้รับผิดชอบ เพื่อให้ได้รับผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานครฉบับปรับปรุงที่มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยกำหนดให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันและความต้องการของประชาชน ซึ่งจะทำให้สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาการปฏิบัติให้เป็นไปตามผังเมืองรวมฯ รวมทั้งการแก้ไขปัญหาของเมืองในปัจจุบันและป้องกันปัญหาในอนาคต การศึกษานี้มีแนวทางศึกษาโดยนำความรู้ที่ได้รับจาก การการทบทวนทฤษฎีและแนวความคิดต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานผังเมืองมาประยุกต์ใช้ปฏิบัติในพื้นที่ศึกษาคือ พื้นที่ชานเมืองด้านตะวันออก (เขตมีนบุรี เขตคลองสามวา เขตหนองจอกและเขตลาดกระบัง) ซึ่งพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ถูกกำหนดให้เป็นพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรม (สีเขียวทะแยง) และพื้นที่ชนบทและเกษตรกรรม (สีเขียว) ในผังเมืองรวมฯ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่ศึกษามีลักษณะกายภาพภูมิศาสตร์เหมาะสมสำหรับการเกษตรกรรม และเป็นแนวเส้นทางผันน้ำจากด้านเหนือลงสู่อ่าวไทยทางด้านใต้ นอกจากนี้สภาพกายภาพธรรมชาติของพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการตั้งถิ่นฐานและขยายตัวของเมือง จากการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินในช่วงระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2517-2543 พบว่าในอดีตมีการตั้งถิ่นฐานของชุมชนบริเวณริมคลอง ซึ่งเป็นเส้นทางคมนาคมสายหลักในพื้นที่ เมื่อมีการก่อสร้างเส้นทางถนน จึงมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินเมืองจากพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ไปเป็นพื้นที่พักอาศัยและพานิชยกรรมบริเวณริมถนนสายหลักต่างๆ นอกจากนี้ยังมีความต้องการการใช้ที่ดินเมือง เพื่อรองรับจำนวนประชากรกรุงเทพมหานครที่เพิ่มขึ้น ทั้งที่เป็นที่อยู่อาศัย การค้าและบริการ อุตสาหกรรม เป็นต้น มีความเป็นเมืองรุกล้ำเข้าไปในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมชานเมืองนี้ นอกจากนี้โครงการต่างๆ ที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต ทั้งที่ตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่ศึกษาและพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง เป็นปัจจัยส่งเสริมให้เกิดการพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองเพิ่มขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทบทวนและวิเคราะห์ผลการปฏิบัติบังคับใช้ข้อกำหนดผังเมือง รวมฯ รวมทั้งข้อเสนอแนะและความคิดเห็นที่ได้รับจากประชาชนในพื้นที่ ที่ต้องการให้เปลี่ยนแปลงข้อกำหนดผังเมืองรวมฯ ในบางบริเวณ ให้สามารถก่อสร้างเพิ่มเติมได้มากขึ้นกว่าที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ผลที่ได้รับจากการศึกษา จะเป็นแนวทางเพื่อการปรับปรุงผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร ในเรื่องการกำหนดย่านการใช้ที่ดินประเภทหลัก การปรับปรุงข้อกำหนดและมาตรการผังเมือง รวมทั้งแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับผลการศึกษาที่ได้รับ ซึ่งคาดว่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปรับปรุงผังเมืองรวมฯ โดยหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อไป | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Bangkok Land-use Comprehensive Plan, the Ministerial Regulation No. 414 (1st Revision Plan), was enacted in 1999. According to the Town and Rural Planning Act, the Plan must be revised for every five year in order to comply to the changed situation. Therefore, it is necessary to study and search for an appropriate land-use plan which concerning of all relating factors and projects which will be impact on the land use of Bangkok. In addition, it is significant to consider public opinions and suggestions, especially those from the landowners and stake-holders in the areas. Finally, the most appropriate Land-use Comprehensive Plan could be designed and enacted in order to solve existing urban problems and protect Bangkok from future problems. This thesis is an apply research, which was applied theories and concepts which relate to urban planning and analyze to the real situation. The case study is the suburban area at the eastern side of Bangkok which the areas is cover the area of 4 Districts; namely Min Buri, Khlong Samwa, Nong Chok, and Lat Krabang. These areas were designated as the Conserved Agricultural Area (Green-hatch Color) and the Agricultural Area (Green Color), which was called the "Green Belt" of Bangkok. In fact, the geographical features of these areas are suitable for agricultural activities rather than an urban settlement and development. However, it was because of the construction of some main roads and infrastructure projects in the area, which were play role as the positive or pull factors for the development, therefore an urban settlement and development have been expanded along those main roads. Result to the comparative of the land-use explanation in 1974-2000, in the past there were urban settlements along major canals and later they changed to be ribbon developments along major roads. The Bangkok population was dramatically increased since the last three decades, therefore it was resulted to the invasion of urban land-use from the inner city to suburban agricultural areas of Bangkok. In addition, there are a large number of development projects and plans in these areas and the neighbor which were impacted on the land-use changing. Therefore, these constructions will play roles as the positive factors and high potential for land-use development in the Green Belt of Bangkok. In order to understand the existing implementation of the Bangkok Comprehensive Plan and Regulation, it was necessary to review public opinion records and the number of building constructions in the Green Belt. Some local people have been applied for changing the land-use designations in this area that will be result to increasing numbers and types of building that could be built in the green areas. Results from the study were synthesized, analyzed and integrated into all relating data and information at all levels of the case study. The study areas were analyzed by sieve analysis technique in order to search for the potential areas for major urban land-uses, such as residential, commercial and industrial areas. Finally, the appropriate land-use plan for the case study area was designed, as part of the Bangkok Comprehensive Plan. In addition, the regulations and mechanisms including the guidelines and development projects for this area are suggested. The results of study can be used in order to revise the Bangkok Land-use Comprehensive Plan by the relating authority | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.81 | - |
dc.subject | การใช้ที่ดิน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | en |
dc.subject | ชานเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | en |
dc.subject | ผังเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการปรับปรุงการกำหนดการใช้ที่ดินในผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร (ฉบับปรับปรุงครั้งที่ 1) : กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่ชานเมืองด้านตะวันออก | en |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for the revision of the land-use designation in the Bangkok land-use comprehensive plan (the first revised plan) : a case study of the eastern suburban area of Bangkok | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การวางผังเมือง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Siriwan.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.81 | - |