https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9861
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทิศนา แขมมณี | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741702655 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ตามแนวการสอนแบบชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา ที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดของเด็กชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสอน ตามแนวการสอนแบบชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา กับบุคลิกภาพทั้ง 2 แบบ คือ แบบเก็บตัว (introvert) และแบบแสดงตัว (extravert) ที่มีต่อทักษะการคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 60 คน จากโรงเรียนพิชญศึกษา แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน มีบุคลิกภาพแบบเก็บตัวและแบบแสดงตัวกลุ่มละ 15 คน การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอน ตามแนวการสอนแบบชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัยและขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ตามแนวการสอนแบบชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา โดยใช้เวลาทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะการคิดหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการคิดสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3) การสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา และบุคลิกภาพของผู้เรียนไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กัน ในด้านทักษะการคิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ และ 4) นักเรียนที่มีบุคลิกภาพต่างกัน มีคะแนนทักษะการคิดไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 กระบวนการเรียนการสอนฯ ที่ปรับปรุงแล้วประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา การจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนฯ และการประเมินผล ลักษณะของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนเป็นการนำ แนวการสอนแบบชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา ไปบูรณาการในเนื้อหาสาระของกลุ่มประสบการณ์ต่างๆ ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การเรียนรู้เนื้อหาสาระ ขั้นที่ 2 การเตรียมความพร้อม ประกอบด้วย การทำงานร่วมกัน การพูด การฟัง และการใช้เหตุผล ขั้นที่ 3 การสร้างชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา ประกอบด้วย การสร้างบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการสืบสอบ การดำเนินการอภิปรายเชิงปรัชญา และการทำแบบฝึกหัดเชิงปรัชญา และขั้นที่ 4 การทำแบบฝึกหัดเชิงเนื้อหา ผลผลิตของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ เอกสารประกอบกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ตามแนวการสอนแบบชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา แบบวัดทักษะการคิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และคู่มือการใช้แบบวัดทักษะการคิด ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the effect of using instructional process based on a community of philosophical inquiry approach on thinking skills of the first graders and the interaction between instructional process based on a community of philosophical inquiry approach and two traits of personality on thinking skills. The samples were sixty students of the first graders from Pichayasuksa School. Thirty students were assigned to a control group, consisted of fifteen students in each group of introvert personality and extravert personality. The method of study consisted of 3 phases, first, developing the instructional process, second, developing the research tools, and field testing the developed instructional process for 12 weeks. The research results were as follows 1) the average post-test score of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the pre-test at the .01 level 2) after the field test, the thinking skills average score of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group at .01 level 3) there was no significant interaction between the developed instructional process and the two traits of personality on thinking skills of the experimental group at the .01 level, which did not accept the research hypothesis and 4) there was no significant difference between the two traits of personality and thinking skills scores at the .01 level. The instructional process consisted of principles, objectives, contents, instructional procedure and evaluation. The instructional process was designed to integrate the community of philosophical approach into the ordinary curriculum. Four instructional procedures were 1) instruction for contents 2) preparation for a community of inquiry including 1) learning to work together 2) learning to be a good speaker 3) learning to be a good listener 4) learning how to reason 3) developing of a community of philosophical inquiry 1) creating classroom atmosphere conducive to inquiry 2) doing philosophy 3) doing exercises for philosophical inquiry practice and 4) doing exercises for contents learning. The products of this study were: a Handbook of Instructional Process Based on a Community of Philosophical Inquiry Approach, a Thinking Skills Test for the First Graders and a Manual of Thinking Skills Test | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.641 | - |
dc.subject | ความคิดและการคิด | en |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ | en |
dc.subject | ชุมชนกับโรงเรียน | en |
dc.subject | ปรัชญา | en |
dc.title | ผลของการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบ ชุมชนแห่งการสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญา ที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดของเด็กชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of using instructional process based on community of philosophical inquiry approach on thinking skills of first graders | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | หลักสูตรและการสอน | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Tisana.K@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Suwatana.S@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.641 | - |