https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9985
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sirichan Thongprasert | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Udom Sathitakom | - |
dc.contributor.author | Kantachart Krungsumlucksme | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1998 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743311262 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1998 | en |
dc.description.abstract | This study develop a cellular manufacturing and incentive plan for manufacturing cutting die for a case study. The case is the operation of cutting die department in a machinery made to order manufacturing in Thailand. Cutting die is a batch manufacturing, usually ordered in reasonable time and qualities approximately 100-500 pieces per lot. The tradition production have a problem with work in process, long production time, high overtime and employees can do only one task. Cellular munufacturing used group technology and part families techique to improve productivity. Output per raw material improved from 3.02 to 3.24 and output perlabor from 7.62 to 9.22, which is 7.28% and 20.99% respectively. Cellular manufacturing can reduce lead time to work and the employees have the various skill. But overtime payment was still high. Incentive plan was then used to improve productivity after implement cellular manufacturing. Incentive plan was setted according to exact daily output target and the employees can go home immediately when they finish the job. By incentive plan, output per raw material increased from 3.24 to 3.95 and output per labor increased from 9.22 to 9.71, which is 21.90% and 5.31% respectively. Overtime payment is more efficiently controlled, the employees satisfied with their income and they can go home before 8 hours. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการใช้งานการผลิตแบบกลุ่ม และการจ่ายค่าแรงจูงใจกับการผลิตมีดบล็อค โดยเลือกบริษัทผลิตเครื่องจักรตามสั่งแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย เป็นกรณีศึกษาการผลิตมีดบล็อคเป็นการผลิตแบบชุด (Batch) โดยพิจารณาการสั่งเป็นระยะเวลา และมีจำนวนการผลิตต่อชุดประมาณ 100-500 เล่ม ระบบการผลิตแบบเดิม (Traditional Production) จะมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับต้นทุนที่สูง ใช้เวลานานในการผลิต ไม่สามารถควบคุมการทำงานล่วงเวลาได้ นอกจากนี้พนักงานยังทำงานได้เฉพาะอย่างเท่านั้น การปรับปรุงการผลิตจะใช้แนวความคิดของการผลิตแบบเซลลูล่า (Cellular Manufacturing) และแสดงการแบ่งกลุ่มได้ของประเภทมีดด้วยการใช้เทคนิคการแบ่งกลุ่มและความคล้ายคลึงกันในการผลิต (Process) จากนั้นวัดผลผลิตที่เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลผลิตที่ได้กับวัตถุดิบพบว่าเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 3.02 เป็น 3.24 และผลผลิตเมื่อเทียบกับค่าแรงจะเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 7.62 เป็น 9.22 คิดเป็น 7.28% และ 20.99% ตามลำดับ การผลิตแบบเซลลูล่าสามารถที่จะทำให้พนักงานทำงานได้หลายอย่าง และลดเวลาในการผลิตได้ แต่ยังไม่สามารถควบคุมการทำงานล่วงเวลาได้ การจ่ายค่าแรงจูงใจจะถูกนำมาใช้ และวางแผนให้สอดคล้องกับการผลิตแบบกลุ่มโดยการตั้งเป้าหมายแต่ละวัน และพนักงานสามารถกลับบ้านได้ทันทีที่เสร็จงาน ด้วยเทคนิคการจ่ายค่าแรงจูงใจ ทำให้ผลผลิตเทียบกับวัตถุดิบเปลี่ยนแปลงจาก 3.24 เป็น 3.95 และผลผลิตเทียบค่าแรงเปลี่ยนแปลงจาก 9.22 เป็น 9.71 คิดเป็น 21.90% และ 5.31% ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถควบคุมการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ พนักงานได้รับผลตอบแทนที่น่าพอใจ และสามารถกลับบ้านได้ทันทีที่เสร็จงาน | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Process control | en |
dc.subject | Manufacturing cells | en |
dc.subject | Cutting die | en |
dc.subject | Wages | en |
dc.title | Cellular munufacturing and incentive plan for cutting die process | en |
dc.title.alternative | การผลิตแบบกลุ่มและแผนการจูงใจสำหรับขบวนการผลิตมีดบล็อค | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Engineering Management | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Sirichan.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |