https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10130
Title: | กระบวนการถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจา : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง |
Other Titles: | The cultural transmission process of Klong Pu Cha : a case study of Lampang province |
Authors: | วรวุฒิ สุภาพ |
Advisors: | กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วัฒนธรรม วิวัฒนาการของสังคม กลองปูจา ดนตรีพื้นบ้าน -- ไทย -- ลำปาง ลำปาง -- ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจาในจังหวัดลำปาง ศึกษาคุณค่าวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจาที่มีต่อชุมชน และนำเสนอแนวทางในการนำวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจามาถ่ายทอดในโรงเรียน การวิจัยประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเชิงประวัติศาสตร์บอกเล่า การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม เพื่อนำเสนอกระบวนการถ่ายทอด วัฒนธรรมกลองปูจาในจังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจาในอดีต มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการดำรงชีวิตและใช้ในพิธีกรรมของสังคม ผู้ถ่ายทอดคือพระสงฆ์และครูชาวบ้านถ่ายทอดให้กับชายที่มีความสนใจเรื่องกลองปูจา องค์ความรู้ที่ถ่ายทอดคือองค์ความรู้ด้านการบรรเลงกลองปูจา และองค์ความรู้ในเรื่องคติความเชื่อและพิธีกรรมเกี่ยวกับกลองปูจา โดยถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ต่างจากปัจจุบันที่เป็นการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจา ผู้ถ่ายทอดคือวิทยากรซึ่งถ่ายทอดให้กับผู้ที่สนใจในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมกลองปูจา โดยถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ในเรื่องการบรรเลงเป็นหลัก 2. คุณค่าวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจาที่มีต่อชุมชนนั้น เป็นคุณค่าที่เกิดจากบทบาทหน้าที่ของกลองปูจาในชุมชน ในอดีตพบว่าประกอบด้วยคุณค่าทางด้านจิตใจ ร่างกาย ศาสนา สังคม ประวัติศาสตร์และสุนทรียศิลป์ ในปัจจุบันพบว่าคุณค่าด้านศาสนาหายไปแต่ปรากฏคุณค่าด้านเศรษฐกิจ 3. การนำวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจามาถ่ายทอดในโรงเรียนต้องนำองค์ความรู้ทั้ง 2 ด้านมาเป็นหลักในการถ่ายทอด โดยบูรณาการวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจาเข้ากับสาระการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 8 กลุ่ม ในวิธีการสอนแบบผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และอาศัยความร่วมมือจากชุมชนในการถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมกลองปูจา |
Other Abstract: | To study the cultural transmission process of Klong Pu Cha in Lampang province. To study cultural value Klong Pu Cha has on the community. And to present guidelines for transferring Klong Pu Cha culture in school. The research consists of oral history research, document research, in-depth interview, and non-participation observation, in order to present the cultural transmission process of Klong Pu Cha in Lampang province. This research were as Follow 1.) In the past, Monk and Learned persons of the village taught the art of Klong Pu Cha to men who were interested for uses in daily life and ceremony. The transmission consisted of the performance function and the particulars associated with Klong Pu Cha. The method of transferring was Informal Education and different from the present dayʼs method which focuses on the playing of Klong Pu Cha and is classified as Non Education, intended to conserve and revive Klong Pu Cha tradition, and taught by lecturers to individuals interested in conserving Klong Pu Cha culture. 2.) In the past, The role of Klong Pu Cha in the community gave rise to its cultural value, a combination of spiritual, body, religious, social, historical and esthetic values. Today, The religious value is gone and economic value is evident. 3.) Transferring the culture of Klong Pu Cha in school must include the performance as well as the particulars and be integrated with the eight field of subjects through learner centered education and with community cooperation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10130 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.11 |
ISBN: | 9741754108 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.11 |
Type: | Thesis |