https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10200
Title: | การจัดการชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยในที่ดินของวัดช่องนนทรี |
Other Titles: | Community management for residential community in Wat Chong-Nonsee property |
Authors: | สภาว์ รอดเรือง |
Advisors: | กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์ ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kundoldibya@hotmail.com, Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การพัฒนาชุมชน ชุมชนแออัด -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ วัดช่องนนทรี ยานนาวา (กรุงเทพฯ) ที่อยู่อาศัย |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากบทบาทวัดกับชุมชนที่มีความสัมพันธ์กันมาตั้งแต่ในอดีต ประกอบนโยบายของกรุงเทพมหานครในปี พ.ศ. 2542 ที่จะพัฒนาพื้นที่บริเวณย่านพระราม 3 ให้เป็นเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษโดยเฉพาะเขตยานนาวาที่ถูกกำหนดให้ใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการพาณิชยกรรม ดังนั้นเมื่อเกิดความต้องการในการใช้ที่ดินเพิ่มมากขึ้น ก็อาจส่งผลกระทบจนเป็นปัญหากับกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อยที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน โดยเฉพาะชุมชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในที่ดินของวัดมีจำนวน 4 ชุมชน ซึ่งชุมชนที่อยู่ในที่ดินของวัดช่องนนทรีมีประชากรอาศัยอยู่จำนวนมากและเป็นชุมชนที่เก่าแก่ที่สุด ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นแนวทางและเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับประกอบการวางแผนพัฒนา หรือการแก้ไขปัญหาของชุมชนในด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยในที่ดินของวัดช่องนนทรี หรือชุมชนในที่ดินของวัดอื่น ๆ ที่มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกัน กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยไว้ 2 ประการคือ ประการแรกเพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการและกระบวนการจัดการชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยในที่ดินของวัดช่องนนทรีในอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน และประการที่สองเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อจำกัดทางด้านการจัดการชุมชน มีกระบวนการวิจัยดังนี้ ขั้นตอนแรกได้ทำการความหมายหรือนิยามของ "การจัดการชุมชนผู้มีรายได้น้อยหรือชุมชนแออัด" ซึ่งไม่สามารถสืบค้นได้พบแต่อย่างใด จึงทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 10 ท่าน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การจัดการชุมชนต่อไป ขั้นตอนต่อมา ศึกษาข้อมูลชุมชนที่เป็นเอกสาร แผนที่ แผนผัง และจากฝ่ายพัฒนาชุมชน สำนักงานเขตยานนาวาสำรวจสภาพชุมชน บันทึกผลข้อมูล, ถ่ายภาพ ในขั้นตอนสุดท้าย ทำการสัมภาษณ์โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ เจ้าอาวาส กรรมการวัด กรมการศาสนา กรรมการชุมชน ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน หน่วยงานบริการสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ รวมทั้งฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ของสำนักงานเขตยานนาวา นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการประมวลผลและสรุปผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่า มีการจัดการชุมชนที่สำคัญ 3 ช่วงด้วยกันคือ การจัดการชุมชน ก่อนปี พ.ศ. 2511 เป็นการจัดการและนำทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่มาคือที่ดิน โดยใช้ประโยชน์ร่วมกันของวัดผู้เป็นเจ้าของที่ดินและผู้อาศัยในชุมชน การจัดการโดยส่วนใหญ่ของผู้อยู่อาศัยเป็นการจัดการในระดับครัวเรือนเท่านั้น แต่จากการเริ่มมีถนน, ไฟฟ้าและน้ำประปาเข้าถึงทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินขึ้น ปัญหาและข้อจำกัดที่พบ คือปัญหาทางกายภาพ โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องของการใช้ประโยชน์ทีด่ินของวัดและผู้อาศัยอยู่เดิม การจัดการ ... |
Other Abstract: | Historically, Buddhist temples have played a significant role with their nearby communities. In 1999, the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration announced a policy to the area Rama III Road as a new business sector. Currently, this area, under the jurisdiction of the Yannawa district office, is used for commercial purposes. This has led to increase in demand for land and soaring land prices, causing problems for low-income residents, especially in 4 communities residing on temple properties. The Wat Chong-Nonsee Community is the oldest of this type and has a very large population. This research attempts to review the Wat Chong-Nonsee Community's management to develop guidelines for future planning and alleviate problems faced by temple property communities. Thus, this project focuses on two objectives, to study the development over time of the Wat Chong-Nonsee Community and secondly, to study the problems and restrictions of the community. To begin this research, 10 experts were interviewed to provide a definition for the "Low-income or congested community management" since none has ever been set before. Community documents, maps, plans and materials of the Community Development Department, Yanawa District were examined. Survery were also conducted to determine community conditions by gathering data, taking photographs. Finally, interviews were conducted with the temple abbot, temple directors, representatives of the Department of Religious Affairs, community directors and local residents as well as the public utilities and district officers. This data was then compiled and analyzed based on the research objectives. Results can be divided into the following three classifications: The Wat Chong-Nonsee Community was established before 1968. At that time, there was just the barren land and it was only used by the Wat, or Buddhist temple. Families then began to settle here and with the introduction of roads, electricity and pulbic water, land use began to change from just residential, which introduced new management problems for both the temple and residents. Between 1968-1986, while the temple remained property owner, it sponsored the construction and installation of public utilities for residential, or community use and provided a land lease program. The Department of Religious Affairs supported these endeavors as well as other temple activities. The only problems then were allocation management of land plots to be subleased by current lease holders. Then, from 1987 up to the present (2000), the community established a board to help with community management including finances. Thus, this board became very important and influential in community planning. action and administration. New problems that the community encountered included the budget allocations by the Bangkok Metropolitan Council for Yannawa and the Yannawa District Council for road and pedestrian walkway improvements. This research showed that the temple has the primary role in allowing persons to reside on their land. For the most part, residents are living in the own individual homes. Since the establishment of the community board, the community has persons to represent them in finding solutions to their problems as well as for managing community interests. In addition to the community board, parties involved in community management include the temple, Wat Chong-Nonsee, Department of Religious Affairs, Yannawa District Office, relevant government agencies and politicians, and it is they who should be working towards further improvements of the community. Community participation is still the most important factor for sustainable development of the community, which is the direction the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration has adopted. Still, the management process and actions must be improved upon to achieve satisfactory results. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10200 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.55 |
ISBN: | 9740316999 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.55 |
Type: | Thesis |