DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อุมา สุคนธมาน-
dc.contributor.author: พินิจ คาดพันโน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2542-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743315853-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้บริการการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11 ในด้านการเตรียมการ การดำเนินการ การจัดการเรียนการสอน สถานที่วัสดุอุปกรณ์ครุภัณฑ์และเอกสาร และการประเมินผล ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 50 คน ครูจำนวน 100 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบสำรวจข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ด้านการเตรียมการ พบว่า ไม่มีการจัดทำโครงการบรรจุในแผนงานประจำปี มีการเตรียมบุคลากรและสถานที่ มีงบประมาณในการดำเนินโครงการ และครูมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการ พบปัญหาบุคลากรขาดความตระหนักในการใช้ประโยชน์จากโครงการ ห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอ และไม่มีการจัดหางบประมาณมาใช้ในโครงการ 2) ด้านการดำเนินการ พบว่า ผู้บริหารมีการมอบหมายครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ มีการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ และมีการให้บริการแก่ชุมชน แต่ไม่มีการนิเทศ ไม่มีการจัดทำตารางการใช้ห้องเรียนและครูไม่ได้รับการนิเทศ พบปัญหา บุคลากรไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้และดูแลอุปกรณ์ ไม่มีงบประมาณ ไม่มีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอกอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และไม่สามารถให้บริการแก่ชุมชนได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า มีการจัดห้องชมรายการโทรทัศน์ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ใช้ร่วมกับห้องอื่น ไม่มีคู่มือการดำเนินงานและตารางออกอากาศ ไม่มีการสำเนารายการโทรทัศน์ และไม่มีการจัดตารางเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับตารางออกอากาศ โรงเรียนได้รับสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์แต่ได้รับไม่สม่ำเสมอและได้รับล่าช้าใช้รายการโทรทัศน์ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ช่อง ETV ไม่มีการเตรียมการสอน ไม่มีการหมุนเวียนผู้เรียนเข้าชมรายการโทรทัศน์ และไม่มีการชี้แจงขั้นตอนการเรียนแก่ผู้เรียน ต้องการให้มีการออกอากาศทุกรายวิชา รายวิชาและเนื้อหาวิชามีความเหมาะสม เนื้อหามีความสอดคล้องเหมาะสมกับหลักสูตร ครูไม่สอนตามรูปแบบการสอนส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย รูปแบบรายการที่เหมาะสม คือ การ์ตูน เพลง และละคร นักเรียนไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการเรียน นักเรียนชอบวิชาภาษาอังกฤษชุด Magic Land พบปัญหา สภาพห้องเรียนไม่เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน เตรียมการสอนไม่ทัน ไม่สามารถสอนตามรูปแบบได้ทุกขั้นตอน ได้รับสิ่งพิมพ์ล่าช้าและไม่มีการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) ด้านสถานที่วัสดุอุปกรณ์ครุภัณฑ์และเอกสารพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีเครื่องรับโทรทัศน์ เครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียม และจานดาวเทียม จำนวน 1 ชุด ไม่มีตารางการใช้ห้องเรียน และไม่มีเอกสารบันทึกการใช้รายการโทรทัศน์ 5)ด้านการประเมินผล พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนไม่มีการประเมินผลโครงการ สำหรับผู้บริหารและครูมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการ พบปัญหา ไม่มีการประเมินผลโครงการen
dc.description.abstractalternative: To study the state and problems of the utilization of the Satelline Distance Education Services of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region eleven. Its main focus was to examine state and problems concerning preparation; operation; teaching and learning management; location, materials, equipment and documents; and assessment of the said satellite distance education services. The sample for this research was 50 school administrators, 100 school teachers and 100 elementary students. Tools used in the research were questionnaires, observation forms and data gathering forms. The data was analyzed by percentage. The findings were as follows: 1. Preparation: There was no plan regarding the Satellite Distance Education Services in the annual planning report. Staff and location were prepared. Budgets were provided and teachers were knowledgeable about how to use the service. The problems were that staff were not enthusiastic in making use of the service. Moreover, there aren't enough classrooms, and the budget was not prepared for the use of the project. 2. Operation: It was found that the administrators allocated the work to the teachers responsible. There were advertisements for the project and a community service was provided. However, there were no supervision, no timetable of classrooms to be used and teachers were not supervised. Other problems were that the staff didn't know how to use and maintain the equipment. There was no budget, no consistent cooperation with outside institutions, and no continuity of community service. 3. Teaching and Learning Management: It was found that the rooms scheduled to be used for watching TV were often used for other purposes as well. There were no instruction manual or program schedule, no copy of the TV broadcasting program, and no classroom timeables corresponding with the satellite broadcasts. Schools obtained printed materials but sometimes not consistent or late. Satellite broadcast for P5-6 were received by ETV. There was no classroom lessonplan. Students did not take turn to watch TV and they were not instructed steps to watch the satellite broadcasts. Viewers wanted to watch all subject via satellite. The subjects and the contents taught were suitable and consistent to the curriculum. The teachers did not follow the method of instruction. Mostly they lectured. Animated cartoons, songs and plays were students' favorites. Students didn't know about the steps of learning. The Magic Land English Series was well liked. However, classrooms were not suitable for learning. Teachers didn't have enough preparation time and could not follow all the prescribed steps of teaching. Printed programs were often received late. Also, ther was no assessment of learning and teaching. 4. Location, Materials, Equipment and Documents: Most schools have a TV set, a satellite signal receiver and a satellite dish. But there was no timetable of the classroom, and no reporting documents of the use of TV programs. 5. Assessment: Most schools have no assessment of the Satellite Distance Education Services. Administrators and teachers are satisfied with the project. But there was no assessment of the project.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.117-
dc.subject: ดาวเทียมในการศึกษาen
dc.subject: การศึกษาทางไกลen
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการใช้บริการการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11en
dc.title.alternative: State and problems of the utilization of the satellite distance education services of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Efucational Region Elevenen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.1999.117-