https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10367
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิชาญ โพธิวิจิตร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | สุพรรณบุรี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746381377 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาบทบาทที่ควรจะเป็นและบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ในการส่งเสริมกิจการพระพุทธศาสนา ตามความคิดเห็นของพระสังฆาธิการในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ผลการวิจัยสรุปจากรายการที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุสูงสุดพบว่า พระสังฆาธิการทั้งหมดเห็นด้วย ที่ศึกษาธิการอำเภอปฏิบัติงานแทนกรมการศาสนา และเห็นว่าศึกษาธิการอำเภอควรมีบทบาทส่งเสริมกิจการพระพุทธศาสนา 4 ด้าน ตามที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ด้านศาสนาศึกษาควรส่งเสริมเรื่อง การถวายความรู้พระสังฆาธิการและไวยาวัจกร ด้านการพัฒนาศาสนสถานควรส่งเสริมเรื่องการดูแลรักษา และจัดการศาสนสมบัติ ด้านการเผยแพร่พระพุทธศาสนาควรส่งเสริมเรื่อง การบรรพชาสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อน และจัดกิจกรรมวันสำคัญทางศาสนา ด้านประสานและส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานพระศาสนา ควรส่งเสริมเรื่องงานนิตยภัต บทบาทที่เป็นจริงพบว่า ศึกษาธิการอำเภอปฏิบัติบทบาทสอดคล้องกับ ความคาดหวังของพระสังฆาธิการทั้ง 4 ด้าน การปฏิบัติบทบาทมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง พระสังฆาธิการเสนอแนะให้ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอปรับปรุงบทบาทในงานด้านการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนา และเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมว่า ศึกษาธิการอำเภอต้องเป็นนักประสานงานที่ดี | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the opinion of Sangha Administrative Officers concerning expected roles and actual roles of district education officers in promoting religious affairs in Changwat Suphan Buri. Findings summarized form the interview results with highest frequencies revealed that: 1. All Sangha Administrative Officers accepted the role of district education officers in acting on behalf of religious affairs department. Roles expected by Sangha Administrative Officers were in accordance with the four main functions specified by the Ministry of Education. In the area of religious education, district education officers were expected to convey knowledge to Sangha Administrative Officers and those acting on behalf of a monk. Concerning the area of religious property development, it was expected that district education officers should contribute in maintenance and management of religious property. In Buddhism propagation, expected roles were promoting ordination of novices in summer and organizing activities on religious days. As for coordination and promotion of religious affairs, district education officers were expected to manage monthly food allowance for monks. 2. The actual roles performed by district education officers were consistent with the four main functions expected by Sangha Administrative Officers. The level of appropriateness in roles performance was rated medium. It was suggested that district education officers ought to improve the roles in Buddhism propagation. Performing the role as a good coordinator was also suggested | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | บทบาท | en |
dc.subject | ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ | en |
dc.subject | พระสังฆาธิการ | en |
dc.subject | พุทธศาสนา | en |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของพระสังฆาธิการเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ในการส่งเสริมกิจการพระพุทธศาสนา ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinion of Sangha Administrative Officers concerning roles of district education officers in promoting religious affairs in Changwat Suphan Buri | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Snanchit.S@chula.ac.th | - |