https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10403
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ชัย คิรินทร์ภาณุ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อรรถกฤต อังคะพินทุ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2542 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743339922 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา (1) ศึกษาบทบาท ธนาคารออมสินในการให้สินเชื่อ ที่อยู่อาศัย (2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย ของธนาคารออมสิน (3) เสนอแนะแนวทาง การพัฒนาบทบาทธนาคารออมสิน ในการให้สินเชื่อ ที่อยู่อาศัย วิธีการศึกษา แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ในส่วนที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิของธนาคารออมสิน ส่วนที่ 2 ศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ ของธนาคารออมสินโดยการออกแบบสอบถาม กับกลุ่มลูกค้าผู้ใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย ของธนาคารออมสินและสถาบันการเงินอื่น และกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่สินเชื่อธนาคารออมสิน พร้อมการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารสถาบันการเงินด้านที่อยู่อาศัย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ธนาคารออมสิน มีประสิทธิภาพในการให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย เนื่องจากการกำหนดอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ต่ำ และสามารถให้กู้ได้ในระยะยาว โดยสามารถกระจายการให้กู้ให้ได้ทั่วถึง เนื่องจากภาครัฐระบุให้ธนาคารสามารถ ระดมฝากระยะยาวจาก เงินฝากสลากออมสิน และเงินฝากสงเคราะห์ชีวิต ที่มีต้นทุนเงินฝากที่ต่ำ และการที่ธนาคารมีเครือข่ายสาขากระจายอยู่ทั่วประเทศ อีกทั้งธนาคารมีสภาพคล่องทางการเงินที่สูง อันแสดงให้เห็นว่า ธนาคารยังสามารถให้การสนับสนุนการให้กู้ได้อีก นอกจากนี้ ธนาคารยังได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ ในการให้เข้าร่วมโครงการ การให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย ในอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำ อย่างไรก็ตาม ธนาคารมี ข้อจำกัดของการมีบทบาทด้านที่อยู่อาศัย โดยอยู่ภายใต้ขอบเขตของเงินกองทุนที่มีอยู่ ซึ่งก็มีจำนวนน้อยเมื่อเทียบกับสถาบันการเงินที่ให้ สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยอื่นๆ เนื่องจาก ธนาคารไม่สามารถระดมทุนโดยการถือหุ้น ยิ่งกว่านั้น ในการดำเนินงานด้านสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย ธนาคาร ยังมีการกำหนดวงเงินกู้ที่ค่อนข้างต่ำ และมีระยะเวลาในการอนุมัติเงินกู้ที่ ล่าช้า อันเนื่องจาก (1) การขาดเจ้าหน้าที่สินเชื่อ ที่เชี่ยวชาญ ในงานด้านสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย (2) การขาดระบบเทคโนโลยี เพื่อสนับสนุน การกำหนดนโยบาย การปฏิบัติงานและการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานด้านสินเชื่อ ในการเสนอแนะในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของธนาคารประกอบด้วย (1) ธนาคารต้องพัฒนาเจ้าหน้าที่สินเชื่อให้มีความชำนาญในงานด้านสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มขึ้น (2) การพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยี ทั้งในด้านการบริการและการบริหารงาน (3) ธนาคารควร กำหนดเงื่อนไขสินเชื่อ ที่เหมาะสม อันได้แก่ อัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้และวงเงินกู้ (4) ธนาคารควรดำเนินการอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่องในการส่งเสริมการประชาสัมพันธ์ ในด้านการให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย (5) ควรมีการแก้ไข พระราชบัญญัติธนาคารออมสิน ด้านเงินกองทุน เพื่อให้มีบทบาท และมีประสิทธิภาพในการให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยสูงขึ้น | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study are (1) to investigate the roles of the Government Savings Bangk in housing finance ; (2) to analyze the factors which affect the efficiency of the Government Savings Bank in providing housing finance ; and (3) to propose recommendations on improving the roles of the Government Savings Bank in extending housing finance. The methodology is divided into two parts. The first part consists of a study of secondary data of the Government Savings Bank while the second part consists of a study of primary data of the Governiment Savings Bank. The data collection was elicited by means of a survey questionnaire conducted with the clients who use the housing finance services of the Government Savings Bank and other financial institutions, as well as credit officers of the Bank and administrators of financial institutions who supervise housing finance. The findings of the study reveal that the Government Savings Bank can effectively provide housing finance because of its lower interest rate. In addition, it can provide long-term loans with wider scope because the Government has authorized the Bank to raise long-term deposits from premium savings and life insurance policy, which entail capital. Furthermore, the Bank has branch offices in every part of the country and it also has high liquidity, which indicates that the Bank is able to grant loans as well. Finally, the Bank has been encouraged by the Government to take part in housing finance with low interest rate projects. However, the role of the Bank in term of housing is not without limitations. The scale of its lending is smaller than that of other financial institutions conducting on housing finance. This is because the Bank cannot increase its fund by selling stocks. Besides, as regards housing finance, the Bangk cannot extend a large number of loans and the decision making process takes a rather long time because of (1) a lack of credit officers who are proficient in housing finance and (2) a lack of technology to support policy planning, operation, and supervision of financial operation. In order to increase the efficiency of the Bank, it is recommended that the Bank (1) train credit officers to become more proficient in housing finance; (2) develop its technological infrastructure, both in services and administration; (3) set up appropriate conditions for housing finance with regard to interest rates and amounts of loan; (4) substantially and progressively improve its public relations with regard to housing finance; and (5) lobby for an amendment of the Government Savings Bank Act permitting the bank to increase its roles and efficiency in housing finance. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย | en |
dc.subject | ธนาคารออมสิน | en |
dc.title | การขยายบทบาทของธนาคารออมสินต่อการพัฒนาสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Promoting increased role of the Government Savings Bank in housing finance development | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Sakchai.K@chula.ac.th | - |