https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10463
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุ่นตา นพคุณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พงศ์สิริ สำลี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745616753 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของประเทศไทยในอนาคต ในปี พ.ศ. 2535 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน จำนวน 21 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยมและพิสัยระหว่างควอไตล์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฎแนวโน้มที่สำคัญของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของประเทศไทย ปี พ.ศ. 2535 ดังนี้ 1. การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนจะเน้นปรัชญาให้คนคิดเป็นและรู้จักพึ่งตนเอง โดยยึดความต้องการและการมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดปัญหาของประชาชนเป็นหลัก และจะเป็นการให้การศึกษาตลอดชีวิต โดยมีเป้าหมายที่จะพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้พลาดโอกาสการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน 2. การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนจะมีบทบาทต่อการพัฒนาคนในทุก ๆ ด้านตลอดจนการพัฒนากำลังคนที่อยู่นอกระบบโรงเรียน 3. กลุ่มเป้าหมายประชากรในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่จะต้องให้บริการอย่างเร่งด่วนที่สุด คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ยากไร้ 4. ในการจัดกิจกรรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนจะจัดกิจกรรมที่ทำให้คนมีความรู้ทันต่อวิทยาการที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และกิจกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดทักษะและเพิ่มรายได้ทางเศรษฐกิจ ตลอดจนกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาครอบครัวและชุมชน 5. รูปแบบที่ใช้ในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนจะใช้รูปแบบใดนั้นขึ้นอยู่กับกลุ่มเป้าหมายประชากรและสภาพการณ์ต่าง ๆ เป็นเครื่องประกอบในการพิจารณา 6. กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจะลดบทบาททางด้านปฏิบัติการลง และเพิ่มบทบาททางด้านการวางแผน ประสานงานให้การสนับสนุนทางด้านวิชาการและงบประมาณเพิ่มขึ้น 7. บุคลากรทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนจะมีหลาย ๆ ประเภท ทั้งข้าราชการ อาสาสมัคร และประชาชนทั่วไป และในด้านการบริหารงานจะมีการมอบอำนาจและกระจายอำนาจออกไปสู่ระดับท้องถิ่นมากขึ้น 8. จะยังมีคณะกรรมการแห่งชาติว่าด้วยการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเป็นผู้ประสานงานในระดับนโยบาย ส่วนการประสานงานระดับตำบล จะมีสภาตำบลเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ 9. จะมีการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียนมากขึ้น 10. สถาบันอุดมศึกษาจะเป็นผู้ทำการผลิตบุคลากรทางด้านการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน โดยมีหลักสูตรที่เน้นการนำเอาไปใช้และมีทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานมากขึ้น ส่วนทางด้านทฤษฎีและหลัการจะเน้นน้อยลง 11. สำหรับโครงการทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่จัดขึ้น จะมีการประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบโดยเฉพาะที่ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการ และจะมีการวิจัยเพื่อหารูปแบบในการให้บริการตามความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมายประชากร ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ ใช้ทั้งการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to predict the future trends of Non-Formal education in Thailand in 1992 using the delphi technique. The sample were 21 experts in non-formal education. The instrument was a questionnaire, which the research constructed. The data was analyzed by means of mediam, modes and interquartile ranges. The main findings of the research was as follow : 1. Non-formal education will emphasize the philosophy of kit-phen and self-help, with the main objective of identifying the people's need and problems by popular participation. The philosophy of life-long education will also be emphasize to develop and improve the quality of life of out-of school pupulations. 2. Non-formal education will be responsible for the development of man in every aspects and for the development of out-of school human resources. 3. The immediate target population of non-formal education will be poor agriculturers. 4. Non-formal education ativities will be those : that will help people to acquire information to adapt themselves to changing technology ; actvities that will increase the skills and economic income; and activities that will develop the family and communities. 5. The strategy used in non-formal education will depend on variance target population and different environment. 6. The department of non-formal education will decrease it's role in the implementation and increase it's role in planing, coordinating, technical and economic assistance. 7. There will be many kinds of non-formal education personnel; government-officials, volunteers and the people themselves. There will be more delegation of power to local area. 8. The National committee of non-formal education will still exist and co-ordinate in national policy at the national level, and at the local level especially tambol level: the tambol council will take responsibility in coordinating. 9. Non-formal education will increasingly integrate with formal education. 10. The higher institution education will be responsible for training of the non-formal education personnel. The curriculum of higher institution education will stress the application and practical skills of non-formal education while will decreasing it's emphasis in theory and principles. 11. There will be more systematic evaluation especially, objective evaluation of non-formal education programs. The trend will be more research works in finding models that will be relevant to the variance target population needs and problems. Research will be more in interdisciplinary by using both qualitative approach and quantitative approach. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน -- ไทย | en |
dc.title | แนวโน้มของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของประเทศไทยในอนาคต | en |
dc.title.alternative | Future trends of non-formal education in Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Oonta.N@Chula.ac.th | - |