DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชวลิต นิตยะ-
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยนุช เตาลานนท์-
dc.contributor.author: ทรงเกียรติ เที้ยธิทรัพย์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.coverage.spatial: เชียงราย-
dc.date.issued: 2545-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741720912-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคการก่อสร้างอาคารด้วยไม้ ไผ่ โดยคำนึงถึงกรรมวิธีการก่อสร้างและเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมกับแรงงานคน การรับแรงและการถ่ายแรงอย่างถูกต้องในส่วนต่างๆ โครงสร้าง โดยออกแบบอาคารตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองแก้ปัญหาก่อสร้างอาคารด้วยไม้ไผ่ ให้มีความสอดคล้องในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย ในพื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาดอยตุง การเก็บข้อมูลการก่อสร้างด้วยไม้ไผ่ได้ทำการสำรวจในพื้นที่ตัวอย่าง 4 พื้นที่ได้แก่ อ.สังขละบุรี จ.กาญจนบุรี, อ.เมือง จ.แม่ฮ่องสอน, อ.เวียงแหง จ.เชียงใหม่ และ อ.แม่ฟ้าหลวง จ.เชียงราย ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อดี ข้อเสีย สรุปปัญหา และเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาในการก่อสร้างด้วยไม้ไผ่ในองค์ประกอบอาคารนั้นๆ และทำทดลองสร้างอาคารตัวอย่างโดยมีชาวเขา 20 คน เป็นแรงงาน ณ โครงการพัฒนาดอยตุง อ.แม่ฟ้าหลวง จ.เชียงราย ใช้เวลาการก่อสร้างทั้งสิ้น 45 วัน โดยได้รับการสนับสนุนจาก มูลนิธิแม่ฟ้าหลวง ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ และได้จัดการอบรม การถ่ายทอดเทคนิคการก่อสร้างอาคารด้วยไม้ไผ่สู่พื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาดอยตุง แก่ผู้นำชุมชนและช่างประจำหมู่บ้าน จำนวน 26 หมู่บ้านในพื้นที่โครงการ การวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาก่อสร้างอาคารด้วยไม้ไผ่มีสาเหตุจาก 1. ไม้ไผ่ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุหลักในอาคารไม่คงทน เนื่องจากไม่ได้รับการถนอมอย่างถูกวิธี 2. เทคนิคการก่อสร้างดั่งเดิมไม่แข็งแรงและปรับเข้ากับการดำรงชีวิตในสังคมใหม่ ได้ยาก และจากการทดลองสร้างอาคารตัวอย่างพบว่า 1. ไม้ไผ่สามารถนำมาใช้ในการก่อสร้างอาคารที่อยู่อาศัยให้คงทนถาวรได้ถ้าได้รับ การถนอมรักษาอย่างถูกวิธี 2. การผสานวัสดุอื่นๆ กับไม้ไผ่สามารถทำได้และได้ผลดี 3. แรงงานที่มีทักษะการก่อสร้างต่ำสามารถพัฒนาจนสามารถสร้างอาคารอย่างง่ายได้ ถ้าได้รับการถ่ายทอดเทคนิคการก่อสร้างจากผู้ชำนาญการ 4. การใช้ระบบประสานทางพิกัดและการผลิตชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้ไม้ไผ่เป็นวัสดุ หลักสามารถทำได้ 5. การเลือกใช้เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสามารถก่อสร้างอาคารในราคาประหยัดและไม่ทำ ร้ายสภาพแวดล้อมen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to study the techniques of bamboo construction by considering modes of construction and technology, which are appropriate for human labor, the correct loading and transferred loading, a prototype used in this research is designed in attempt to solve the problems of bamboo construction and to correspond with the accommodation development project at Doi-Tung. Gathering the data, the researcher first examines 4 specific areas, Amphur-Sangklaburi in Kanchanaburi, Amphur-Muang in Mae-Hongsorn, Amphur-Vianghae in Chaingmai, and Amphur-Mae-Phaluang in Chiangrai. Then, benefits and drawbacks of bamboo construction are analyzed as well as its problems and solutions are realized and presented. The researcher finally conducts an experiment by having a team of 20 workers, the tribal people, build a prototype at Doi-Tung Royal Project in Amphur-Mae-Phaluang, Chiangrai. The construction takes 45 days and is supported by the Mae Fah Luang Foundation under the Patronage of Her Royal Highness the Princess Mother. There is also a special instruction course introducing the techniques of bamboo construction to the community leaders and the labor-the villagers who have limited construction skill at 26 villages within the areas of the Project. According to the finding, the problems of bamboo construction are caused by several concern as follows : 1. Bamboos, as main materials, are not well-maintained the way the should be. 2. The construction techniques that have been previously used result in a weak and bad construction and are difficult to adapt to modern lifestyle of Thai society. Moreover, as seen from the prototype, the researcher discovers that, first, bamboo can be used to build accommodation if they are kept and taken care of property. Secondly, bamboo can be used or combined with other materials and such combination can bring about a good contribution. Thirdly, low-skilled worker can develop their skill to be able to carry out the bamboo construction once they are instructed the constructing techniques and trained by experts. Beside, the Modular system and bamboo prefabrication can be utilized, choosing an appropriate technology can save the expenditure of construction as well as the environment.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.135-
dc.subject: อาคารไม้ไผ่ -- ไทยen
dc.title: เทคนิคการก่อสร้างอาคารด้วยไม้ไผ่ การออกแบบและสร้างอาคารตัวอย่าง ณ พื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาดอยตุง อ.แม่ฟ้าหลวง จ.เชียงรายen
dc.title.alternative: Bamboo construction techniques : designs and constructions of a prototype at Doi-Tung development project Mae Fa Luang District Chiang Rai Provinceen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: สถาปัตยกรรมes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Chawalit.N@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisorp-taulananda@yahoo.com-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2002.135-