https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10516
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณรงค์ เพ็ชรประเสริฐ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เจริญชัย ไชยไพบูลย์วงศ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2545 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741798016 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาการสร้างและพัฒนากลุ่มออมทรัพย์คนงานให้เติบโต เข้มแข็ง เป็นตัวแทนผลประโยชน์ และแก้ปัญหาความเดือดร้อนให้คนงานได้ โดยใช้กลุ่มออมทรัพย์ อ้อมน้อย-อ้อมใหญ่ เป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มออมทรัพย์คนงานจะสามารถสร้างและพัฒนาขึ้นได้โดยอาศัย รูปแบบการดำเนินงานที่มีลักษณะขององค์กรธุรกิจ ผสมผสานกับลักษณะวัฒนธรรมคนงานที่มีการรวมตัวเป็นสหภาพแรงงานที่ทำให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ที่ใกล้ชิดระหว่างสมาชิก ความไว้วางใจกันระหว่างสมาชิกเป็นทุนทางสังคมที่นำมาใช้ประกอบกิจกรรมและสร้างประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจของคนงาน อย่างไรก็ตาม กลุ่มออมทรัพย์ที่ใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษานี้ยังมีจุดอ่อนในเชิงระบบการจัดการ เพราะคนงานส่วนใหญ่ขาดความรู้ในเชิงธุรกิจ การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในด้านการดำเนินงานยังไม่เพียงพอ เงินทุนของกลุ่มเพิ่มขึ้นได้ช้าเนื่องมาจากข้อจำกัดทางด้านรายได้ การขยายตัวไปสู่ธุรกิจหรือกิจกรรมอื่นยังมีข้อจำกัด เนื่องจากการขาดประสบการณ์และความชำนาญในการจัดการธุรกิจที่เพียงพอ กลุ่มออมทรัพย์คนงานสามารถเป็นเครื่องมือหนึ่งในการต่อสู้ของคนงาน ถ้าได้มีการจัดตั้งและพัฒนาขึ้นมาบนพื้นฐานของการดำเนินงานที่สอดคล้องกับวัฒนธรรมและลักษณะเฉพาะของกลุ่ม ประการต่อมาต้องมีการพัฒนาทุนทางกายภาพ ทุนทางสังคมและความรู้เชิงธุรกิจให้สอดประสานและก้าวหน้าไปพร้อมกัน พลังการจัดการเศรษฐกิจที่ใช้มีมิติเชิงสังคมและวัฒนธรรมผสมผสานกันเป็นจุดเด่นของกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ที่สามารถนำมาใช้เพื่อพัฒนาชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ของคนงานและกลุ่มคนรากหญ้ากลุ่มอื่นๆ ได้ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this thesis is to study the formation and development of the labour saving group to flourish, consolidate and become a benefit agent and problem-solver for workers. The study applies Omnoi-Omyai workers’ group as a case study. The result of the study shows that the formation and development of the group relies on the form of operation comprising the feature of business organization and cultural aspect of workers. The assembly of workers as the labour union creates close relationship and trust among workers. This can be viewed as social capital which can be exploited in operating activities and making economic benefits. However the labour saving group which is applied as a case study has several defects in its management system owing to workers' lack of knowledge in business. Participation of members in the group management is inadequate. The limitation of workers' wage causes the slow increase in the capital. The expansion into other businesses or activities is restricted by the deficiency of experience and skill in business management. The labour saving group can be a fighting tool for workers as long as it is formed and developed under the operation which is in accordance with the culture and characteristic of the group. Moreover there must be the development in physical capital, social capital, and business knowledge in order to make all harmonised and grow up together. The power in economic management consisting of social and cultural dimensions is the outstanding point of the labour saving group, which can be utilized to improve the living condition of workers, and other grass root people. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.251 | - |
dc.subject | การประหยัดและการออม | en |
dc.subject | ธุรกิจชุมชน | en |
dc.subject | ค่าจ้างกับแรงงาน | en |
dc.title | การสร้างและพัฒนากลุ่มออมทรัพย์คนงาน : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มอ้อมน้อย-อ้อมใหญ่ | en |
dc.title.alternative | The formation and development of labour saving group : a case study of Omnoi-Omyai workers'Group | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Narong.Pe@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2002.251 | - |