Title: ปัจจัยการตัดสินใจเช่าอพาร์ทเมนต์ของชาวต่างชาติในเขตศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ : กรณีศึกษาบ้านสวนพูล เขตสาทร กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Factors affected upon foreigners' decision in renting an apartment in central business district (a case study of Baan Suan Plu, Sathorn District, Bangkok)
Authors: ภูวิชย์ เอี่ยมพึ่งพร
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
ยุวดี ศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: cbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th
zooaey@hotmail.com, Yuwadee.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ชาวต่างประเทศ -- ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ไทย
ห้องชุด -- การเช่า -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การค้าขายระหว่างประเทศของไทยเพิ่มมากขึ้น จึงมีชาวต่างชาติเข้ามาทำงานและพักอาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยที่รูปแบบการอยู่อาศัยแตกต่างไปด้วยสภาพสังคมและวิถีชีวิตของแต่ละเชื้อ ชาติ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม การดำเนินชีวิต และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าอพาร์ทเมนต์ของชาวต่างชาติ โดยการสำรวจ และสังเกตการณ์รวมทั้งสอบถามผู้พักอาศัย และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยเลือกบ้านสวนพลูเป็นกรณีศึกษา บ้านสวนพูลตั้งอยู่ในซอยพัฒนสิน ถนนนางลิ้นจี่ ใกล้เขตศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ สาทร สภาพแวดล้อมร่มรื่น เงียบสงบ ตั้งอยู่บนที่ดินเกือบสองไร่ เป็นอาคารสูง 22 ชั้น มีจำนวนห้องที่พักอาศัยเพียง 51 หน่วย พร้อมสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ได้แก่ สระว่ายน้ำ, ห้องออกกำลังกาย ฯลฯ มีระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยดีและจากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจุบันผู้พักอาศัยเป็น ชาวตะวันตกทั้งหมด มีรายได้สูงบุตรศึกษาโรงเรียนนานาชาติบริเวณใกล้เคียง จึงสามารถเสียค่าเช่าราคา 85,000-120,000 บาทต่อเดือน สำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัยขนาดสามห้องนอน และส่วนใหญ่องค์กรของผู้พักอาศัยเป็นผู้ออกค่าใช้จ่าย นอกจากนี้จากการศึกษายังพบว่า ชาวต่างชาติที่มีครอบครัวจะให้ความสำคัญกับครอบครัว โดยเฉพาะเรื่องความปลอดภัยของครอบครัวเป็นสำคัญ ได้แก่ สภาพห้องชุดพักอาศัย สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก สภาพแวดล้อม และการรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในบริเวณอาคารชุดพักอาศัย และที่สำคัญคือที่ตั้งอยู่ไม่ไกลจากโรงเรียนบุตร นอกจากนี้ยังมีความต้องการห้องพักเพิ่มขึ้น เพื่อใช้เป็นห้องทำงานหรือห้องพักสำหรับแขก ซึ่งทั้งหมดนี้คือปัจจัยการตัดสินใจเช่าห้องชุดพักอาศัยของชาวต่างชาติในเขต ศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ สาทร
Other Abstract: The business transactions of Thailand have increased tremendously. Therefore, there is a flux of foreigners coming to work in Bangkok. The living style has changed according to the cultural and social environments. This is the study of factors in making decisions in renting apartments in the central business district in Bangkok. The focus is on "Baan Suan Plu" as the case study. The purpose of this study is to study the economic, social, and other factors in making decisions on renting apartments. The study is executed by means of conducting physical observation, the observation of living style, the interview of tenants, and the interview of related parties as well as the inspection of relevant theses and papers. Baan Suan Plu is located at Soi Pipatsin Nang Linchee Road, Sathorn District, Bangkok. The building is surrounded by a green area and cozy environment. The plot site is nearly 2 rais. The building itself has 22 storeys with 51 units. Each and every storey has merely 3 units, they are equipped with all kinds of facilities like swimming pool, gym room, etc. The building has good security. All tenants are Westerners and their children are studying at international schools located nearby. The rent ranges from THB 85,000-120,000 per month, most of the tenants’ companies are paying their rent. From this study, it is found that the Westerners families working in the executive level positions pay great attention towards all the matters relating to their families, especially the security of their own family members. Apart from this, the consideration of the environment and the social qualities are also main concerns in making decisions. Moreover, the tenants choose to dwell here because the place is not far from their children’s schools. In addition to the aforementioned reasons-if possible, they also would like to have more rooms so that they can turn the additional rooms to be offices or the guest’s rooms. All these are reasons why the tenants decide to reside in the central business area of Sathorn
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10809
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.301
ISBN: 9741722001
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.301
Type: Thesis