https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10842
Title: | การออกคำสั่งและตรวจสอบคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงาน |
Other Titles: | Issuance and review of the labour inspection official's order |
Authors: | ชนาทร จิตติเดโช |
Advisors: | สุดาศิริ วศวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 กฎหมายแรงงาน ค่าจ้างกับแรงงาน แรงงาน |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาสภาพปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการออกคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงาน และการตรวจสอบคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงาน จากการศึกษาพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ.2541 ได้ให้อำนาจแก่พนักงานตรวจแรงงานในการออกคำสั่งให้นายจ้างและลูกจ้างปฏิบัติได้ ซึ่งคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงาน แบ่งได้ 2 ประเภท คือคำสั่งที่เป็นคำวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทแรงงานส่วนแพ่ง และคำสั่งให้นายจ้างหรือลูกจ้างฝ่ายหนึ่งฝ่ายใดปฏิบัติ ซึ่งคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงานทั้ง 2 ประเภท เป็นคำสั่งทางปกครองตามพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ.2539 ดังนั้น การออกคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงานจึงตกอยู่ภายใต้บังคับของพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ.2539 ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายที่ให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิของประชาชนที่สิทธิถูกกระทบจากคำสั่งทางปกครอง แต่เนื่องจากคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงานที่เป็นคำวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทแรงงานส่วนแพ่งมีลักษณะเหมือนกับการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลแรงงาน จึงมีลักษณะพิเศษกว่าคำสั่งทางปกครองทั่วไป เช่น มีประเด็นพิพาทที่ซับซ้อน มีการรับฟังพยานและชั่งน้ำหนักพยานที่ซับซ้อน พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ.2539 จึงให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิของนายจ้างและลูกจ้างได้ระดับหนึ่งแต่ไม่ทั้งหมด เพราะความผิดพลาดในการออกคำสั่งอาจเกิดขึ้นจากความรู้ความสามารถของพนักงานตรวจแรงงานเอง สำหรับการตรวจสอบคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงาน พบว่าคำสั่งที่เป็นคำวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทแรงงานส่วนแพ่ง ไม่อาจนำการตรวจสอบภายในฝ่ายปกครอง ได้แก่ การอุทธณ์ต่อฝ่ายปกครอง และการขอให้พิจารณาใหม่ ตามหลักกฎหมายปกครองมาใช้ได้ แต่สำหรับคำสั่งให้นายจ้างหรือลูกจ้างฝ่ายใดฝ่ายหนึ่งปฏิบัติ สามารถนำวิธีการตรวจสอบภายในฝ่ายปกครองมาใช้ได้เหมือนกับคำสั่งทางปกครองทั่วไป ส่วนการตรวจสอบโดยองค์กรตุลาการซึ่งได้แก่ศาลแรงงานนั้น การตรวจสอบคำสั่งที่เป็นคำวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทแรงงานส่วนแพ่งมีลักษณะของคดีแพ่งมากกว่าคดีปกครอง และเหมาะสมที่จะให้ศาลแรงงานพิจารณาอย่างคดีแพ่ง แต่การตรวจสอบคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงานที่ให้นายจ้างหรือลูกจ้างฝ่ายใดฝ่ายหนึ่งปฏิบัตินั้นมีลักษณะของคดีปกครอง การให้คดีดังกล่าวอยู่ในอำนาจของศาลแรงงานมีความไม่เหมาะสมหลายประการ หากให้คดีประเภทนี้อยู่ในอำนาจของศาลปกครองซึ่งเป็นศาลที่เชี่ยวชาญในคดีปกครองก็จะทำให้การตรวจสอบคำสั่งของพนักงานตรวจแรงงานประเภทนี้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | This thesis focusses on the study of problems concerning issuance of the labour inspection official's order and review of the labour inspection official's order The studies reveal that The Labour Protection Act, B.E.2541 has given the authority to the Labour Inspection Official to issue the orders to the employers and the employees to follow. orders of the Labour Inspection Official are divided into 2 categories, namely ; Order that is the decision on civil labour disputes, and Order for either the employer or the employee to observe. Both of the above orders of the Labour Inspection Official are under the Administrative Act. Therefore, giving order by the Labour Inspection Official falls under the control of Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539 which protects the people's right from being affected by the Administrative Act. But since the order of the Labour Inspection Official, which is actually the decision on the civil labour disputes, similar to judicial order on labour case of the Labour Court, therefore it has more special characteristic than that under the Administrative Act in general, as it has, such as complicated points in dispute, taking evidence adduced by the witnesses, and weighing the complicated evidences. The Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539, therefore gives protection to the right of the employer and the employee on one level, but not in whole, as mistake in issuing the order may occur due to poor knowledge and less capability of the Labor Inspection Official. Review of the order of the Labour Inspection Official, turned out that the order that is the decision of civil labour disputes can not be reviewed within the Administrative Division, that is appeal submitted to the Administrative Division, with the request for the retrial according to principle of the administrative law is applicable. but regarding the order given either to the employer or the employee to follow, internal review procedure in the Administrative Division can be used just like the Administrative orders in general. For the review conducted by judicial organization, which is the Labour Court, the review of the order being the decision of civil labour disputes has more characteristic of civil case than administrative case and is suitable for the Labour Court to adjudicate it as the civil case. For the review of the Labour Inspection Official's order given to either the employer of the employee to follow, it has the characteristic of the administrative case. Having such case under the power of the labour Court is not appropriate for many reasons. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10842 |
ISBN: | 9741707614 |
Type: | Thesis |