https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10884
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรชา ตุลานันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | จุไรพร เสนาะ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | พัทยา (ชลบุรี) | - |
dc.date.issued | 2545 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741733133 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนเมืองพัทยา สังกัดเมืองพัทยา ด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการจัดสภาพการณ์และสภาพแวดล้อมที่สนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 449 คน เป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 10 คน ครูชั้นอนุบาล 49 คน และผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาล 390 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตและแบบสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ครูชั้นอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่ใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ของสำนักบริหารการศึกษาท้อง ถิ่น ร่วมกับหลักสูตรก่อนประถมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2540 มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนใช้หลักสูตร โดยเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และมีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรโดยการจัดกิจกรรม ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพของเด็กและสภาพของท้องถิ่น 2.ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยกำหนดนโยบายจัดทำแผนปฎิบัติงาน และมีการจัดสรรงบประมาณ ครูผู้สอนเตรียมการสอนโดย จัดทำแผนการสอน สื่อการสอนที่ใช้คือ สื่อประเภทของจริงและรูปภาพ มีการจัดมุมหนังสือไว้ในห้องเรียน ครูวัดและประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรม 3.ด้านการจัดสภาพการณ์และสภาพแวดล้อมที่สนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดเตรียมและพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยจัดครูเข้าสอนพิจารณาจากวุฒิทางการศึกษา การพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยให้เข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนา มีการนิเทศการสอนภายในแบบไม่เป็นทางการ โดยการสังเกตการสอนและผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นิเทศการสอน มีการจัดบริการวัสดุหลักสูตร และสื่อการสอน มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและแหล่งเรียนรู้ โดยจัดอาคารเรียนเป็นเอกเทศ จัดห้องพิเศษให้ทำกิจกรรม จัดให้มีสนามเด็กเล่นและเครื่องเล่นสนาม มีการอำนวยความสะดวกและจัดบริการ โดยจัดอาหารว่าง และอาหารกลางวัน มีการสนับสนุนจากภายนอกโรงเรียน โดยผู้ปกครองบริจาคทรัพย์เพื่อสนับสนุนการจัดซื้อสื่อการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการจัดการเรียนการสอน บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ การนิเทศการสอนที่ไม่ต่อเนื่องและไม่เป็นระบบ การจัดสนามเด็กเล่นและเครื่องเล่นสนาม ไม่เป็นพอสัดส่วนและไม่เพียงพอ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study state and problems of instructional management for preschool children in Pattaya public schools under the Pattaya City. The research emphasized on 3 areas : curriculum implementation, learning activities, and state and environmental management to support in classroom instruction. The data were collected from 449 subjects, including 10 school administrators, 49 kindergarten teachers and 390 preschool parents. The research data was collected through questionnaires,interview, observation, and surveying, The data were analyzed by frequency distribution and percentage. The findings of the study indicated that 1) Curriculum implementation. It was found that most teachers performed their teaching in terms of experience management set by local administration agency in cooperation with preschool curriculum BE. 2540. Most teachers were participated in planning the curriculum by giving information related to learning activities, In addition the curriculum was development by providing activities in accordance with children and local state. 2) Instructional activity. In the most schools, there were instructional planning school policy, specifying operational plan and budget allocation. The teachers, however had prepared themselves for media included both real objects and pictures, for lesson plans teaching, In most schools books were available at the classroom corner. Teachers measured and evaluated children development by observation. 3) State and environmental management to support instructional activities. There were personal preparation and development. Teachers were assigned according to their education qualifications. Orientations and seminar were conducted for personal benefits. Non -formal supervisor unit with in schools were set up. Administrators acted as teaching supervisors. Materials, curriculum and media supplied. Surrounding and learning sources, were specifically provided in special rooms. Playgrounds were available. Facilities, break and lunch services were supplied. Parents supported school activities through donations. The problems included teacher's lack of curriculum understanding, inadequate budget and personal, and non system and discontinue of teaching supervision. Insufficient and non-specified playgrounds were also reported | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล -- ไทย -- พัทยา (ชลบุรี) | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนอนุบาล -- ไทย -- พัทยา (ชลบุรี) | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนเมืองพัทยา สังกัดเมืองพัทยา | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study on the state and problems of instructional management for preschool children in Pattaya public schools under the Pattaya City | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษาปฐมวัย | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |