Title: ระบบสนับสนุนด้านความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร
Other Titles: A support system for safety in building construction
Authors: กฤติกา ไตรบรรจงศิลป์
Advisors: ธนิต ธงทอง
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: fcettt@eng.chula.ac.th, Tanit.T@Chula.ac.th
fcevcc@eng.chula.ac.th, Visuth.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ
อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง -- มาตรการความปลอดภัย
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: นำเสนอระบบสนับสนุนด้านความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแนวความคิด 2 ประเด็นคือ 1) ระบบช่วยในการตัดสินใจในเรื่องกฎหมาย ข้อบังคับหรือข้อควรปฏิบัติ โดยเป็นระบบการจำแนกกฎหมาย ข้อกำหนดต่างๆ เพื่อเป็นการเอื้ออำนวยต่อความเข้าใจของผู้ที่นำระบบสนับสนุนดังกล่าวไป ปฏิบัติ และ 2) ระบบช่วยในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งต่างๆ พร้อมทั้งแสดงให้เห็นถึงข้อขัดแย้ง ความไม่ชัดเจนของข้อมูล การแบ่งประเภท และการจำแนกกฎหมายทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัย ตามประเภทของงานที่แบ่งไว้ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหวังเพื่อให้สามารถนำระบบการจัดจำแนกกฎหมาย ข้อกำหนดต่างๆ ไปประยุกต์ใช้กับงานอื่นๆ ได้ ขั้นตอนในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างระบบสนับสนุนด้านความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนด้านความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร และการตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง ในการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างระบบสนับสนุนด้านความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร ได้พิจารณาจัดหมวดหมู่งานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้มีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้งานจริง วิเคราะห์ความขัดแย้งของข้อกฎหมาย ผลการวิเคราะห์ปรากฏว่ามีกฎหมายบางข้อที่มีข้อความขัดแย้งกัน ในการวิจัยได้พิจารณาความครอบคลุมของกฎหมาย โดยเปรียบเทียบกับข้อกำหนดด้านความปลอดภัยจากหน่วยงานอื่น และได้เสนอแนะด้านความปลอดภัยเพิ่มเติมนอกเหนือจากที่กฎหมายกำหนด ในการพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนด้านความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร ได้นำข้อมูลมาจากโครงสร้างระบบสนับสนุนด้านความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร มาพัฒนาขึ้นเป็นโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ 1) ส่วนให้คำปรึกษา มีหน้าที่ให้คำแนะนำเพื่อให้เกิดการปฏิบัติด้านความปลอดภัยถูกต้องตามที่ กฎหมายกำหนด 2) ส่วนให้ความรู้ ซึ่งให้ความรู้ด้านกฎหมาย ข้อกำหนดต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร และข้อเสนอแนะด้านความปลอดภัยจากหน่วยงานอื่น ซึ่งผลจากการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องกับบริษัทรับเหมาก่อสร้างจำนวน 10 บริษัท พบว่าจากบริษัทที่มีจำนวนลูกจ้างน้อยกว่า 100 คน มีจำนวน 3 บริษัท ทั้ง 3 บริษัทตอบว่าผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ในส่วนให้คำปรึกษา สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานจริงได้ในระดับสูง เหมาะสำหรับบริษัทก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก สำหรับส่วนให้ความรู้ 60% ตอบว่าสามารถนำผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้งานจริงได้ในระดับสูง 70% ตอบว่าส่วนให้ความรู้ทำให้ทราบที่มาของกฎหมายได้มากขึ้นในระดับสูง เหมาะสำหรับผู้ดูแลด้านความปลอดภัยหรือบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจ
Other Abstract: To present a support system for safety in building construction, which comprises two main approaches 1) The legislative decision support system that classifies laws or regulations in order to facilitate users' understanding, and 2) The information collection system, gathered from various sources, presents some discrepancies or ambiguities of information, categorization, and classification of all law provisions related to safety in the classified works. Furthermore, the law and regulation classification system employed in this thesis is aimed at application to other works. The research method consists of analyzing framework of support system for safety in building construction, developing the support system, and verifying the system's accuracy. In analyzing the framework of support system for safety in building construction, related works were classified in the research to enhance suitability in real application and to analyze discrepancies among law provisions. It was found that there were some discrepancies between some law provisions. Furthermore, the scope of laws was identified by comparing them to other organization's safety provisions in order to establish additional safety measures that were beyond requirement of the laws. In developing the building safety support system, data was utilized from the framework of support system to develop a computer program. The system comprises two main modules 1) The Advisory module that advises the companies in order to practise with minimum level required by the laws, and 2) Knowledge module that provides information about safety laws and regulations and suggestions from other organizations. In verifying the system accuracy of 10 construction companies, the respondents of all three companies which employed less than 100 employees revealed that the advisory module could be applied to the real situation with high level of satisfaction and was suitable for small-size construction companies. According to the knowledge module, 60% of the respondents responded that the results could be applied to practice with high level of satisfaction while 70% acknowledged that the module provides more information about the sources of laws and regulations with high level of satisfaction and is suitable for safety officers and interested people.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10980
ISBN: 9741724519
Type: Thesis