https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11091
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ความเค้นในกระดูกรอบรากฟันเทียมโดยระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ |
Other Titles: | Bone stress analysis around osseointegrated implant by finite element method |
Authors: | สุธี โอฬารฤทธินันท์ |
Advisors: | ปราโมทย์ เดชะอำไพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pramote.D@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ ความเครียดและความเค้น ฟันเทียม |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัญหาของรากฟันเทียมได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ประกอบกับเงื่อนไขของการสัมผัสที่ประยุกต์เข้ากับสมการหลักด้วยวิธีออกเมนเตดลากรางเจียน ปัญหาการสัมผัสแบบคิดความเสียดทานให้พิจารณาเป็นปัญหาสถิต แบบความเครียดในระนาบสองมิติ โดยสมมติให้วัสดุที่ทำการวิเคราะห์เป็นเนื้อเดียวกัน มีความยืดหยุ่นเชิงเส้น และรอยต่อระหว่างกระดูกกับรากฟันเทียมนั้นเป็นการยึดติดแบบไม่สมบูรณ์ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ แสดงให้เห็นถึงสมการไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สำหรับปัญหาการสัมผัสแบบคิดความเสียดทาน เพื่อนำไปประดิษฐ์เป็นโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ และทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมด้วยปัญหาที่มีผลเฉลยเชิงวิเคราะห์ และเพื่อเพิ่มความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมได้นำวิธีการปรับขนาดเอลิเมนต์โดยอัตโนมัติมาใช้ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ด้วย หลังจากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์กับปัญหารากฟันเทียม โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบการกระจายความเค้นของเกลียวสามแบบ คือ เกลียวแบบบัทเทรส เกลียวแบบรีเวิร์สบัทเทรส และเกลียวรูปตัววี จากการวิเคราะห์การกระจายความเค้นของเกลียวทั้งสามแบบ บอกได้ว่าเกลียวที่เหมาะสมต่อการใช้งานก็คือ เกลียวรูปตัววีปลายตัด |
Other Abstract: | The finite element method and the contact constraints given as complemental conditions are performed by applying an augmented Lagrangian formulation for static two-dimensional contact problems with friction. These problems are assumed that materials are homogeneous, linear elastic and imperfect bonding between bone and the dental implant. Two-dimensional representation of geometry is based on the plane strain behavior. A finite element formulation and a corresponding computer program have been developed and validated by several problems. An adaptive remeshing technique is also incorporated into the program to increase accuracy of results. Several examples are presented to demonstrate the capability the finite element method for analysis of dental implants. Three thread designs of implants, buttress, reverse buttress and V-thread, were evaluated the stress distribution within surrounding bone. The results indicated that a modified V-thread would be most suitable for clinical use. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11091 |
ISBN: | 9741743424 |
Type: | Thesis |