https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11149
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา | - |
dc.contributor.author | ภิญญาพัชญ์ กาวินคำ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2549 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจสภาพการออกแบบการสอนและการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาในรูปบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะ 3) เปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจในการออกแบบการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน ของครูผู้ขอคำปรึกษาก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษา และ 4) นำเสนอรูปแบบให้คำปรึกษาการออกแบบการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน ด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษา วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) สร้างรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์สอนแบบอัจฉริยะ 3) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพ 4) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบ 5) รับรองรูปแบบ และนำเสนอรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจาก 8 จังหวัดภาคเหนือตอนบน ได้แก่ เชียงใหม่ เชียงราย พะเยา แพร่ น่าน ลำพูน ลำปาง และแม่ฮ่องสอน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจสภาพการออกแบบการสอนและการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน จำนวน 400 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และ t-test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ครูในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานส่วนใหญ่มีความเข้าใจคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบการสอน และไม่ได้นำการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานไปใช้ในชั้นเรียน 2. รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะ ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน คือ 2.1 องค์ประกอบหลัก ประกอบด้วย 6 ส่วน คือ 1) ส่วนติดต่อสื่อสารซึ่งเป็นส่วนที่มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะและครูผู้สอนขอคำปรึกษา รูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ได้แก่ การแสดงภาพ ข้อความ การเลือก โดยการทำแถบดำ การคลิกเมาส์ และการพิมพ์ข้อความ 2) ส่วนให้คำปรึกษาประกอบด้วยกระบวนการให้คำปรึกษาและรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาแบบ Prescription และ Collaboration 3) ส่วนวินิจฉัยประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์สำหรับวินิจฉัยการตอบสนองของครูผู้ขอคำปรึกษา 4) แบบจำลองครูผู้ขอคำปรึกษาประกอบด้วย ความต้องการรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษา ความรู้และประวัติการปฏิบัติ 5) ส่วนการสอนประกอบด้วยการสอนสองแบบสำหรับรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาแบบ Prescription และ Collaboration และ 6) ส่วนความรู้ประกอบด้วยฐานความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน และการออกแบบการสอน และฐานข้อสอบ 2.2 กระบวนการ ดำเนินตามขั้นตอนการให้คำปรึกษา 6 ขั้น คือ 1) ขั้นสร้างสัมพันธภาพเป็นขั้นแรกของการให้คำปรึกษาและเป็นการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูผู้ขอคำปรึกษากับโปรแกรม 2) ขั้นระบุปัญหาเป็นขั้นของการยืนยันปัญหาการออกแบบการสอนที่แท้จริง 3) ขั้นเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาไขปัญหา 4) ขั้นดำเนินการเป็นขั้นที่ครูผู้ขอคำปรึกษาเข้าศึกษาเนื้อหา 5) ขั้นประเมินผลเป็นขั้นของการประเมินการให้คำปรึกษา และ 6) ขั้นยุติการให้คำปรึกษา 2.3 บทบาท ประกอบด้วย บทบาทในการให้คำปรึกษาแบบ Prescription ที่โปรแกรมเป็นผู้นำการให้คำปรึกษา และบทบาทในการให้คำปรึกษาแบบ Collaboration ที่เป็นการร่วมมือระหว่างครูผู้ขอคำปรึกษาและโปรแกรม 2.4 ผลลัพธ์ ประกอบด้วย แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ความรู้ที่เกิดจากการแก้ไขปัญหา และโครงร่างการสอน 3. ครูผู้ขอคำปรึกษาคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ความเข้าใจในการออกแบบการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน ก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยแสดงให้เห็นถึงพัฒนาการของความรู้และความเข้าใจที่เพิ่มขึ้นด้วยการให้คำปรึกษา ด้วยคะแนนเฉลี่ย 7.14 คะแนนหรือ 23.8% ของคะแนนเต็ม 30 คะแนน ช่วงความเชื่อมั่น 95% มีค่าตั้งแต่ 6.3-8.0 หรือ 21-26% | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to 1) survey the state of instructional design of teachers and the use of research-based teaching, 2) develop a consultation model in an intelligent computer-assisted instruction, 3) compare the knowledge and understanding of teachers on instructional design on research-based teaching before and after consultation, and 4) propose the consultation model in an intelligent computer-assisted instruction on the instructional design on research-based teaching. The research methodologies included five steps 1) study, analyze and synthesize related data, 2) construct the consultation model in an intelligent computer assisted-instruction, 3) determine the quality of the consultation model prototype by experts and by effectiveness testing, 4) try out the developed consultation model, and 5) validate and propose the consultation model. The samples were teachers from the basic education in eight provinces: Chiangmai, Chiangrai, Phayao, Phrae, Nan, Lampang and Maehongson. They were stratified sampling into two groups 1) 400 teachers for survey study on instructional design state and the research-based teaching and 2) 30 teachers for an experimental group. The data were analyzed by using mean, percentage, and t-test. The research findings were as follows 1. Most teachers in the basic education had misconception on the instructional design and did not use research-based teaching in the classroom. 2. The consultation model in an intelligent computer-assisted instruction on the instructional design on research-based teaching consisted of four elements. 2.1 Main component with six modules : 1) consultee interface module, to provide interaction between intelligent computer assisted instruction and the using text and graphic, selecting, dragging and clicking mouse, and typing, 2) consultation module includes consultation process and two consultation models; prescription and collaboration model, 3) diagnosis module with rules for diagnosis the consultee responses, 4) consultee model module includes consultee model preference, level of knowledge and history of instructionai design experiences, 5) teaching module based on prescription and collaboration model, 6) Knowledge module consist of research-based teaching and instructional design knowledge base and testing base. 2.2 Process: bases on six stages of consultation 1) Relationship building stage, the first stage to develop relationship between consultee and program 2) Problem identification, the program confirm the real problems on instructional design on research based teaching of consultees 3) Solution stage, the program propose the to solve problems 4) Implementation stage, the consultee perform learning activites 5) Evaluation stage, the program evaluate the consultees' posttest and 6) End stage, to end the consultation process. 2.3 Roles: consultation role bases on Prescription model, the program leads the consultee and collaboration model, the program and consultee work together. 2.4 Output: guidelines for solving problems, knowledge and understanding of consultee and instructional plan. 3. There were statistical significant differences at .05 level between knowledge and understanding pretest and posttest scores of consultee teachers on instructional design on research-based teaching before and after consultation. The analysis of mean differences showed a significant improvement in knowledge and understanding with consultation, average scores was 7.14 or 23.8% from the 30 point total scores, and the 95% confidence interval of the difference was 6.3-8.0 or 21-26%. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.676 | - |
dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษา | en |
dc.subject | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอนแบบอัจฉริยะ | en |
dc.subject | การสอนอย่างมีประสิทธิผล | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะเรื่อง การออกแบบการสอนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน | en |
dc.title.alternative | The development of a consultation model in an intelligent computer-assisted instruction on "Instructional design on research-based teaching" | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Onjaree.N@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Sugree.R@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.676 | - |