DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Somchai Pengprecha-
dc.contributor.author: Sumana Pansamut-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalaongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1997-
dc.description: Thesis(M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1997en
dc.description.abstract: Air-dried bark of Bombax malabaricum (6 kg) was extracted with MeOH, the crude MeOH extract was further extracted with hexane, chloroform and n-BuOH, respectively. After purification by column chromatography, five components were obtained. These components were a mixture of long chain aliphatic hydrocarbons (C27-33), beta-sitosterol, beta-sitosteryl-3-O-D-glucopyranoside, Lupeol and 2-hydroxy-2-methyl propanoic acid, ethyl ester. The structure of the compounds were established on the basis of physical properties, chemical reactions and spectroscopic data.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: นำเปลือกไม้จากต้นงิ้วที่แห้งในอากาศ และบดละเอียด (6 กิโลกรัม) มาทำการสกัดด้วยเมทิลแอลกอฮอล์ นำสิ่งสกัดเมธานอลมาทำการสกัดต่อด้วยเฮกเซน, คลอโรฟอร์ม และนอร์มัล-บิวทานอล, ตามลำดับ หลังจากทำให้สารให้บริสุทธิ์ ด้วยคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี, สามารถแยกสารได้ 5 ชนิดคือ สารผสมของแอลิแฟติกไฮโดรคาร์บอนชนิดโซ่ยาว (C27-33), beta-sitosterol, beta-sitosteryl-3-O-D-glucopyranoside, Lupeol และ 2-hydroxy-2-methyl propanoic acid, ethyl ester สูตรโครงของสารเหล่านี้หาได้โดยอาศัยคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ ปฏิกิริยาเคมี และข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโคปีen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Bombax malabaricumen
dc.subject: Chemistry, Analyticen
dc.title: Some chemical constituens of the bark extracts of Bombax malabaricum.en
dc.title.alternative: องค์ประกอบทางเคมีบางชนิดของสิ่งสกัดจากเปลือกต้นงิ้ว Bombax malabaricumen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistryes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Somchai.Pe@Chula.ac.th-