DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เพียรพรรค ทัศคร-
dc.contributor.author: สุพะไชย์ จินดาวุฒิกุล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2540-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746315005-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540en
dc.description.abstract: The allergy to soluble protein in latex gloves has become a serious concern. Therefore, a study has been carried out on protein leaching from the latex gloves with a hypothesis that there exists a certain quantity of soluble protein adhered to the glove surface. Given long enough a period of time, the protein can be leached out completely. When the leaching conditions are modified, i.e. increase the temperature of leaching liquid, expansion of glove surface and the use of base solution, results in the increase of protein removal. Hence the experiment has been conducted by varying the temperature of leaching liquid at 30, 50 and 70 ํC ; expansion of glove surface at 30, 40 and 50 cycles/minute ; and leaching liquid being distilled water and a sodium hydroxide solution at pH 11.3. The quantity of protein leached out is determined by a modified lowry method. From the studies, it has been observed that the quantity of protein leached out increases with temperature, and more with a base solution than distilled water. The expansion of glove surface enhances the leaching. The leaching exhibits an exponential relationship with time as followed : C(t) = CT(1-e-betat) where C(t) = protein leached out at a time (t), microgram CT = total soluble protein adhered on the glove surface, microgram beta = a constan t = the leaching time, minutes.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: การแพ้โปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้ในถุงมือยาง เป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญ จึงได้ศึกษาการชะล้างโปรตีนออกจากถุงมือยาง โดยมีสมมติฐานว่าที่ผิวของถุงมือยางมีโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้ปริมาณหนึ่งซึ่งไม่ทราบค่าที่แน่นอน เมื่อให้เวลามากพอและภาวะในการชะล้างที่เหมาะสม กล่าวคือมีการเพิ่มอุณหภูมิของน้ำล้าง การขยายผิวถุงมือยาง และการใช้สารละลายด่างในการชะล้าง ก็จะทำให้ชะล้างโปรตีนออกมาได้ จึงทำการทดลองโดยแปรอุณหภูมิของน้ำล้างเป็น 30 50 และ 70 องศาเซลเซียส อัตราการขยายผิวถุงมือยาง 30 40 และ 50 ครั้ง/นาที น้ำที่ใช้ชะล้างโปรตีนแบ่งเป็นน้ำกลั่นธรรมดาและสารละลายด่างโซเดียมไฮดรอกไซด์ pH 11.3 วิเคราะห์ปริมาณโปรตีนที่ถูกชะล้างด้วยวิธีของลอว์รี ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าเมื่ออุณหภูมิของน้ำล้างสูงขึ้นโปรตีนจะถูกชะล้างออกมาได้มากขึ้น สารละลายด่างสามารถชะล้างโปรตีนได้ดีกว่าน้ำกลั่น และการขยายผิวถุงมือยางจะส่งเสริมการชะล้างโปรตีนออกมาได้มากยิ่งขึ้น ลักษณะการชะล้างแสดงความสัมพันธ์ในรูป เอกซ์โพเนนเชียลกับเวลาดังนี้ C(t) = CT(1-e-betat) เมื่อ C(t) คือปริมาณโปรตีนที่ถูกชะล้างออกที่เวลาใดๆ (ไมโครกรัม) CT คือปริมาณทั้งหมดของโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้ (ไมโครกรัม) beta คือค่าคงที่ t คือระยะเวลาที่ชะล้างโปรตีน (นาที)en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ถุงมือยางen
dc.subject: โปรตีนen
dc.subject: น้ำยางen
dc.subject: การละลายen
dc.title: ผลของการขยายผิวของถุงมือยางต่อการชะล้างโปรตีนen
dc.title.alternative: Effect of glove surface expansion of protein leachingen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เคมีเทคนิคes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Pienpak.T@Chula.ac.th-