DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เชิดพันธ์ วิทูราภรณ์-
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐวุฒิ วลัยกนก, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2544-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9740315003-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล และสร้างสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อใช้ในการคำนวณหาสัมประสิทธิ์ ของอัตราการไหลสำหรับช่องเปิดรูปแบบต่างๆ ในการทดลองได้ศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของการไหลของอากาศ ต่อค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล เมื่ออากาศไหลผ่านช่องเปิดที่มีรูปแบบต่างๆ ซึ่งทำมุม 30, 45, 60 และ 90 องศา ในท่อลมรูปสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัส โดยสภาวะเริ่มต้นของอากาศมีลักษณะเป็นการไหลแบบราบเรียบ และเป็นการไหลที่มีการพัฒนาเต็มที่ (Fully Developed Flow) พบว่า การกระจายตัวของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล เทียบกับมุมที่ช่องเปิดกระทำกับทิศทางการไหลของอากาศ สำหรับช่องเปิดรูปแบบต่างๆ มี 2 ลักษณะคือ ลักษณะการกระจายตัวรูประฆังคว่ำ กล่าวคือ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล จะมีค่าสูงสุดเมื่อช่องเปิดทำมุมกับทิศทางการไหลของอากาศ เท่ากับ 90 องศา และ และลักษณะการกระจายตัวรูปตัว M คือ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล จะมีค่าสูงสุดเมื่อมุมที่กระทำกับทิศทางการไหลของอากาศ เท่ากับ 45 องศา กับ 135 องศา โดยลักษณะการกระจายตัวรูปตัว M จะมีแนวโน้มที่ค่าเฉลี่ยของสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล สูงกว่าลักษณะการกระจายตัวรูประฆังคว่ำ และพบว่าจำนวนช่องเปิดภายในจะแปรผกผันกับ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล ในการสร้างแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ได้กำหนดค่าตัวประกอบรูปร่าง (Shape Factor) ขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในการบ่งบอกถึงความแตกต่าง ของช่องเปิดที่มีลักษณะต่างๆ กัน ในเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งค่าตัวประกอบรูปร่านี้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะของการแบ่งช่องเปิดภายใน และจำนวนช่องเปิดภายใน ซึ่งพบว่า ค่าตัวประกอบรูปร่างจะแปรผกผันกับ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล นอกจากนี้เมื่อนำผลกระทบของมุมที่ช่องเปิดกระทำ กับทิศทางการไหลของอากาศ จำนวนช่องเปิดภายใน และค่าตัวประกอบรูปร่ามาใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ เพื่อใช้คำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหล สมการที่ได้มีความถูกต้องและแม่นยำ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ เท่ากับ 0.9878 สำหรับช่องเปิดที่วางตัวในแนวตั้ง และเท่ากับ 0.9828 สำหรับช่องเปิดที่วางตัวในแนวนอนและรูปสมมาตรen
dc.description.abstractalternative: At present the efficiency on the use of energy in Thailand gains more and more attention. Several methods for energy saving have been developed. Natural ventilation is also another approach for energy saving. However the method for calculating the ventilation rate based on this approach is heavily relied on the accurate data for discharge coefficient. This coefficient is vary according to the type of the opening used. Therefore in this research the study on the discharge coefficient and deriving the mathematic equation for calculating the discharge coefficient is performed for different configurations of the opening. A set of experiment was performed to study the effect of discharge coefficient when airflow through complex openings at 30, 45, 60, and 90 degrees with respect to the freestream. The experiment was done in the square air duct with the initial condition of the air is set to be laminar and fully developed flow. It is found that the distribution of the discharge coefficient with respect to the angle between the opening and the direction of airflow in various openings has two main characteristics : overturn-bell shaped distribution, and M shaped distribution. For the overturn-bell shaped distribution, the discharge coefficient has a maximum value when the angel between the opening and the direction of airflow is 90 degree. For the M shaped distribution, the discharge coefficient has maximum value when the angle between the opening and the direction of airflow is 45 and 135 degrees. the average value of discharge coefficient in the M shaped distribution tends to be higher than the average value of discharge coefficient in the overturn-bell shaped distribution. Moreover, the study also points out that the number of the internal hole for complex openings is inversely proportional to the discharge coefficient. In developing the mathematical model, the so-called shape factor parameter is used to specify the various configurations of the opening. This shape factor is found to be related to the layout of theinside opening and the number of the internal holes. As well as it is inversely proportional to the discharge coefficient. The effect of the angle between the opening and the free stream, the number of the internal hole and the shape factor on the discharge coefficient is then used to developed the mathematical model for calculating the discharge coefficient. The model developed is highly accurate withthe coefficient of determination (r2), equals to 0.9878 for vertical openings and 0.9828 for horizontal and symmetry openings.en
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การระบายอากาศen
dc.subject: การไหลของอากาศen
dc.title: การระบายอากาศโดยวิธีธรรมชาติ : การคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของอัตราการไหลในช่องเปิดที่ซับซ้อน (การไหลแบบราบเรียบ)en
dc.title.alternative: Natural ventilation : calculation of discharge coefficient in complex opening (Laminar flow)en
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกลen
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorfmecvt@eng.chula.ac.th-