DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง-
dc.contributor.author: สถาปนา จุณณวัตต์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2544-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9740301584-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาแรงจูงใจทางสังคมและจิตวิทยาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจ เข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมของสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชน และโครงสร้างทางสังคมของกลุ่มสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชน ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 395 ชุด การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จำนวน 10 คน และการสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ไคสแควร์ และแกมมา เพื่อนำมาทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระ กับตัวแปรตาม โดยใช้ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แรงจูงใจทางสังคมและจิตวิทยาด้านการตระหนักถึง ปัญหาเกิดขึ้นร่วมกันในสังคม การตอบสนองความต้องการความมั่นคงปลอดภัยทางสังคม และการตอบสนองความต้องการเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของสังคม มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วม ในกิจกรรมของสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชนอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง ส่วนแรงจูงใจด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการได้รับการยกย่อง มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรม ของสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชนอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ และพบว่า กลุ่มสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชน เกิดขึ้นโดยมีสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง มีการร่วมกิจกรรมในรายการวิทยุมากกว่ากิจกรรมภายนอกรายการ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันของสมาชิกจะเกิดขึ้นน้อย แต่ความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวมีความแนบแน่นและผูกพัน เหมือนเป็นญาติพี่น้อง มีการแสดงน้ำใจช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน และการตัดสินใจร่วมกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่ขึ้นอยู่กับ ระดับความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกแต่ละคนen
dc.description.abstractalternative: To study the social and psychological motives that impact the City Radio Members on making decision to participate in the activities of City Radio Station and the social structure of the group of City Radio Members. The researcher carried out the data collection by using 395 sets of questionnaires, 10 in-depth interviews and observation without participation, then, the SPSS/PC+ programme was used in analyzing the collected data. Distribution, frequency, percentage, chi-square and gamma were used in presenting statistical data and in testing the relationship among the independent and dependent variables at the 0.05 level of significance. The research found that the social and psychological motives that quite strongly influence the City Radio Members on making decision to participate in the activities of City Radio Station were common awareness of possible problems in the society, response to needs of social safety and security and response to sense of belonging to the society. The motives of high recognition or prestige have low impact on the City Radio Memers of making decision to participate in the activities of City Radio. In addition, it was found that the group of City Radio Members was formed by having the local radio station as the center. They participated in the activities under the radio programme rather than those outside the programme. The relationship among the members was still limited, but deep and bonding like kinship. They showed mutual concerns and helped each other. It was also found that how the City Radio Members decided to participate in the activities depended mainly upon how much each of them was satisfied to do so.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา)en
dc.subject: วิทยุกระจายเสียงen
dc.subject: รายการวิทยุen
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนen
dc.title: แรงจูงใจทางสังคมและจิตวิทยาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ การตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมของสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชนen
dc.title.alternative: The impact of socoial and psychological motives affecting the city radio members' decisions to participate in the activities of city radio stationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: สังคมวิทยาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Suparvadee.M@Chula.ac.th-