DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชัยศักดิ์ หรยางกูร-
dc.contributor.author: วิรวรรณ เหรียญนาค-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2541-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743312196-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541en
dc.description.abstract: โดยที่การระงับข้อพิพาทโดยอนุญาโตตุลาการเป็นที่นิยมและยอมรับว่าเป็นวิธี การระงับข้อพิพาทนอกศาลที่มีประสิทธิภาพวิธีหนึ่ง เพราะคำชี้ขาดอนุญาโตตุลาการสามารถใช้บังคับได้เกือบทั่วโลก พระราชบัญญัติอนุญาโตตุลาการ พ.ศ. 2530 เป็นกฎหมายว่าด้วยอนุญาโตตุลาการนอกศาลที่ใช้บังคับกับการอนุญาโตตุลาการภาย ในประเทศและการบังคับคำชี้ขาดอนุญาโตตุลาการต่างประเทศปรากฏว่า พระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าวมีข้อบกพร่องและความไม่เหมาะสมในบางเรื่องที่จะช่วย สนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการอนุญาโตตุลาการ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งจะศึกษาถึงกฎหมายว่าด้วยอนุญาโตตุลาการทั้งในอดีตและ ปัจจุบัน กระบวนการอนุญาโตตุลาการของประเทศไทยและกฎหมายอนุญาโตตุลาการของต่างประเทศ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงแนวคิดและกฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับกับการอนุญาโตตุลาการพาณิชย์ ระหว่างประเทศ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งได้ศึกษาแนวความคิดและปัญหาบางเรื่องในการอนุญาโตตุลาการ พาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศ กล่าวคือ ในเรื่องบทบาทของศาลในการอนุญาโตตุลาการ เรื่องบทบาทของอนุญาโตตุลาการในการวินิจฉัยอำนาจในการพิจารณาอำนาจของตน (competence de la competence) รวมทั้งเรื่องความรับผิดและความคุ้มกันอนุญาโตตุลาการ (immunity) และหาแนวทางแก้ไข ผลของการศึกษาเรื่องนี้ปรากฏว่า บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายในเรื่องที่ศึกษายังไม่เหมาะสม บางเรื่องมีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติเพราะไม่มีบทบัญญัติที่ชัดเจน จึงน่าจะนำแนวคิดของกฎหมายแม่แบบของ UNCITRAL และกฎหมายของต่างประเทศในบางเรื่องที่เหมาะสมมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติ อนุญาโตตุลาการ พ.ศ. 2530 และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้ระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการและกฎหมายว่าด้วยอนุญาโตตุลาการเป็นที่ยอมรับ เชื่อถือและมีมาตรฐานในระดับสากลen
dc.description.abstractalternative: One of the reasons that renders arbitration so popular as an efficient alternative dispute resolution is that the arbitral award can be enforced almost around the globe. At present, the Arbitration Act B.E. 2530 is Thailand's law governing domestic arbitration proceedings conducted outside the court regime and the enforcement of foreign arbitral awards. The Act, however, has quite several drawbacks and inadequate aspects. Therefore, arbitration in Thailand, so far, has not been supported and promoted by the law as much as it should be. This dissertation is focused on the study of arbitration law, both present and past, and arbitration proceedings, both of domestic and international nature, in order to apprehend the concept and the law applicable to international commercial arbitration. Special emphasis is, however, given to some concepts and problems arising in the course of international commercial arbitration, especially those about the roles of the courts in arbitration proceedings, the power of arbitral tribunals to determine the scope of their own jurisdiction (competence de la competence) as well as the liability and immunity of arbitrators. This dissertation is also seeking for some plausible solutions to the aforesaid problems. In sum, the outcome of the study for this dissertation appears that some provisions in the law are still inadequate to address the said problems, because it lacks some clear-cut rules to solve the problem. One likely and plausible solution for the problems in general is therefore that the approaches taken by the UNCITRAL Model Law on International Commercial Arbitration should be adopted into Thai jurisprudence on arbitration, as well as some foreign law, in order to improve the Arbitration Act B.E. 2530 and other relevant law, and bring Thai arbitration law to meet international expectation.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การระงับข้อพิพาทen
dc.subject: การค้าระหว่างประเทศen
dc.subject: อนุญาโตตุลาการen
dc.title: พัฒนาการของความคิดบางเรื่องในการอนุญาโตตุลาการพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศen
dc.title.alternative: Conceptual development of certain issues in international commercial arbitrationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-