https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11753
Title: | การออกแบบโรงเรียนท้องถิ่นภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ โดยวิธีการธรรมชาติ |
Other Titles: | Passive design for school in Northeastern region |
Authors: | นรากร พุทธโฆษ์ |
Advisors: | สุนทร บุญญาธิการ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Soontorn.B@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อาคารเรียน -- การออกแบบ โรงเรียน -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) สถาปัตยกรรมกับการแผ่รังสีของดวงอาทิตย์ |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | สภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติในปัจจุบันมีแนวโน้ม เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็ว ส่งผลให้รูปแบบของอาคารในชุมชนท้องถิ่นที่มีการออกแบบ โดยใช้ประโยชน์จากสภาพแวดล้อมธรรมชาติที่ดีเป็นหลัก ไม่สามารถตอบสนองการใช้งานได้อย่างเหมาะสม อาคารโรงเรียนที่มีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนก็ได้รับผลดังกล่าวเช่นกัน จากสภาพแวดล้อมที่ไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน การเรียนขาดประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบโรงเรียนท้องถิ่นภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ โดยวิธีการธรรมชาตินี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางของรูปแบบอาคารโรงเรียน ที่มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อมที่รุนแรงในท้องถิ่น ด้วยการใช้ปัจจัยธรรมชาติให้เป็นประโยชน์มากที่สุด แนวความคิดในการออกแบบที่คำนึงถึงธรรมชาติที่มีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ งานจริง การวิเคราะห์ผสมผสาน เพื่อให้ได้เป็นแบบอาคารโรงเรียนที่มีสภาวะน่าสบายและเหมาะสมที่สุด วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการวิจัยในโครงการ โรงเรียนต้นแบบไม่ปรับอากาศภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การวิจัยเริ่มด้วยการศึกษาอิทธิพลของตัวแปรแบบครบวงจร ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ประโยชน์จากธรรมชาติเพื่อสร้างภาวะการเรียนรู้ที่ดี ภายในห้องเรียน ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อรูปแบบของห้องเรียนที่พึ่งพาระบบธรรมชาติคือ อุณหภูมิอากาศ และแสงธรรมชาติ นำอิทธิพลตัวแปรดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์ ผสมผสานกับผลการศึกษาเทคนิคการออกแบบด้านต่างๆ ของผู้วิจัยร่วมในโครงการ โรงเรียนต้นแบบไม่ปรับอากาศภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ทั้งด้านการออกแบบส่วนของอาคารและวัสดุก่อสร้าง เทคนิคด้านแสงสว่างและการมองเห็น เทคนิคด้านการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกอาคาร และเทคนิคการประเมินอาคารด้านต่างๆ ได้รูปแบบของอาคารที่มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อมธรรมชาติ ดำเนินการทดลอง โดยสร้างอาคารจำลองย่อส่วน เพื่อทดสอบการใช้งานอาคารภายใต้สภาพแวดล้อมของภูมิอากาศจริง ที่มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยแบ่งการทดสอบอาคารเป็น 2 กรณี ตามฤดูกาล ได้แก่ วิธีการใช้งานห้องเรียนในฤดูหนาว โดยการปิดช่องประตู หน้าต่างทั้งหมด โดยใช้ระบบเปลือกอาคารป้องกันสภาพอากาศภายนอกที่มีความรุนแรง วิธีการใช้งานอาคารในฤดูร้อนนั้น ห้องชั้นล่างใช้ประโยชน์จากอากาศเย็นช่วงเวลากลางคืน และใช้ความเย็นจากการระเหยของน้ำที่ผิววัสดุในการปรับอุณหภูมิรอบอาคารใน เวลากลางวัน ส่วนห้องชั้นบนใช้ประโยชน์จากอากาศเย็นเวลากลางคืน และใช้ความเย็นจากผิวหลังคา โดยป้องกันความร้อนจากภายนอกในช่วงเวลากลางวัน รูปแบบอาคารโรงเรียนที่มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อม ที่ได้จากผลการวิจัยนี้คือ อาคารควรใช้ระบบผนังที่มีฉนวนภายนอกและมวลสารภายใน เพื่อป้องกันความรุนแรงของสภาพแวดล้อม ระบบหลังคามวลสารน้อยเพื่อใช้ประโยชน์จากอุณหภูมิผิวที่ต่ำในเวลากลางคืน มีระบบช่องเปิด-ปิดอาคาร ที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนได้สะดวก และมีการปรับสภาพแวดล้อมโดยรอบ ให้เอื้อประโยชน์ต่อสภาวะการใช้งานภายในอาคาร สามารถทำให้อาคารเรียน มีสภาวะภายในที่ใกล้เคียงกับภาวะน่าสบายมากกว่าแบบอาคารเรียนที่เป็นอยู่ใน ปัจจุบันจริง โดยในสภาพภูมิอากาศฤดูหนาวอุณหภูมิภายในอาคารทดลองทั้ง 2 ชั้นค่อนข้างคงที่ อยู่ในเขตน่าสบาย ในช่วงเวลาใช้งาน 8.00-16.00 น. ห้องชั้นล่างและชั้นบนมีอุณหภูมิ 25.9ํC และ 26.2 ํC ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่อุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกเฉลี่ยมีค่า 32.3 ํC ส่วนในสภาพภูมิอากาศฤดูร้อนสามารถทำให้อุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยภายในอาคารทดลองช่วง เวลา 8.00-16.00 น. มีค่าต่ำกว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกเฉลี่ยประมาณ 5.0 ํC ทั้งห้องชั้นล่างและชั้นบน แนวทางนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับอาคารประเภทอื่น เพื่อลดการใช้พลังงานในอาคารได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม |
Other Abstract: | Natural environment today rapidly changes into unconstructive ways. The result not only causes pollution from the consumption of energy but also influences the design of buildings, which once shaped by factors from natural environment are now no longer comfortable for living. Nowadays the design of school environment cannot support learning activities and learning-deficiency. The main objective of the passive design for school in Northeastern region research by natural method utilizing is to search for compatible design, which bases on the concept of passive design for local environments and extremely site environment utilizing. The conceptual design is to regarding the possibility of real working and analyzing for the best comfortable and suitable school type. This research is a partial study of the topic-Design for the primary local School in the Northeastern Region. The research was started from reviewing all the effect of whole variables, which use the benefit of natural cool system to create comfort level of building's interior. The air temperature and daylight are the most influence the design of classroom, which bases on the concept of passive design. Creating the most compatible building design for local environment, analysis the effect of those variables combine with the data reviewing of various design techniques of colleagues in the project-Design for the primary local School in the Northeastern Region, is using the benefit of the building design technique, natural material, lighting, improving the outside environments and building analysis. The study is experimented by using miniaturize scaled-model in order to investigate the use of building under the extreme natural environments. The experiment is divided into 2 conditions; the first one, for the winter, is the test conducts in an enclosed model in order to represent the use of building envelope for preventing extreme climate from outside. The second, for the summer, is the experiment of the benefits through natural cooling system, The lower floor uses the advantage of natural cooling system by using low temperature at night as well as the use of evaporation from material surface in order to cool down temperature of surrounding in daytime. The upper floor uses the cool air at night and the cool roof surface to protect from the outside heat in the daytime. The form of the school, which is appropriate for environment, resulted from this research, is using an exterior insulation cladding with thermal mass inside wall system in order to protect the building from an extreme environment. Using the low thermal mass of the roof for the advantage of the low temperature surface at night including the use of shut-openings as well as adapting outside environment to create the suitable building use. The result of building operations can create the propriety building which close to comfort level more than the convention schools. As confirmed by the experiment, in the winter, inside temperature in both floor are constant in the comfort level, tested from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m. with an outside temperature at average of 32.3 ํC, the temperature are 25.9 ํC for room in lower floor and 26.2 ํC for the upper floor. In the summer, the experiment can reduce the average temperature from the outdoor by 5.0 ํC from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m. in both floor. This research could be able to adapt with other buildings in order to reduce energy consume in buildings. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11753 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.325 |
ISBN: | 9741703546 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.325 |
Type: | Thesis |