Title: การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องมือวัดค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของดิน
Other Titles: Design and construction of a soil resistivity sounding instrument
Authors: ประสาน ทวีวรรณกิจ
Advisors: คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Komson.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความต้านทานไฟฟ้า
ดิน -- สมบัติทางไฟฟ้า
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เสนอการพัฒนา ออกแบบ และสร้างเครื่องวัดค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของดิน โดยใช้วีการวัดแบบสี่จุดของ WENNER มีแท่งดินที่ทั้งสามารถส่งกระแสลงดิน และ วัด แรงดันจากดินจำนวน 20 แท่ง การทำงานของเครื่องควบคุมโดยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ MCS-51 และสามารถเชื่อมต่อกับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ผ่านทางพอร์ตมาตรฐาน RS232 เนื้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์จะกล่าถึงการควบคุมการวัดโดยใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ และผลการทดสอบวัดจริงกับดินในสถานที่ต่างๆ ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าเครื่องวัดนี้สามารถวัดค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของดินโดยใช้ เวลาน้อยกว่า และสะดวกสบายกว่าวิธีแบบดั่งเดิม
Other Abstract: This thesis reports design and construction of a soil resistivity sounding instrument that uses four-points method of WENNER. This instrument have 20 rods that can be used either as feeding current rod or voltage measuring rod. The instrument operation is controlled by microcontroller MCS-51 system and interface to microcomputer via standard port RS232. The information is provided for the controlling of the instrument by using microcontroller system. The results of soil resistivity measurement, in several places, showed that the instrument can measure earth resistivity by using less time and more convenient than the conventional method.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11770
ISBN: 9740305288
Type: Thesis