https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11771
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้สิทธิผู้ป่วยและนโยบายจริยธรรม การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยในของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชนภาคเหนือ |
Other Titles: | Relationships between perception of patients' rights and ethical policies, moral reasoning, professional commitment, and nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy of professional nurses, community hospitals, Northern region |
Authors: | เปรมทิพย์ เตียทวีเกียรติ |
Advisors: | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พยาบาล โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จรรยาบรรณพยาบาล สิทธิผู้ป่วย |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้สิทธิผู้ ป่วยและนโยบายจริยธรรม การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพ กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยใน และศึกษาตัวแปรทำนายการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วย ในของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ ของหอผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคเหนือ จำนวน 370 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดการรับรู้สิทธิผู้ป่วย การรับรู้นโยบายจริยธรรม การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพ และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยใน แบบวัดทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้ง 5 ฉบับ คือ .80, .85, .84, .86 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์ การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยในของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคเหนือ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. การรับรู้นโยบายจริยธรรม การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำ ส่วนความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพรวมทุกด้าน และด้านความตั้งใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง ส่วนด้านความเชื่อมั่นและด้านความปรารถนา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยในของพยาบาล วิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับการรับรู้สิทธิผู้ป่วยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้าน การพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยในของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันทำนายการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ ป่วยในของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพด้านความตั้งใจ ด้านความเชื่อมั่น และด้านความปรารถนา ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 71.2 (R[Superscript 2] = .712) สมการพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยในของ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน คือ Z [Standardized Score] = .495 Intention + .309 Confidence + .240 Desire |
Other Abstract: | To study the relationships between perception of patients' rights and ethical policies, moral reasoning, professional commitment, and nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy, and to determine the predictor of nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy of professional nurses, community hospitals, northern region. Subjects were 370 professional nurses working in inpatient department, selected by multi-stage random sampling technique. Research instruments were developed by the researcher to measure, perception of patientsʼ rights and ethical policies, moral reasoning, professional commitment, and nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy of professional nurses. All instruments were tested for content validity. Their reliabilities were .80, .85, .84, .86, and .93, respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were means, standard deviation, Pearsonʼs product moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression. Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy of professional nurses working in inpatient department, community hospitals, northern region was at the high level. 2. The perception of ethical policies and moral reasoning were positively and significantly correlated, at the low level, all aspects of professional commitment and the intention aspect of professional commitment were positively and significantly correlated, at the high level, while the confidence and the desire aspects of professional commitment were positively and significantly correlated, at the middle level with nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy of professional nurses, at the .05 level. Moreover, there was no significant relationship between the perception of patientsʼ rights and nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy of professional nurses in community hospitals, northern region. 3. The variables that could significantly predict the nursing practice regarding inpatient advocacy of professional nurses were the intention, confidence and desire aspects of professional commitment. The total variance explained was 71.2 percent (R[superscript 2] = .712). The Standardized Score functions was: Z[Standardized Score] = .495 Intention + .309 Confidence + .240 Desire. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11771 |
ISBN: | 9740315445 |
Type: | Thesis |