Title: ผลของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประกอบอุปกรณ์การเรียน ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจเรื่อง "แรงเสียดทาน" ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Titles: Effects of computer assisted instruction lesson accompanied with learning tool upon comprehension in "Friction force" of mathayom suksa three students
Authors: พรนิภา ศิลป์ประคอง
Advisors: วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Vachiraporn.A@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน
แรงเสียดทาน
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความเข้าใจ เรื่อง "แรงเสียดทาน" ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประกอบอุปกรณ์การเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2541 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการบางใหญ่ จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 90 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 45 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย กลุ่มทดลอง เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียน เรื่อง "แรงเสียดทาน" ด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประกอบอุปกรณ์การเรียน กลุ่มควบคุม เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียน เรื่อง "แรงเสียดทาน" ด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนปกติ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนทั้ง 2 โปรแกรมนี้มีเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมการเรียนเหมือนกันทุกประการ ยกเว้นในส่วนกิจกรรมที่ให้ผู้เรียนมีประสบการณ์การทดลองแตกต่างกัน โปรแกรมหนึ่งมีชุดอุปกรณ์เชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ที่นำมาเชื่อมต่อกับคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมที่เรียกว่า Control Lab ควบคุมการทำงาน ซึ่งเป็นโปรแกรมที่ได้รับการออกแบบให้สามารถโต้ตอบกับนักเรียนได้ ทำให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติการทดลองทางวิทยาศาสตร์ได้สังเกตและสัมผัสปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงจากการทดลองทุกขั้นตอน ส่วนอีกโปรแกรมหนึ่งเป็นบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนปกติ นักเรียนได้สังเกตกิจกรรมแบบต่างๆ เช่นเดียวกับกิจกรรมในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประกอบอุปกรณ์การเรียนและเรียนได้จากหน้าจอภาพ ซึ่งกิจกรรมที่ปรากฏบนจอภาพนั้นจำลองมาจากกิจกรรมประกอบอุปกรณ์การเรียนทุกกิจกรรม บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนนี้มี ประสิทธิภาพ 97.17/91.67 ส่วนแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความเข้าใจมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้โดยวิธีทางสถิติ t-test ที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประกอบอุปกรณ์การเรียน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความเข้าใจสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract: The objective of the research carried out was to study the learning achievement of comprehension of mathayom suksa three students who are studying with computer assisted instruction lesson accompanied with learning tools, in "Friction Force". The sample students participated are 90 mathayom suksa three students, who are studying in the 2nd semester of the academic year 2541, Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Bangyai School, Nonthaburi Province. The students were randomly selected and assigned into two groups. One group was designated as an experiment group, and the other designated as a control group, each group consisting of 45 students. The experiment group was the group of students studying "Friction Force" with computer assisted instruction lessons accompanied with learning tools, and the control group was the group of students studying "Friction Force" with normal computer assisted instruction lessons. Both of these computer assisted instruction lessons had identical content and activities in every respect, except for one activity that gave the students in both groups different experiences. The lesson with learning tools had in fact, scientific accessories that connected to the computer by using a program known as "Control Lab" to carry out the work. "Control Lab" is a program designed to control and be able to interact with the students. It allowed the student to work on scientific experiments, observe, and experience the actual experiment events. The other normal computer assisted instruction lesson allowed the students to learn and observe on computer screen the same learning activities as those in the computer assisted instruction lessons accompanied with learning tools. The effectiveness of the computer assisted instruction lesson is as 91.17/91.67. The learning achievement test of comprehension has a reliability of .87. The data collected were statistically analyzed b t-test at the level of significance .05. The research result reveals that the students who studied with computer assisted instruction lessons accompanied with learning tools achieved a significantly higher level of comprehension of "Friction Force" than the students who studied with normal in computer assisted instruction lessons.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11775
ISBN: 9743319875
Type: Thesis