Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการพัฒนาตนเองแบบร่วมมือระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาวัดโปรยฝน จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: A development of a self-development program throug colleagues cooperation in Wat Proyfhon Elementary School, Changwat Pathum Thani
Authors: ชาตรี บวรเวสสะ
Advisors: ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครูประถมศึกษา
การพัฒนาตนเอง
การพัฒนาบุคลากร
ความร่วมมือ
การทำงาน
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการพัฒนาตนเองแบบร่วมมือระหว่างเพื่อร่วมงานของครู ประชากร คือ ครู (ชั้นอนุบาล 1-ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6) โรงเรียนวัดโปรยฝน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ปีการศึกษา 2541 จำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองระหว่างเพื่อร่วมงานของครูประถมศึกษาโดยผ่านกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้น 8 ขั้น คือ 1) การสร้างความตระหนักในความสำคัญของการร่วมมือ 2) การช่วยกันเลือกปัญหาที่จะแก้ไขในการเรียนการสอน 3) จับคู่ปรึกษาหารือร่วมกันในการแก้ปัญหา 4) ผลัดกันสังเกตการแก้ปัญหาในห้องเรียน และให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับครั้งที่ 1 5) รายงานผลการปฏิบัติการแก้ปัญหาต่อกลุ่มย่อย รับฟังความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ 6) จับคู่ช่วยกันวางแผนแก้ไขปรับปรุงการแก้ปัญหาตามข้อเสนอแนะ 7) ผลัดกันสังเกตการสอนและให้ข้อเสนอแนะครั้งที่ 2 8) สรุปรายงานผลการปฏิบัติการแก้ปัญหาต่อกลุ่มใหญ่ เก็บเป็นข้อมูลไว้ใช้ต่อไป ข้อมูลผลการวิจัยได้มาจากแบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต และจากการที่ผู้วิจัยเข้าร่วมประชุมและสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม 2. เมื่อสิ้นสุดการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาตนเองแบบร่วมมือระหว่างเพื่อร่วมงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาวัดโปรยฝน จังหวัดปทุมธานี ครูที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงานร่วมกันดังนี้ 1) กล้าพูดเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนให้เพื่อนในกลุ่มฟัง 2) รับฟังความคิดเห็นของเพื่อนร่วมงานให้เข้าใจก่อนจะแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นและประสบการณ์ 3) ร่วมแสวงหาความรู้กับเพื่อนร่วมงานในการแก้ปัญหา 4) ร่วมมือกับเพื่อนร่วมงานในการเลือกวิธีการแก้ปัญหา การทดลองแก้ปัญหา และการปรับวิธีให้เหมาะสมเพื่อนำไปใช้ 5) รายงานผลการแก้ไขปัญหาตรงตามสภาพความเป็นจริงให้เพื่อนร่วมงานทราบ
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to develop a self-development program for 8 elementary school teachers through colleagues cooperation in Wat Proyfhon Elementary School under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, Changwat Pathum Thani, academic year 1998. The research findings were as follows: 1. The developed program was to encourage a self-development of elementary teachers through colleagues cooperation. The program consisted of 8 stages : 1) enhancing teacher's awareness of colleagues cooperation's significance 2) teachers chose common problems in their classes to use in the program 3) teachers matched by pair to solve the chosen problems to be applied in the classroom 4) the paired teachers taking turn to supervise the other in action (first round). 5) teacher reports their performance and get feedback from the group 6) the paired teachers revised the problem solving techniques from the group feedback 7) the paired teachers utilized the revised techniques in the class under each other supervision (second round) 8) teachers reported their problem solving techniques to the group to store for further utilization. The result information were collected by using questionnaire observation forms and the researcher's observation and participation through the program. 2. By the end of the program, the teachers had changed their habit behaviors toward their colleagues as follows : 1) teachers developed assertive behavior toward their colleagues concerning their teaching problems in class 2) teachers accepted and exchanged idea and experiences with their colleagues. 3) teacher studied together to find suitable techniques to solve their problems 4) teachers chose together the problem solving techniques, experiment and adjust the techniques to be suitable for further utilization 5) teachers reported the factual result to the group.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11955
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.507
ISBN: 9743314008
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.507
Type: Thesis