https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11984
Title: | การนำเสนอโปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A proposed program for the development of secondary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education |
Authors: | อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์ |
Advisors: | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล Taweewat.p@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน การพัฒนาบุคลากร |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอโปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ซึ่งมีกระบวนการพัฒนา ดังนี้ 1. ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ โดยการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จาก 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เอกสาร 2) สัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารระดับนโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษา และ 3) สอบถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ 2. พัฒนาโปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ โดยการสังเคราะห์แนวคิด หลักการ ทฤษฎี จากการศึกษาเอกสาร ตำรา บทความ งานวิจัยต่างๆ ผนวกกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากขั้นตอนที่ 1 3. ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของโปรแกรมฯ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยทำให้ได้โปรแกรมฯ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความสำคัญ แนวคิดและหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ แนวทางการพัฒนา และกลไกการดำเนินการ โดยกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ ไว้ดังนี้ 1) ให้มีการกำหนดนโยบายการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ ระดับกรม 2) ให้มีการกำหนดนโยบายการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ ระดับเขตการศึกษา 3) ให้มีแผนพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ 4) ให้มีการศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อหาความต้องการจำเป็นในการวางแผนพัฒนาฯ 5) ให้มีการกำกับ ติดตาม และประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ 6) ให้มีศูนย์วิชาการเพื่อการพัฒนานักบริหารการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา 7) ให้สำนักงานสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดมีภารกิจในการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ ในจังหวัด 8) ให้มีกองทุนเพื่อการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฯ 9) ให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทุกคนได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการศึกษา เป็นประจำทุกปี 10) ให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทุกคนได้ศึกษาดูงาน เป็นประจำทุกปี 11) ให้มีการสัมมนากลุ่มแบบ Symposium ระดับประเทศ 2 ปี/ครั้ง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to propose a program for the development of secondary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The procedures of the program development consists of 3 stages as follows: 1. Study the conditions and problems of the administrator development through the synthesis of data derieved from documentary anslysis, top-ranked executive interviews, and school administrators enquiries. 2. Develop the administrator development program by the synthesis of thoughts, principles, and theories from documents, texts, articles, and research reports related to the data mentioned in the first stage. 3. Validate the appropriateness and the feasibility of the program by experts. The research finding was a productive program consists of program significance, thoughts and principles, objectives, guides for development, and operational mechanisms with the 11 tentative guides for the administrator development of 1) identifying policies for the administrator development with in the general department, 2) specifying policies for the administrator development with in the educational region, 3) providing the development plans for the administrators, 4) conducting the needs assessment aimed for development planning, 5) establishing the monitoring, following up, and evaluating of the administrator' achievement, 6) founding academic centers for the administrator development, 7) authorizing the Office of Province General Education to develop the administrators with in its area, 8) fund raising for the administrator development, 9) annually training the administratos, 10 annually conducting field trips for the administrators, and 11) organizing national symposium seminars every a couple of years. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11984 |
ISBN: | 9746351818 |
Type: | Thesis |