Title: บทบาทของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทยตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง
Other Titles: The roles of social studies teachers in secondary schools on Thai culture conservation as perceived by themselves
Authors: รัตนา ชัยเศรษฐ์ศิริ
Advisors: วลัย พานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Walai.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครูสังคมศึกษา
วัฒนธรรมไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
การรับรู้ตนเอง
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทยตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ด้านการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับชุมชน และด้านการปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูผู้สอนสังคมศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 354 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละและการแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทย พบว่า ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เน้นการพัฒนาเจตคติและค่านิยมให้ผู้เรียนมีค่านิยมรัก ภาคภูมิใจและหวงแหนวัฒนธรรมไทย ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่สอนการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทยโดยตรงและสอนสอดแทรกในรายวิชาบังคับและกิจกรรมชุมนุม วิธีสอนส่วนใหญ่ที่ครูใช้ได้แก่ การบรรยายและการอภิปราย ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่ได้จัดทำภาพชุดประกอบเนื้อหาวิถีชีวิต ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีไทยและโบราณสถานวัตถุ สื่อของจริงที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ คือ หัตถกรรมพื้นบ้าน ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้ การสังเกตพฤติกรรมในห้องเรียนการปฏิบัติจริงและการทดสอบความรู้ด้วยข้อสอบปรนัย ส่วนด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดป้ายนิเทศ 2. ด้านการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับชุมชน ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับชุมชนในด้านปฏิบัติตนตามกิจกรรมทางศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม 3. ด้านการปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในด้านมีความรับผิดชอบเป็นอย่างดีในการอบรมสั่งสอนให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ตระหนักในคุณค่าของวัฒนธรรมและให้คำปรึกษาในการปฏิบัติตนให้ถูกต้องตามวัฒนธรรมไทย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the roles of social studies teachers in secondary schools on Thai culture conservation as perceived by themseleves in the aspects of instructional activities in classrooms and extra curriculum, participation in community activities and good role models. The sample group which was multi-stage random selected was 354 secondary school social studies teachers in Bangkok. The research instrument was a set of questionnaire the data were analyzed by means of percentage and frequencies. The results of this reseach were as follows: 1. In the aspect of instructional activities in classrooms and extra curriculum, most of the teachers emphasized on the attitude and value development on being proud of the fondness of Thai culture. Most of the teachers directly and insinuately taught Thai culture conservation in the core subjects and club activities. Lecture and discussion were mostly used. Most of the teachers used series of pictures about ways of life, Thai custom, ancient places and objects. Local handicrafts were mostly used as real objects. Most of the teachers used studetns' behaviour observation in classes and multiple choice tests in evaluation. Most of the teachers used bulletin board for extra curriculum activities. 2. In the aspect of participation in the community activities, most of the teachers took part in their community's religious ceremonies and cultural activities. 3. In the aspects of good role models, most of the teachers took the best responsibility for teaching students' knowledge and understanding, awareness of cultural value and giving advice on Thai cultural practices.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนสังคมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12045
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.505
ISBN: 9743345515
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.505
Type: Thesis