https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12143
Title: | ไวน์น้ำผึ้งผสมมะเกี๋ยงและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของไวน์ระหว่างการหมักและบ่มโดยใช้ยีสต์บางสายพันธุ์ |
Other Titles: | Ma-kieng mead fermentation and changes of ma-kieng mead by some yeast strains during fermentation and maturation |
Authors: | อังคณา เชวงภูษิต |
Advisors: | รมณี สงวนดีกุล สิริวัฒน์ วงษ์ศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Romanee.S@Chula.ac.th Siriwat.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | มะเกี๋ยง ไวน์ -- การผลิต |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีของไวน์น้ำผึ้งผสมมะเกี๋ยง (Cleistocalyx operculatus var. paniala)โดยใช้น้ำผึ้งจากดอกสาบเสือ ( Eupatorium odoratum Linn.) ในการหมักปรับกรดทั้งหมดในน้ำหมักเริ่มต้นร้อยละ 0.5 และ 0.6 ในรูปกรดซิตริก เชื้อยีสต์ 3 สายพันธุ์ Montrachet(Mn), Bayanus (Ba), Burgundy(Bu) พบว่า น้ำตาลรีดิวซ์ ซูโครส และแอนโธไซยานินลดลงระหว่างการหมักและบ่ม ในขณะที่กรดทั้งหมด กรดระเหย กรดไม่ระเหย กลีเซอรอล เอสเทอร์และความเข้มสีเพิ่มขึ้น ประสิทธิภาพการหมักของเชื้อยีสต์เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ Bu, Ba และ Mn ที่ปริมาณกรดทั้งหมดในน้ำหมักเริ่มต้นร้อยละ 0.6 ยีสต์สามารถผลิตแอลกอฮอล์และสารที่ให้ความสำคัญทางประสาทสัมผัสสูงกว่าที่ปริมาณกรดทั้งหมดร้อยละ0.5 การประเมินผลทางประสาทสัมผัสพบว่า สายพันธุ์ยีสต์ที่ใช้ไม่มีผลต่อคุณภาพที่ประเมินจากประสาทสัมผัส (p>0.05) แต่ผู้ทดสอบยอมรับไวน์น้ำผึ้งผสมมะเกี๋ยงที่เตรียมจากน้ำหมักที่มีปริมาณกรดทั้งหมดเริ่มต้นร้อยละ 0.6 มากกว่าร้อยละ 0.5 แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p [is less than or equal to] 0.05) |
Other Abstract: | Quatitative value of chemical changes of Ma – Kieng ( Cliestocalyx operculatus var. paniala ) mead using honey from Siam weed ( Eupatorium odoratum Linn.) was studied. The must was adjusted to total acidity of 0.5 and 0.6% as citric acid. Three strains of saccharomyces cerevisiae : Montrachet(Mn) Bayanus (Ba) and Burgundy(Bu) were used to ferment Ma-Kieng mead. The results indicated that quantitative value of reducing sugar, sucrose and anthocyanin content were decreased during fermentation and maturation. Besides that essential flavour substances i.e, total acidity, volatile acid, non – volatile acid, glycerol, ester and intensity of colour increased during fermentation and maturation. The fermentation rate of yeast strains were in the order of Ba, Bu and Mn. The must with 0.6% total acidity resulted in wine with higher alcohol content and essential flavour substances than the one with 0.5% total acidity. Sensory evaluation revealed the there were no significant difference (p>0.05) of wine produced by different yeast strains but the panelists accepted Ma – Kieng mead prepared from the must of 0.6% total acidity more than the other (p [is less than or equal to] 0.05). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีทางชีวภาพ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12143 |
ISBN: | 9746364081 |
Type: | Thesis |