https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1215
Title: | การตรวจสอบเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโดยใช้เทคนิคการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี |
Other Titles: | Inspection of reinforced concrete columns by the computed tomography technique |
Authors: | บัณฑิต ลีลัครานนท์, 2519- |
Advisors: | ชัชชาติ สิทธิพันธุ์ สมยศ ศรีสถิตย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fcecst@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การตรวจสอบงานก่อสร้าง โทโมกราฟีย์ คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสแกนสำหรับการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี ในการตรวจสอบเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโดยไม่ทำลาย ระบบสแกนสำหรับการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีประกอบด้วยต้นกำเนิดรังสีแกมมาซีเซียม-137 ความแรง 30 มิลลิคูรี และหัววัดรังสีโซเดียมไอโอไดด์ (ทัลเลียม) ขนาด 2x2 นิ้ว ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดสอบ เป็นเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กขนาด 15x15 ซม. ที่มีขนาดและตำแหน่งของเหล็กเสริมต่างกัน ทำการสแกนเก็บข้อมูลโพรไฟล์ของเสาคอนกรีตเพื่อใช้ในการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี โดยสแกนทุกๆ 2 มม. ด้วยอัตราเร็ว 2 มม. ต่อ 3 วินาที และใช้มุมระหว่างโพรไฟล์ เท่ากับ 2.5 องศา ซึ่งได้ข้อมูลโพรไฟล์รวม 72 โพรไฟล์ และใช้เวลาในการสแกนประมาณ 8 ชั่วโมง ข้อมูลโพรไฟล์ถูกนำไปผ่านกระบวนการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีโดยใช้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ทำให้สามารถเห็นขนาดและตำแหน่งของเหล็กเสริมในเสาคอนกรีตได้อย่างชัดเจน นอกจากนี้ยังได้ใช้ระบบสแกนสำหรับการสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีตรวจสอบคอนกรีตขนาด 15x15 ซม. ที่มีค่ากำลังรับแรงอัดประลัย 350, 500 และ 570 กก./ซม.2 ภายหลังถูกไฟไหม้ โดยนำไปเผาไฟโดยใช้อุณหภูมิตามมาตรฐาน ASTM E-119 เป็นระยะเวลาต่างๆ กัน คือ 15, 30 และ 60 นาที ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความเข้มของรังสีแกมมาที่ทะลุผ่านคอนกรีตก่อนและหลังถูกไฟไหม้มีค่าต่างกัน และอาจนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการประเมินสภาพของคอนกรีตที่ถูกไฟไหม้ได้ |
Other Abstract: | This research, a mobile computed tomography (CT) scanning system was applied for nondestructive inspection of reinforced concrete columns. The CT scanning system consisted of a 30 mCi 137Cs source and a 2x2 in. Nal(TI) detector. The 15x15 cm. reinforced concrete columns with having reinforced bars of different sizes at different positions were scanned to obtain the transmitted gamma-ray data profiles. Each column was scanned every 2 mm at a speed of 2 mm/ 3 seconds with an increment of 2.5 degress to make 72 data profiles. The total scanning time for each column was approximately 8 hours. The data profiles were then processed and reconstructed into a CT image using a previously developed software. The sizes and positions of the reinforced bars were satisfactorily identified. Moreover, the CT scanning system was used to inspect 15x15x15 cm. concrete specimens subjected to fire. The test specimens with varying ultimate compressive strength of 350, 500 and 570 ksc. were exposed to fire for 15, 30 and 60 minutes based on the ASTM standard E-119, then scanned with the CT scanning system. The results indicated that the transmitted gamma-ray intensities from the concrete specimen before and after fire were different. And this could lead to possible evaluation method for properties of concrete that have been subjected to fire. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1215 |
ISBN: | 9740309763 |
Type: | Thesis |