Title: ประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในการก่อสร้างอาคารโบราณสถาน
Other Titles: Efficiency of energy utilization in the construction of archaelogical buildings
Authors: ธีติ สัจจญาณ, 2520-
Advisors: วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: fcevcc@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: การใช้พลังงาน
ไทย -- โบราณสถาน
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงแนวคิด และวิธีการเปรียบเทียบการใช้พลังงานในการก่อสร้างอาคารโบราณสถานแต่ละประเภทและในแต่ละยุคสมัย โดยทำการศึกษาโบราณสถานในประเทศไทย ได้แก่ ปราสาทหินเจดีย์ วิหาร พระอุโบสถและป้อมปราการ อาคารโครงสร้างไม้ล้วน โบราณสถานประเภทคลองและถนน ผลการศึกษา ทำให้ทราบถึงแนวคิดที่ใช้ในการหาค่าดัชนีชี้วัดการใช้พลังงานในการก่อสร้างอาคารโบราณสถาน โดยค่าดัชนีชี้วัดการใช้พลังงานในการก่อสร้างโบราณสถาน คือ สัดส่วนของค่าพลังงานทั้งหมดที่ใช้ไปในการก่อสร้างกับค่าการใช้งานของโบราณสถานนั้นและปรับค่าด้วยปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบ ค่าพลังงานที่ใช้ไปในการก่อสร้างเกิดจากพลังงานที่ใช้ไปในการประกอบกิจกรรมการแปรสภาพวัสดุจากสภาพธรรมชาติมาเป็นวัสดุก่อสร้างการขนส่งวัสดุและการดำเนินการก่อสร้าง ค่าพลังงานที่ใช้ไปในการแปรสภาพวัสดุนำมาจากข้อมูลที่มีการวัดไว้ หรือการเทียบเคียงกับพลังงานที่ใช้ในการประกอบกิจกรรมอื่นๆ ที่คล้ายคลึงกัน พลังงานการขนส่งวัสดุใช้สมการฟิสิกส์คำนวณหา และพลังงานที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการก่อสร้างใช้การเทียบเคียงกับพลังงานที่ใช้ในการประกอบกิจกรรมอื่นๆ ที่มีการศึกษาในปัจจุบันและใช้สมการฟิสิกส์ในการหาค่าพลังงานในการยกวัสดุก่อสร้าง แนวคิดของการหาค่าดัชนีชี้วัดการใช้พลังงานในการก่อสร้างอาคารโบราณสถานที่ได้นี้ นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาโบราณสถาน 3 ประเภท คือ ปราสาทศิลาแลง เจดีย์และพระอุโบสถ
Other Abstract: The objective of the research is to study the concept and the method for comparing the energy utilization in the construction of archaeological structures of various categories and periods. In the study, data were collected from the archaeological sites in Thailand such as stone temples, pagodas, viharns, churches, forts, wood structures, canals, and roads. From the research, a concept is presented for calculating the energy utilization index in the construction of archaeological structures. The energy utilization index is calculated as the ratio of the utilized energy to the structure service units multipled by the adjustment factors. Energy utilization are involved in the process of extracting the materials from natural state, transporting, and assembling. The energy utilization in transforming the materials is calculated from the presently available information or from comparison with similar activities. The energy utilized in transporting is calculated by means of physics equations. Finally, energy utilization in assembling is calculated from that used in the present or similar structure and physics equations are applied to find the energy in lifting the materials. The concept of energy utilization was applied in analyzing the case study of three types of archaeological buildings: stone temple, pagoda and u-bosot (church).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1233
ISBN: 9741713622
Type: Thesis