Title: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะพื้นฐานของครูอนุบาล โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์งาน
Other Titles: A needs assessment of kindergarten teachers' basic skills using a job analysis
Authors: มยุรีย์ เขียวฉอ้อน
Advisors: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Suwimon.W@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครูอนุบาล
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น
การวิเคราะห์งาน
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์งานในการศึกษาทักษะพื้นฐานที่จำเป็นสำหรับครูอนุบาล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใช้การสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานและสัมภาษณ์ครูอนุบาลเกี่ยวกับภาระงานและทักษะพื้นฐานที่ครูอนุบาลคิดว่ามีความจำเป็น จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดมความคิดเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์งาน และวิเคราะห์ด้วยกระบวนการแผนที่มโนทัศน์ (concept mapping) เพื่อให้ได้คำอธิบายงานและคุณสมบัติของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และนำผลการวิเคราะห์มาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเกี่ยวกับภาระงานและทักษะพื้นฐานกับกลุ่มศึกษานิเทศก์และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 132 คน กลุ่มครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาล 400 คน แล้วนำการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นตามแนวคิดของศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลโดยการทดสอบค่า t ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาระงานที่สำคัญของครูอนุบาลมี 2 กลุ่ม คือ (1) กลุ่มงานวิชาการและธุรการ ได้แก่ งานด้านหลักสูตรและแผนการสอน งานด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และงานบริหารธุรการในชั้นเรียน (2) กลุ่มงานการส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ งานด้านสุขภาพและอนามัยของเด็ก งานด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและอาคารสถานที่ และงานความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครอง ส่วนคุณสมบัติของครูผู้สอนอนุบาลมี 3 ประการคือ (1) คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็น ได้แก่ การมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นครูอนุบาล การเป็นผู้ที่มีอารมณ์ขัน และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว (2) ความรู้ที่ควรมี ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการอนุบาลศึกษา ทฤษฎี และจิตวิทยาเด็กปฐมวัย และ (3) ทักษะและความสามารถ ได้แก่ ทักษะและความสามารถในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การเตรียมเด็กให้สงบ การสื่อสารกับเด็ก และการประเมินพัฒนาการผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น พบว่าครูอนุบาลมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาทักษะพื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวกับด้านทักษะและความสามารถมากที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study kindergarten teachers' basic skills using job analysis. The research procedure was conducted by observing behaviors of kindergarten teachers in schools and interviewing them about the characteristics of their routine job. Data obtained were then analyzed and presented to the experts in the field of early childhood education as supplementary information for doing job analysis. Concept mapping was the technique used in job analysis in order to determine job description and job specification of the kindergarten teachers. Survey research, with the sample of 132 supervisors and school administrators, and 400 kindergarten teachers representing each region of the country, was conducted to assess the needs of kindergarten teachers in regards to the basic skills derived from the job analysis. The needs perceived by supervisors and school administrators group and kindergarten teachers group, were compared using t-test. The result of job analysis was classified as job description and job specification. It was found that the job description of kindergarten teachers consisted of 2 parts. Part One was related to academic and executive job, i.e. curriculum and lesson plan, teaching and learning activities, and classroom management. Part two was related to teaching and learning supporning supporting job, i.e. children's health care, environment and building management, and school and parents relationship. The job specification of kindergarten teachers consisted of 3 set of qualifications: (1) necessary characteristics, i.e. attitude towards being kindergarten teachers, owning sense of humor, and being active and alert; (2) academic knowledge, i.e. early childhood education management, early childhood psychology and theory; and (3) skills and ability, i.e. teaching and learning activities management skill, child preparatic skill, communication with children skill, and growth evaluation skill. The results showed that kindergarten teachers needed to be developed in the third set of qualification "skills and ability" mostly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12336
ISBN: 9743321063
Type: Thesis