https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12349
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่เป็นจริง ในการปฏิบัติงานของครูประจำกลุ่ม หลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2539 |
Other Titles: | Comparisons of expected and actual roles in working operation of group facilitators of the non-formal education curriculum B.E.2539 at the vocational certificate level |
Authors: | สมทรง นิลน้อย |
Advisors: | อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | บทบาทที่คาดหวัง การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ครูประจำกลุ่ม |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูประจำกลุ่มและนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อบทบาทที่คาดหวัง และบทบาทที่เป็นจริงในการปฏิบัติงานของครูประจำกลุ่ม หลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2539 ใน 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการแนะแนว ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการประสานงาน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ครูประจำกลุ่มและนักศึกษา ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2541 เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและให้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ตอบแบบสอบถาม 598 ฉบับ ได้กลับคืน 455 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.08 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูประจำกลุ่มและนักศึกษา มีความคิดเกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการปฏิบัติงานของครูประจำกลุ่มหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2539 อยู่ในเกณฑ์มากทุกด้าน 2. ครูประจำกลุ่มและนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่เป็นจริงในการปฏิบัติงานของครูประจำกลุ่มหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2539 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ครูประจำกลุ่มเห็นว่าปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างบทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่เป็นจริงในการปฏิบัติงานของครูประจำกลุ่มหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2539 ตามความคิดเห็นของครูประจำกลุ่มและนักศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยบทบาทที่คาดหวังสูงกว่าบทบาทที่เป็นจริงทุกด้าน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 4. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูประจำกลุ่มและนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อบทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่เป็นจริงในการปฏิบัติงานของครูประจำกลุ่มหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2539 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการแนะแนว ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study and compare the opinions of group facilitators and learners towards expected and actual roles in working operation of the group facilitators of the non-formal education curriculum B.E. 2539 at the vocational certificate level in 5 aspects namely: the public relations, the couseling, the arrangement of the instructional activities, the coordinating and the evaluation and measurement. The samples of the study were the facilitators and learners of the first semester, the B.E. 2541 academic year. The instruments for collecting data were questionnaires which were sent to 598 subjects and were responsed back for 455 or 76.08%. The statistics analysis of study were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The t-test was used in comparison of means. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The facilitators and the learners were highly agreeable to the expected roles in working operation of group facilitators of the non-formal education curriculum B.E. 2539 of the vocational certificate level. 2. The facilitators and the learners were moderately agreeable to the actual roles in working operation of group facilitators of the non-formal education curriculum B.E. 2539 at the vocational certificate level in some aspects. Only at the evaluation and measurement aspect, the facilitators were agreeable highly. 3. The results of the comparison of difference between the expected and the actual roles in working operation of group facilitators of the non-formal education curriculum B.E. 2539 of the vocational certificate level, found that the facilitators and the learners' opinions were statistically different at the level of .05. The means of all expected roles were higher than the actual roles. Therefore, researcher accepted the null hypothesis setting. 4. The results of the comparison of the group facilitators' and the learners' opinions towards expected and the actual roles in working operation of group facilitators of the non-formal education curriculum B.E. 2539 at the vocational certificate level, were statistically different at the level of .05 in the aspects of the counseling, the arrangement of instructional activities and the evaluation and measurement. Therefore, researcher accepted the null hypothesis setting. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12349 |
ISBN: | 9746399098 |
Type: | Thesis |