https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12413
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุพงศ์ วงศ์ไทย | - |
dc.contributor.author | พิริยะ ยาวิราช | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2541 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746395254 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนครั้งในการขันสกูรของตัวหลักซ้ำกับความแนบสนิท และการหมุนของตัวหลักบนตัวรากเทียมจำลองและตัวรากเทียมระบบ Spline (Calcitek, Carlsbad, CA) จำนวน 3 ชุด ที่ยึดในแบบจำลองที่ทำจากปลาสเตอร์หินชนิดที่ IV และหาจำนวนครั้งของการขันสกรูเพื่อไม่ให้มีช่องว่างระหว่างตัวหลักกับตัวรากเทียมจำลอง, ตัวรากเทียมและระยะที่ตัวหลักหมุนบนตัวรากเทียมจำลอง, ตัวรากเทียมมีค่าคงที่ วิธีการทดลองเริ่มจากการประดิษฐ์แบบจำลองปลาสเตอร์หินชนิดที่ IV ที่ยึดตัวรากเทียมจำลองและตัวรากเทียมตรงกึ่งกลางด้านบนจำนวน 6 แท่ง จากนั้นทำการขันสกรูของตัวหลักซ้ำ เพื่อยึดตัวหลักกับตัวรากเทียมจำลอง 20 ครั้ง ด้วยประแจควบคุมแรงบิดที่ระดับแรง 28.2 นิวตัน/ซ.ม. ในการขันสกรูแต่ละครั้ง วัดช่องว่างระหว่างตัวหลักกับตัวรากเทียมจำลองและระยะในแนวระนาบที่ตัวหลักหมุนบนตัวรากเทียมจำลองด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเลคตรอนแบบส่องกราดที่กำลังขยาย 2000 เท่า ในบริเวณที่ทำเครื่องหมายบนตัวรากเทียมจำลองทั้ง 4 ด้าน จากนั้นฆ่าเชื้อประแจควบคุมแรงบิด, ตัวหลัก และสกรูของตัวหลัก แล้วยึดตัวหลักนี้กับตัวรากเทียมและทำการทดลองในลักษณะเดียวกันเพียงแต่เพิ่มจำนวนการขันสกรูซ้ำเป็น 25 ครั้ง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสร้างแผนภาพการกระจายและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ความสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนครั้งในการขันสกรูของตัวหลักซ้ำ กับความแนบสนิทของตัวหลักกับตัวรากเทียมจำลองทั้ง 3 ตัว มีลักษณะเป็นสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นโค้งแบบเอ็กซ์โปเนนเชียลที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ alpha = 0.05 และจำนวนครั้งในการขันสกรูเพื่อไม่ให้มีช่องว่างคือ 28 ครั้ง ในขณะที่ความสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนครั้งในการขันสกรูของตัวหลักซ้ำ กับความแนบสนิทของตัวหลักกับตัวรากเทียมทั้ง 3 ตัวมีลักษณะเป็นสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นตรงที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ alpha = 0.05 และจำนวนครั้งของการขันสกรูเพื่อไม่ให้มีช่องว่างคือ 90, 31 และ 67 ครั้งในรากเทียมตัวที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ของการขันสกูรของตัวหลักซ้ำ กับการหมุนของตัวหลักบนตัวรากเทียมจำลองและตัวรากเทียมมีลักษณะเป็นสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นโค้งแบบโพลีโนเมียลที่มีกำลังสูงสุดเป็น 3 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ alpha = 0.05 เฉพาะบางด้านเท่านั้น ด้วยความสัมพันธ์ลักษณะดังกล่าวจึงไม่สามารถหาจำนวนครั้งของการขันสกรู เพื่อทำให้ระยะที่ตัวหลักหมุนบนตัวรากเทียมจำลอง และตัวรากเทียมมีค่าคงที่ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The main purpose of this study is to find the relationship of the number of repeated times in tightening the abutment screws to the fitness and rotation of the abutments on the 3 Spline implant analogs and implants (Calcitek, Carlbad, CA) which are embeded in type IV dental stone models. Another purpose of this study is to find out the number of repeated tightening times which enhance no gaps and consistence rotational distances of the abutments on the implant analogs and implants. The first step of this research methodology is to construct six dental stone models which engage each implant analog and implant at upper center part. Then the abutment screw is repeately tightened, so that the abutment is attached to the implant analog. The attachment is performed 20 times useing torque wrench with torque value of 28.2 N/c.m.. For each tightening, the gaps between the abutment and the implant analog at the marker areas on 4 sides of the implant analog are measured with the scanning electron microscope at nagnification of 2000 times. At the same time, the horizontal distances which the abutment is rotated on the implant analog are mearsured too. The torque wrench, the abutment and abutment screw are then steriled and the abutment is attached to the implant. The same experimental procedures as described above is conducted with repeated tightening of 25 times. Collected data from the experiment are analyzed using scattering diagrams and regression analysis techniques. It is found that the relationship between the number of repeated tightenings of the abutment screws to the fitness of the 3 abutments and the 3 implant analogs is exponential regression equation at the significant level of alpha = 0.05. The number of repeated tightenings which enhance no gaps between assembling components is 28 times. The relationship between the repeated tightenings of the abutment screws to the fitness of the 3 abutments and the 3 implants is linear regression equation at the significant level of alpha = 0.05. The number of repeated tightenings which enhance no gaps between assembling components are 90, 31 and 67 times in the 1st, 2nd and the 3rd implants, respectively. The relationship between the repeated tightenings of the abutment screws to the rotation of the abutments on the implant analogs and implants is polynomial regression equation at the level of 3 degree in some sides at the significant level of alpha = 0.05. According to these relations, the number of repeated tightenings which enhance consistence rotational distance of abutments on the implant analogs and implants are not found. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ทันตกรรมรากเทียม | en |
dc.subject | ฟันปลอม | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนครั้งในการขันสกรูของตัวหลักซ้ำกับความแนบสนิท และการหมุนของตัวหลักบนตัวรากเทียมจำลองและตัวรากเทียม | en |
dc.title.alternative | The relationship of the number of repeated time in tightening the abutment screw to the fitness and rotation of the abutment on the implant analog and implant | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ทันตกรรมประดิษฐ์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Parnupong.W@chula.ac.th | - |