https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12433
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินตนา ธันวานิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รสริน สิริเลิศศักดิ์สกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2549 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์(อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ลั่วทัวเสียงจึ หรือ คนลากรถ เป็นนวนิยายขนาดยาวที่มีชื่อเสียงมากที่สุดเรื่องหนึ่งของหลาวเฉ่อ (ค.ศ. 1899-1966) นักประพันธ์ที่มีชื่อเสียงท่านหนึ่งในวงการวรรณกรรมจีนสมัยใหม่ นวนิยายเรื่องดังกล่าวได้มี การแปลเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศต่างๆ รวมทั้งภาษาไทย วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการกล่าว คือ ในส่วนแรกจะเป็นการแนะนำหลาวเฉ่อ ผลงานที่สำคัญรวมทั้งเนื้อเรื่องสังเขปของนวนิยายเรื่อง คนลากรถ ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องเด่นเรื่องหนึ่งให้เป็นที่รู้จักมากยิ่งขึ้น ส่วนที่สองเพื่อศึกษาการแปลคำและโครงสร้าง ที่ปรากฎเด่นชัดในเรื่อง ลั่วทัวเสียงจึ ซึ่งเป็นต้นฉบับภาษาจีนกับ คนลากรถ ฉบับแปลภาษาไทย ซึ่งพบ ประเด็นทางไวยากรณ์ที่ปรากฎอย่างเด่นชัดในต้นฉบับภาษาจีนและควรแก่การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบดังนี้ คำช่วยแสดงความเปรียบ shi-de รูปแบบคำซ้ำ AABB เฉพาะการซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์สองพยางค์ และประโยค Ba ที่มีนัยยะของการจัดการกับคำนามหลังบุพบท ba เท่านั้น จากการศึกษาการแปลคำและ โครงสร้างทั้งสาม ประเด็นข้างต้นพบลักษณะการแปลเป็นภาษาไทย ที่สำคัญดังนี้ ในแต่ละประเด็นจะมีทั้งการแปลที่ถูกต้อง ใจความและนัยยะครบถ้วน การแปลที่คลาดเคลื่อน ได้แก่ ไม่แปลกโครงสร้างและแปลผิดความ และ การปรับบทแปล ได้แก่ การไม่ถอดความหมายตามอักษร แต่มีการปรับความให้สละสลวยและเข้ากับบริบท มากขึ้น ซึ่งก็เป็นวิธีการปรับบทแปลและการแก้ปัญหาการแปลของผู้แปล และชี้ให้เห็นถึงการใช้ภาษาและ วัฒนธรรมทางภาษาที่แตกต่างกัน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Luotuo Xiangzi or Rickshaw Boy is one of the most famous literary works of Lao She (1899-1966 A.D.) Who is one of the most well known authors in Modern Chinese Literature. This novel has been translated into many different languages including Thai. This thesis serves two main purposes. The first part of the thesis is to introduce Lao She and his reputed novels , including the summary of the novel Luotuo Xiangzi which is one of his most famous novels and is widely known. The second part is compare the language usage, in terms of grammatical words and patterns which are outstanding. It is valuable to do a comparative study of the original Chinese version of Luotuo Xiangzi and its Thai translated version. The important patterns which constantly occur are: the comparative auxiliary word "shi-de", the reduplication form of adjective AABB; and the "Ba" sentence in which the object of the preposition "ba" is the recipient of the action. The comparative study of the three grammatical points I have chosen shows that there are three main differences of translation results. The first is instances which correctly correspond to the original meanings. The second is instances in which there are distortions from the original meanings. These can be divided into two types: a. it does not keep the original Chinese patterns in the Thai translation and b. it is incorrectly translated. The third is literary adaptations which are literal translation, free translation, and textual adjustment. Rhetoric is the translation method the translators use to solve the problems in the translation process. This comparative study will also be used to show the ways in which language expressions differ between the two cultures. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | นวนิยายจีน -- การแปลเป็นภาษาไทย | en |
dc.subject | ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้ภาษาในนวนิยายเรื่อง ลั่วทัวเสียงจึ กับการแปลเป็นภาษาไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of language use in the novel Luotuo Xiangzi and its translation into Thai | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาจีน | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Jintana.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Prapin.M@Chula.ac.th | - |