Title: การศึกษาแนวโน้มและความต้องการของครูศิลปะในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกเพื่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of trends and needs of art teachers in using computer graphics for art education instruction at the upper secondary education level in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: เจษฎา กิตติพงศ์วรชัย
Advisors: ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Poonarat.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครูศิลปศึกษา
คอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการสอน
ศิลปกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มและความต้องการของครูศิลปะในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก เพื่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษา ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับแนวทางของหลักสูตรวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก บทบาทของครูศิลปะกับคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ความรู้และทักษะเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกของครูศิลปะ องค์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก และเพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกเพื่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาตามทัศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นครูศิลปะที่สอนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนจำนวน 176 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.57 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง และผู้วิจัยทำการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 12 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ครูศิลปะเกือบทั้งหมดมีความรู้ทางด้านการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์เบื้องต้น เช่น การใช้โปรแกรมประมวลค่า แต่มีส่วนน้อยที่มีความรู้ทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปะเกี่ยวกับแนวโน้มและความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากเกือบทุกด้าน ดังนี้ 1. แนวทางของหลักสูตรวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกมีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้มาก และครูศิลปะมีความต้องการมากในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกเพื่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษา 2. บาทบาทของครูศิลปะกับคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ในด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของครูผู้สอนมีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้ปานกลาง เนื่องจากขาดการสนับสนุนจากทางโรงเรียนให้มีโอกาสเพิ่มความรู้ทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยวิธีต่างๆ และที่ครูศิลปะมีความต้องการมาก คือ การเชิญวิทยากรที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญมาเพิ่มความรู้และทักษะให้แก่คณะครู 3. ความรู้และทักษะเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกที่ครูศิลปะมีความต้องการมาก คือ การใช้โปรแกรมสำหรับการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์ การสร้างภาพประกอบและการออกแบบ ซึ่งมีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้มากที่ครูศิลปะจะนำมาใช้ในการสอน 4. องค์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ในด้านสื่อและอุปกรณ์ครูศิลปะเห็นว่ามีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้ปานกลาง และมีความต้องการมากที่ควรได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณ สำหรับจัดห้องปฎิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกเฉพาะหมวดศิลปศึกษาผู้เชี่ยวชาญส่วนใหญ่แสดงทัศนะว่า แนวโน้มในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกเพื่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในอนาคตมีความเป็นไปได้มาก เพราะสอดคล้องกับพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 ที่เน้นให้มีการนำสื่อและเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้เพื่อศึกษา และจะทำให้เป็นหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาเชิงเทคโนโลยีหรือเชิงปฎิรูปตามกระแสสังคม นอกจากนี้พบว่า โรงเรียนมีคอมพิวเตอร์และอุปกรณ์รอบข้างไม่เพียงพอ ทั้งทางด้านคุณภาพและปริมาณครูศิลปะส่วนใหญ่ขาดความรู้และทักษะทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก และขาดการส่งเสริมการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกเพื่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาอย่างเป็นระบบและจริงจัง
Other Abstract: The purpose of the present study is to investigate trends and needs of art teachers in using computer graphics for art education instruction at the upper secondary education level in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. Of particular interests to this study are trends of computer graphic curricula, roles of art teachers and computer graphics, art teachers' knowledge and skills of computer graphics, and components of computer graphics instruction. The study also aims at exploring experts' attitudes toward trends in using computer graphics in art education instruction. The instruments used in the study include a survey questionnaire and an interview protocol. The data collection was conducted by means of a survey questionnaire which was sent to a number of art teachers teaching at an upper secondary education level in secondary schools in Bangkok, 176 of whom, or 78.57 percent, completed and returned the questionnaire. The data analysis was conducted for frequency distribution, percentile, means, and standard deviation, and the data was subsequently presented in tables and discussed. In addition, the researcher also interviewed twelve experts based on an interview protocol and the data elicited from the interviews was then analyzed for frequency distribution and percentile, and later tabulated and discussed. The findings of the study reveal that the majority of art teachers are knowledgeable in basic computer programs such as word processing, and that a minority of art teachers are knowledgeable in computer graphics. The attitudes of art teachers toward the trends and needs of computer graphics in different aspects are summarized as follows: 1. There is a strong possibility for a computer graphic curriculum and art teachers really need to use computer graphics in their art instruction. 2. There is a moderate possibility for art teachers to use computer graphics to prepare themselves for their instruction due to lack of support from the schools in helping increase their computer skills. What art teachers seem to need most is training to develop their computer knowledge and skills by computer experts. 3. Computer knowledge and skills that art teachers strongly need are the use of computer programs to design printed materials and to create illustrations and designs. There is a strong possibility that art teachers will use these programs in their instruction. 4. As for components of computer graphic instruction, art teachers feel that there is a moderate possibility to obtain computer media and instruments they need. Also, they believe that they are strongly in need of budget for a computer graphic laboratory reserved especially for art instruction. Most of the experts have pointed out that there is a strong possibility for more use of computer graphics in the upper secondary level because it complies with the National Education Act of 1999 which emphasizes media and technology in education. This will lead to a technology-oriented art curriculum or an art curriculum that is based on social reform. Besides, it is discovered that schools do not have sufficient numbers of computers and computer equipment, both in terms of quality and quantity; that most art teachers lack knowledge and skills in computer graphics; and that there is a lack of systematic and significant support for the use of computer graphics in art education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12570
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.412
ISBN: 9743338233
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.412
Type: Thesis