DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Wanchai Rivepiboon-
dc.contributor.author: Chanwit Kaewkasi-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University.Faculty of Engineering-
dc.date.issued: 2002-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741723709-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002en
dc.description.abstract: Due to the fact that aspect-oriented (AO) paradigm can solve the problem of crosscutting concerns in software development. And this kind of software cannot be solved properly by the object-oriented approach. Software requirements, which are the important artifacts in the development process, should be managed using a model for AO to fully support this paradigm at the later development stages. This thesis proposes a requirements model that extends the use-case driven approach. This model supports the unified process. It introduces a new parallel process to the requirements workflow of the unified process. This thesis presents a new requirements-level diagram called the Crosscutting Stack Model, including a set of notations for modeling the aspects that are extracted by the use-case purification and aspect extraction process. This thesis also presents a scenario descriptive diagram called the Object/Crosscutting/Use Case Maps, including a set of notations for use-case and aspect explanation in the aspects realization process. The modeling tool, named ASREM, is developed to support the CMS diagram. Teh modeling tool, named OCUM Vectra, is developed to support the OCUM diagram. Both modeling tools are developed as Rational Rose add-in.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: จากข้อเท็จจริงที่แนวทางเชิงลักษณะสามารถแก้ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการตัดขวาง ในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ซึ่งไม่สามารถแก้ได้โดยใช้แนวทางเชิงวัตถุได้นั้น ผู้พัฒนาจึงได้นำแนวทางเชิงลักษณะ มาปรับใช้กับจัดการความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในกระบวนการการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์จึงควรที่จะได้รับการจัดการโดยใช้แบบจำลองเชิงลักษณะเพื่อที่จะสนับสนุนรูปแบบเชิงลักษณะนี้ในระยะถัดๆ ไปของการพัฒนา วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอแบบจำลองความต้องการที่ขยายแนวทางการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยยูสเคส แบบจำลองนี้สนับสนุนกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบยูนิฟายด์ และเสนอกระบวนการที่ใช้คู่ขนานไปกับกระบวนการความต้องการของกระบวนการยูนิฟายด์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอแผนผังระดับความต้องการแบบใหม่ ที่เรียกว่าแบบจำลองกองซ้อนของการตัดขวาง โดยใช้รวมกลุ่มของสัญกรณ์เพื่อใช้จำลองแบบลักษณะที่สกัดออกมาจากกระบวนการการชำระยูสเคสและการสกัดลักษณะ ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาเครื่องมือชื่อ อาสเร็ม เพื่อสนับสนุนการทำงานกับแผนผังดังกล่าว นอกจากนี้วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอแผนผังสำหรับการอธิบาย เรียกว่าแผนที่สำหรับวัตถุ/การตัดขวาง/ยูสเคส โดยรวมเอาสัญกรณ์เพื่อใช้ในกระบวนการการอธิบายยูสเคสและลักษณะและกระบวนการการทำให้ลักษณะเป็นจริงไว้ด้วยกัน ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาเครื่องมือชื่อ ออคคุม เวคตรา เพื่อสนับสนุนการทำงานกับแผนผังนี้ โดยเครื่องมือทั้งสองข้างต้นมีคุณสมบัติเป็นตัวเสริมให้กับโปรแกรม เรชันแนล โรส-
dc.language.isoenen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Computer software -- Developmenten
dc.subject: UML (Computer science)en
dc.subject: Object-oriented methods (Computer science)en
dc.title: Conceptualization of aspect-oriented requirements modelen
dc.title.alternative: การสร้างมโนทัศน์แบบจำลองความต้องการเชิงลักษณะen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: Master of Engineeringen
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreeen
dc.degree.discipline: Computer Engineeringen
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisorwanchai.R@chula.ac.th-