https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1342
Title: | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่รับแรงกระทำด้านข้างแบบเป็นวัฏจักรด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ |
Other Titles: | A study on behaviors of reinforced concrete columns subjected to cyclic lateral loadings by the finite element method |
Authors: | พงษ์สุร อังคณานุชาติ, 2520- |
Advisors: | ชัชชาติ สิทธิพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fcecst@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก เสาคอนกรีต ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ กำลังวัสดุ ความเครียดและความเค้น |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่รับแรงในแนวแกน และแรงกระทำด้านข้างแบบเป็นวัฏจักรด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ ข้อมูลการทดสอบของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กจำนวน 4 ตัวอย่างที่มีรูปแบบการเสริมเหล็กปลอก และระดับแรงในแนวแกนต่างๆ กันจะถูกใช้ในการตรวจสอบยืนยันผลจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ ซึ่งแต่ละตัวอย่างจะมีขนาดหน้าตัด 400x400 มม. ความสูง 1500 มม. ปริมาณเหล็กเสริมตามยาว 3.14% สำหรับแบบจำลองวัสดุของคอนกรีต และเหล็กเสริมที่เสนอในงานวิจัยนี้จะรวมพฤติกรรมทั้งหมดที่มีความสำคัญต่อการตอบสนองของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่รับแรงกระทำแบบเป็นวัฏจักร พฤติกรรมที่สำคัญเมื่อเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กเกิดการเคลื่อนที่ทางด้านข้างมากๆ เมื่อใกล้จุดวิบัติคือ การหลุดล่อนของคอนกรีตผิวนอกและการดุ้งของเหล็กเสริมตามยาว ซึ่งจะมีอิทธิพลอย่างมากต่อการลดกำลังของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ดังนั้นผลของพฤติกรรมเหล่านี้ได้รวมไว้ในแบบจำลองวัสดุที่เสนอนี้แล้ว ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ เปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดสอบแล้วพบว่า การใช้วิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สามารถแสดงพฤติกรรมของเสาคอนครีตเสริมเหล็กเมื่อรับแรงกระทำแบบเป็นวัฏจักรได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ ทั้งขนาดของแรงกระทำทางด้านข้าง การลดลงของแรงกระทำทางด้านข้าง ความสามารถในการสลายพลังงาน และตำแหน่งที่เกิดการวิบัติ นอกจากนั้นผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สามารถทำให้ทราบถึงข้อมูลที่ได้ไม่สมบูรณ์จากการทดสอบ เช่น หน่วยแรง และความเครียดของเหล็กเสริมตลอดประวัติการรับแรง เป็นต้น ผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปไได้ว่า วิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สามารถนำมาใช้ร่วมกับผลการทดสอบ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กเมื่อรับแรงกระทำแบบเป็นวัฏจักรในรูปแบบต่างๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | The major objective of this research is to use the finite element method to investigate the cyclic responses of reinforced concrete cantilever columns subjected to axial loading and to cyclic lateral loadings. Experimental results of four columns with different details of confinement and axial load level were used as reference to verify the results from the finite element analyses. Each column specimen was 400 mm by 400 mm in cross section, 1500 mm in height, and reinforced with 3.14% of longitudinal steel ratio. The material models for concrete and reinforcing steel proposed in this research include all behaviors that have significant effects on the cyclic responses of reinforced concrete columns. Important behaviors observed when columns experienced large inelastic deformation prior to their failures include spalling of cover concrete and buckling of reinforcing steel. These two behaviors significantly effect the inelastic softening responses of the reinforced concrete columns and hence, are included in the proposed material models. The analytical results from the finite element method agree well with the experimental results. These results include lateral loads, degradation of lateral loads due to effects of cyclic loadings, energy dissipation capacities, and failure modes of the columns. The finite element analyses also provide valuable information that cannot be obtained from experimental results such as stress-strain in reinforcing steel during the whole loading histories. The finite element analysis is found to be a powerful tool that can be used successfully with an experimental program to expand the investigation on the cyclic behavior of reinforced concrete columns subjected to lateral cyclic loadings. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1342 |
ISBN: | 9741712324 |
Type: | Thesis |