https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13435
Title: | ผลการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดรูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก ต่อการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล |
Other Titles: | The effect of participatory management in organizing nursing service management of patients rule out avian influenza on safety at work as perceived by nursing personel |
Authors: | กนกพรรณ อินพักทัน |
Advisors: | สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suvinee.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงพยาบาลเดิมบางนางบวช ไข้หวัดนก การจัดการ -- การมีส่วนร่วมของลูกจ้าง บริการการพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาล ความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการจัดรูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคลากรทางการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเดิมบางนางบวช จำนวน 30 คน โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โครงการและแผนการอบรมบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลเรื่อง "การดูแลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก" แบบวัดความรู้การดูแลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนกที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดความรู้ได้ว่าความยากง่าย = 0.75 และค่าอำนาจจำแนก = 0.35 ทดสอบค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สถิติ KR-20 ได้ค่าความเสี่ยง = 0.84 และแบบวัดการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในงานซึ่งประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือมี 2 ชุด คือ 1) แบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 2) แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในงานของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล โดยผ่านการตรวจสอบเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.9 และทดสอบความเที่ยงโดยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่ามัธยฐาน ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนควอไทว์ และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติ Wilcoxon matched-pairs signed-ranks test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ได้รูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก ของโรงพยาบาลเดิมบางนางบวช 2. การรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการจัดรูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนกโดยรวม และรายด้านมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this quasi experimental research were to develop for nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza by nursing personel. Compare nursing service on safety at work as perceived by nursing personel before and after using nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza. Research subjects consisted of 30 nursing personel working in Dreambangnangbout Hospital was selected by purposive sampling. Research instruments were the project and lesson plan of nursing care of patients rule out avian influenza, the guideline of nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza, the nursing care of patients rule out avian influenza test. The instruments were tested for difficulty were .75 and discrimination were .35, the reliability by Kuder-Richardson 20, the reliability were .84. The safety at work as perceived by nursing personel questionnaire was consisted of 1) nursing service observation and 2) the safety at work questionnaire. The instruments were tested for content validity, the CVI were .98 and reliability by Cronbach's alph coefficient were .81. All data were analyzed by percentage, median, quatile and Wilcoxon match-pair sing rank test. Major finding was as follows: 1. The nursing service management of patients rule out avian influenza by nursing personal for Dreambangnangbout Hospital. 2. Using nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza on safety at work the perceived of nursing personel before and after using nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza was difference significant at the level .05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13435 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.831 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.831 |
Type: | Thesis |