Title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบวัฏจักร 4 MAT ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องสารเสพติดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Titles: Effects of an intruction using the 4 MAT model on the academic achievement on the topic of narcotics of eighth grade students
Authors: ขวัญศิริ ทองพูน
Advisors: จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jintana.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
การสอนแบบ 4 แมท
ระบบการเรียนการสอน
ยาเสพติด
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1. เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ ในเรื่องสารเสพติดก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียน กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร4 MAT และของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 2. เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในเรื่องสารเสพติด หลังการทดลอง ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร 4 MAT กับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 3. ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องสารเสพติดโดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร 4 MAT กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคการศึกษาต้น ปีการศึกษา 2551 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 68 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักร 4 MAT จำนวน 34 คน และนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 34 คน ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลองด้วยตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมครูประจำวิชาเป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักร 4 MAT แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติและด้านการปฏิบัติตนของนักเรียนเรื่องสารเสพติด และแบบบันทึกหลังการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ร้อยละ ทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบบันทึกหลังการเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติเรื่องสารเสพติดก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร4 MAT และของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเจตคติเรื่องสารเสพติด หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักร 4 MAT สูงกว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ วัฏจักร 4 MAT ไม่แตกต่างกันกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ=82.35) มีความพึงพอใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องสารเสพติดแบบวัฏจักร 4 MAT
Other Abstract: This study was a quasi – experimental research. The purposes were as follows: 1. To compare knowledge, attitude and practices achievement on the narcotics of eighth grade students before and after implementation among group students who studied the 4 MAT model and control group students who were given regular method of teaching 2. To compare knowledge, attitude and practices achievements on narcotics after implementation between experimental group who studied through the 4 MAT model and control group who were given conventional method; 3. To study the students’ opinions concerning the 4 MAT model teaching on narcotics. The sample was 68 students from the eighth grade of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School, during the first semester of academic year2008.Thirty- four students of experimental group were assigned to study under the 4 MAT model of teaching which was taught by the researcher while the other 34 students of control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method which was taught by regular health education teacher. The research instruments were composed of four learning activity plans using the 4 MAT model, and the academic achievement tests on knowledge, attitude and practice. The questionnaires regarding to the student’s opinions on the instruction using the 4MAT model were also applied in this study. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, and t–test. The research findings were as follows; 1. The academic achievement on the topic of narcotics before and after learning through the 4 MAT model teaching method and learning conventionally method. The academic achievement on narcotics in the areas of knowledge, attitude, and practices were found no significant differences at .05 level. 2. The academic achievement on narcotics teaching among students after learning with the 4 MAT model and students after learning with the regular method, there were found significant differences at .05 level only in the area of attitude. Moreover, the area of knowledge and practices were found no significant differences at .05 level. 3. Most students (82.35%) had satisfaction concerning instruction using the 4MAT model in narcotic teaching.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13911
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1125
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1125
Type: Thesis