DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Somporn Kamolsiripichaiporn-
dc.contributor.advisor: Nurak Grisdanurak-
dc.contributor.author: Uthai Chantavit-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 2005-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741761503-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2005en
dc.description.abstract: A waste exchange system was created with Microsoft Office Access 2003. Primarily data input in the database was obtained from industrial waste disposal permission sheet, which each factory submitted to BPIE. 108 out of 383 factories in BPIE provide data for this study case that consist of factory name, factory type and general process, location and address, waste type and amount, and disposal method. Six feasible waste exchange networks were purposed, including glass scrap, steel scrap, plastic scrap, paper waste, wood, and chemical sludge. This database could be useful for 4 main individual sectors: 1) waste users, 2) waste generators, 3) estate information center, and 4) executive manager for further developing plan. Focusing on steel scrap exchange, 4 factories would be available as waste users, whereas 33 factories would possible to provide the waste regularly 31 thousand tons a year (2004 fiscal data). It would be possible for the estate to encourage waste exchange network by cutting cost approximately 40% by using the internal logistic. However, an implementation in steel scrap pointed that waste characteristics and properties play the key role of waste exchange network setting up.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: ระบบการแลกเปลี่ยนของเสียจัดทำโดยอาศัยโปรแกรม Microsoft Office Access 2003 และข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่ได้จากใบขออนุญาตนำกากของเสียออกนอกโรงงานของการนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู เป็นต้นแบบ จำนวน 108 โรงงานจากจำนวนโรงงานทั้งหมด 383 โรงงาน ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นประกอบด้วยข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับประเภท โรงงานอุตสาหกรรม กระบวนการผลิต ที่ตั้งโรงงาน ชนิดและปริมาณของเสีย และการจัดการของเสีย ของเสีย 6 ชนิด ที่มีความเป็นไปได้ในการแลกเปลี่ยนในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู ได้แก่ เศษแก้ว เศษเหล็ก เศษพลาสติก เศษ กระดาษ เศษไม้ และกากสารเคมี งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาฐานข้อมูลขึ้นและสามารถให้ประโยชน์แก่ 4 ส่วนคือ 1) ผู้ใช้ ของเสีย 2) ผู้ก่อให้เกิดของเสีย 3) ศูนย์ข้อมูลของนิคมอุตสาหกรรม 4) การรายงานข้อมูลสำหรับผู้บริหารเพื่อใช้วางแผนการพัฒนาในอนาคต สำหรับการศึกษาที่มุ่งเน้นการแลกเปลี่ยนเศษเหล็กภายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากใบอนุญาตนำของเสียออกนอกโรงงานของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปูในปี พ.ศ. 2547 บ่งชี้ว่ามี 4 โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่สามารถใช้เศษเหล็กเป็นวัตถุดิบในการผลิตได้ ขณะที่ 33 โรงงานเป็นที่ก่อให้เกิดเศษเหล็ก รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 31,000 ตันต่อปี และมีความเป็นไปได้ที่ทางนิคมฯจะจัดระบบการแลกเปลี่ยนของเสียโดยลด ต้นทุนจากการขนส่งประมาณ 40% อย่างไรก็ตามเพื่อให้ระบบแลกเปลี่ยนเศษเหล็กสามารถดำเนินการได้ จริง การระบุคุณลักษณะและจัดแยกของเสีย เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินการที่ต้องคำนึงถึงen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.1664-
dc.subject: Bang Poo Industrial Estateen
dc.subject: Recycling ‪(Waste, etc.)‬en
dc.subject: Factory and trade wasteen
dc.subject: Industrial ecologyen
dc.title: A systematic approach for waste exchange in Bang Poo Industrial Estate and a case study of steel scrap exchangeen
dc.title.alternative: แนวทางการแลกเปลี่ยนของเสียในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปูอย่างเป็นระบบ และกรณีศึกษาของการแลกเปลี่ยนเศษเหล็กen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Environmental Management (Inter-Department)es
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Somporn.K@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2005.1664-