Title: การศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลเคมีบำบัด โรงพยาบาลสังกัดรัฐ
Other Titles: The study of competency of chemotherapy nurses, goverment hospital
Authors: นุจรี สันติสำราญวิไล
Advisors: สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suchada.Ra@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พยาบาล
เคมีบำบัด
ผู้ป่วย -- การดูแล
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลเคมีบำบัด โรงพยาบาลสังกัดรัฐ โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 26 คน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ โดยเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ตรงกับปัญหาการวิจัย และยินดีร่วมมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักกลุ่มสาขาด้านการแพทย์เฉพาะทางโรคมะเร็ง กลุ่มนักวิชาการ กลุ่มพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางด้านการดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็ง กลุ่มผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลหน่วยบริการเคมีบำบัด และกลุ่มพยาบาลผู้ปฏิบัติการให้ยาเคมีบำบัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 ส่วนรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ใช้ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 50 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลเคมีบำบัด โรงพยาบาลสังกัดรัฐ ที่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะย่อย 90 ข้อ เป็นสมรรถนะย่อยที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 58 ข้อ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 32 ข้อ จำแนกเป็น 7 สมรรถนะหลัก แต่ละสมรรถนะหลักประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะย่อยดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาเคมีบำบัดและการบริหารยา ประกอบด้วย 19 ข้อ 2. สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการความเสี่ยงและภาวะแทรกซ้อน ประกอบด้วย 8 ข้อ 3. สมรรถนะด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมผู้ป่วยก่อนระหว่างและหลังได้รับยาเคมีบำบัด ประกอบด้วย12 ข้อ 4. สมรรถนะด้านความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับโรคและผลกระทบ ประกอบด้วย 6 ข้อ 5. สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสาร การสอนและการให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย 22 ข้อ 6. สมรรถนะด้านจริยธรรมและการพิทักษ์สิทธิ ประกอบด้วย 12 ข้อ 7. สมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนาความรู้ และการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 11 ข้อ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to describe the chemotherapy nurses competency, government hospital. This research used the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. There were 26 subjects who were selected by specified criteria. The character of these subjects had to have knowledge and experience in the research topic. Importantly, they were willing to participate in this study. The subjects were medical oncologist, nursing educator, head nurses of day care chemotherapy unit, advanced practitioner nurse (APN) of oncology nursing, and registered nursing who worked at day care chemotherapy unit. The data collection time divided to 3 periods within 50 days. The first period performed by opened- interview, the second and the third period were the rating scales questionnaire. The data was analyzed by median and interquartile range. The results revealed that chemotherapy nurses competency comprised of 7 aspects ; sub-competency 90 items, of which 58 items were evaluated as “most important”, and 32 items were evaluated as “very important”, as followed: 1.Knowledge of chemotherapy and administration composed of 19 items 2. Risk management and complication management composed of 8items 3.The patient preparation of chemotherapy administration composed of 12items 4.Cancer knowledge and it impact composed of 6 items 5.Communication and information giving composed of 22 items 6.Ethic dimension and patient’s right composed of 12items 7.Development and research composed of 11 items.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14039
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1019
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1019
Type: Thesis