https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14260
Title: | การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของวิศวกรกับการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีในงานก่อสร้างในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | A study of a practice of engineers and a good practice in Thailand construction |
Authors: | พจน์ หาดแก้วสกุล |
Advisors: | ธนิต ธงทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fcettt@eng.chula.ac.th, Tanit.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การก่อสร้าง วิศวกร -- จรรยาบรรณ กฎหมายก่อสร้าง วิศวกร -- การปฏิบัติโดยมิชอบ |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การที่จะให้การก่อสร้างอยู่ในหลักการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีนั้น นอกเหนือจากการบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ทางด้านผลกำไร ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้าง ผู้ประกอบการและวิศวกรที่ดีต้องยึดถือหลักจรรยาบรรณและหลักกฎหมายเป็นสำคัญ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ปัญหาการกระทำที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีของวิศวกรไทย และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ปัญหาในกรณีที่เกิดขึ้น การวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน ที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 10 ท่าน และจัดทำแบบสำรวจเพื่อหาระดับการพบเห็นปัญหา ความถี่ที่เกิดขึ้นและความรุนแรง จากความคิดเห็นของวิศวกรจำนวน 62 ท่าน การวิเคราะห์ได้ใช้หลักสถิติในการประมวลผลข้อมูลเพื่อหาผลสรุปภาพรวมของปัญหามาใช้ เพื่อจัดกลุ่มประเด็นปัญหาที่ควรได้รับการเสนอแนวทางแก้ไข และมีการเปรียบเทียบลักษณะปัญหาที่พบระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีประสบการณ์ต่างกัน การวิเคราะห์ถึงสาเหตุของปัญหาได้ใช้หลักการแผนผังเหตุและผล จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า จากปัญหาที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกเป็นประเด็นปัญหาเรื่อง (1) วิศวกรปล่อยให้ลูกจ้างเพิกเฉยละเลยต่อคำห้าม คำเตือน หรือกฎข้อบังคับเกี่ยวกับความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน (2) ปัญหาความแข็งแรงของสิ่งปลูกสร้างชั่วคราว (3) การเก็บวัสดุที่ใช้ในงานก่อสร้างไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ส่วนในประเด็นปัญหาทางด้านจรรยาบรรณที่พบเห็นมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัญหาที่วิศวกรลงนามรับผิดชอบงานแต่ไม่ควบคุมและดูแลพบเห็นถึง 76% จากการสรุปข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับวิศวกรพบว่า วิศวกรส่วนใหญ่ให้ข้อเสนอแนะไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ได้แก่ (1) วิศวกรควรยึดแนวทางในการแก้ไขโดยการเปิดเผยข้อมูลอย่างตรงไปตรงมา (2) วิศวกรต้องไม่ลงนามรับรองแบบที่ตัวเองไม่มีความสามารถหรือไม่ได้ควบคุมดูแล (3) วิศวกรต้องให้คำแนะนำและสามารถปรับปรุงสภาพการทำงาน โดยยึดหลักกฎหมายและความปลอดภัยเป็นอันดับแรก |
Other Abstract: | Although owners and engineers expected their construction projects to be profitable and finished on schedule, theoretically they must concern ethics, morals, laws and regulations on their project operations. However, a lot of inappropriate practices have been found in many construction projects. The main objective of this research is thus to study the practices of Thai engineers comparing to a good practice specified in Thailand construction. This research initially explores inappropriate practices of Thai engineers by interviewing 10 construction experts. Questionnaires are distributed to identify the practices that are not accordance with a good practice performed by different positions of engineers in construction projects. 62 engineers with different ages and levels of authority provide good practices and inappropriate actions they have experienced at various levels of involvement. A statistic analysis and classification of data are applied. Cause and Effect diagram is also used to analysis causes of the inappropriate practice. From the study, the most critical inappropriate practices are (1) neglect of construction safety, (2) lack attention of the stability of temporary structure, (3) neglect of good management of construction materials. For ethical issue, the highest frequency found 76% is where engineers are not full-time responsible for the construction projects that they sign and commit to supervise legally. The study also shows the recommendation that (1) engineers must disclose the truth of their operations, (2) engineers must not perform the construction work they are not capable, and (3) engineers must follow safety procedures and regulation together with recommendation for improvement. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14260 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1950 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1950 |
Type: | Thesis |