Title: พฤติกรรมอาชญากรรมกับประวัติการใช้ยาเสพติดของเยาวชนในสถานฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน (บ้านกรุณา)
Other Titles: Criminal behavior with history of addictive substance of the juvenile at the Juvenile Training School (Ban Karuna)
Authors: วนัญญา แก้วแก้วปาน
Advisors: อรรถพล สุคนธาภิรมย์ ณ พัทลุง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Atapol.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สถานฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนชายบ้านกรุณา
อาชญากรรมวัยรุ่น
อาชญากรรม
ยาเสพติดกับเยาวชน
ยาเสพติดกับอาชญากรรม
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติการใช้ยาเสพติดและพฤติกรรมอาชญากรรม และความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมอาชญากรรมกับประวัติการใช้ยาเสพติดของเยาวชนในสถานฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน (บ้านกรุณา) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ เยาวชนชายที่มีอายุ 14 ปีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป ที่เข้ารับการฝึกที่สถานฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน (บ้านกรุณา) จำนวน 126 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลทั่วไป ข้อมูลด้านยาเสพติด ข้อมูลด้านอาชญากรรม และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมของ The Mini International Neuropsychiatric Interview (M.I.N.I.) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์โดยการคำนวณจาก Chi-Square test, Fisher's Exact test และ T- test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เยาวชนชาย ร้อยละ 91.3 เคยมีประวัติการใช้ยาเสพติด อายุที่เริ่มใช้ยาเสพติดครั้งแรกเฉลี่ย คือ 14 ปี ยาเสพติดที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ คือ ยาบ้า ความถี่ในการใช้ยาเสพติดโดยมากจะเสพทุกวัน จำนวนเงินที่ใช้ซื้อยาเสพติด มากที่สุดถึง 20,000 บาทต่อวัน โดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1,500 บาทต่อวัน บุคคลที่เยาวชนนิยมเสพยาด้วยบ่อยที่สุด คือ กลุ่มเพื่อน หรือแฟน ช่วงอายุที่กระทำความผิดครั้งแรกเฉลี่ย 15 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เคยกระทำผิดและก่อคดีมาก่อนอย่างน้อย 1 ครั้ง บางรายพบว่าเคยกระทำผิดและก่อคดีมามากกว่า 5 ครั้งขึ้นไป ประเภทของคดีที่กระทำผิดในครั้งแรกและครั้งล่าสุด เป็นการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด เช่น การเสพ หรือการจำหน่าย รองลงไปเป็นคดีการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ เช่น ลักทรัพย์ ชิงทรัพย์ ปล้นทรัพย์ ส่วนสาเหตุของการกระทำผิดครั้งแรกและครั้งล่าสุดคือต้องการเงิน และต้องการยาเสพติด และพบว่าปัจจัยด้านการไม่ได้ประกอบอาชีพของเยาวชน การที่บิดามารดาแยกกันอยู่หรือหย่าร้าง การใช้ยาเสพติดของบิดา การใช้ยาเสพติดของกลุ่มเพื่อน การขายหรือส่งยาเสพติด พฤติกรรมเกเร(Conduct Disorder) และพฤติกรรมต่อต้านสังคม (Antisocial Personality Disorder) มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ยาเสพติดของเยาวชนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และการใช้ยาเสพติดของเยาวชนยังมีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนครั้งที่ถูกจับ สาเหตุของการกระทำความผิด ข้อหาที่ถูกจับ เช่น การกระทำความผิดคดียาเสพติด และการกระทำความผิดคดีเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ด้วย
Other Abstract: This research is a cross-sectional descriptive study aiming at studying profile of being dependant on addictive substance and of criminal behavior as well as relationship between criminal behavior and record on addictive substance of the juvenile in the Juvenile Training School (Ban Karuna). Sample group was selected from male juvenile being 14 year of age or above trained in the Juvenile Vocational Training Center (Ban Karuna) for the total of 126 subjects. Tools used in this research were questionnaires surveying on general information, addictive substance information, criminal information, and the Mini International Neuropsychiatric Interview (M.I.N.I). Statistics used in this research were descriptive statistics where data was analyzed by calculation of percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, and inference statistics by examining correlation by applying Chi-Square test, Fisher's Exact test and T-test. Result of study showed that male juvenile for 91.3% used to use addictive substance. The average age of first exposure was 14 years old. The most used addictive substance was met-amphetamine. Most frequency of use was daily use. The highest amount of money used for buying addictive substance was 20,000 baht per day and the average amount was 1,500 baht per day. Person(s) most frequently accompanied with when taking drug were group of friends and girlfriend. The average age of first committing an offence was 15 years old. Most of juvenile used to commit an offence for at least 1 time and some used to commit offences more than 5 times. Type of offence committed for the first time and the latest time was mostly related to drug offence such as taking drug or drug dealing followed by offences related to property such as larceny, robbery and gang robbery. The reason for committing the first and the latest offences was to get money and in need for drug. It was found that factors in relation to not having career of the juvenile, separation or divorce of the parent, drug use by the father and the group of friend, dealing or delivery of drug, conduct disorder and antisocial personality disorder correlated to drug use by the juvenile with statistical significance. It was further found that drug use by the juvenile also correlated to number of time of being arrested, cause of committing an offence, charge for being under arrest such as committing an offence related to addictive substance and property.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขภาพจิต
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14726
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.802
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.802
Type: Thesis