Title: กระบวนการจัดการอินซิเด้นท์ และการจัดการปัญหาสำหรับการสนับสนุนบริการตามมาตรฐานไอทิล
Other Titles: Incident management process and problem nanagement process for service support based on ITIL standard
Authors: ขจรวุฒิ น้อยอนุสนธิกูล
Advisors: ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Yachai.L@chula.ac.th
Subjects: เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ -- การจัดการ
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในแต่ละวันองค์กรหรือหน่วยงานที่ให้บริการทางด้านไอทีได้รับแจ้งปัญหาหรือเหตุการณ์ที่ไม่ปกติอยู่เสมอ การจัดการอินซิเด้นท์ และการจัดการปัญหา เป็นกระบวนการหลักในหนังสือสนับสนุนบริการของมาตรฐานไอทิล และเป็นส่วนสำคัญที่คอยรับแจ้งปัญหา หรือเหตุการที่ไม่ปกติ โดยมีกิจกรรมการติดตาม ดูแลและจัดการปัญหาหรือเหตุการณ์ที่ไม่ปกตินั้นอย่างสัมพันธ์กัน สำหรับเหตุการณ์ไม่ปกติที่เรื้อรังจะถูกยกระดับขึ้นเป็นปัญหาเพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์หารากสาเหตุ และป้องกันไม่ให้ข้อบกพร่องนั้นเกิดขึ้นอีก งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้พัฒนาระบบอำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับการปฏิบัติงานในแต่ละกระบวนการดังกล่าวข้างต้น โดยอ้างอิงข้อปฏิบัติที่แนะนำของมาตรฐานไอทิล ในการกำหนดบทบาท ผู้รับผิดชอบที่เกี่ยวข้อง และกระแสกิจกรรมหลักต่าง ๆ การพัฒนาระบบได้ประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีเว็บเซอร์วิส และแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจ เพื่อให้ระบบสามารถกำหนดลำดับกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างเป็นขั้นตอน มีความยืดหยุ่นสามารถและเปลี่ยนสารสนเทศ และทำงานร่วมกับระบบอื่นของงานสนับสนุนบริการได้ อาทิ กระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลง และกระบวนการจัดการโครงแบบ
Other Abstract: Organizations or IT service units regularly receive the reports of problems or incidents on a daily basis. Incident management and problem management are two principal processes in the service support book of ITIL. These processes are in charge of receiving problem or incident reports, and then monitoring and handling the issues synchronously. For those chronic incidents, they will be escalated to problems selected later for the root cause analysis and the consequent control to prevent those defects from reoccurring. This research has, therefore, developed the system to facilitate the operations of the two mentioned processes above. The identification of relevant roles, responsibilities, and the activity workflow are based on the practices recommended in ITIL standard. The implementation of the system exploits Web services technology, and the concept of business process modeling to enable the implementation of stateful processes. Moreover, the system is flexible, interoperable, and capable of exchanging the information with other service support processes namely the change management process, and the configuration management process.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14789
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.33
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.33
Type: Thesis