https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14829
Title: | ประโยชน์ของระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการวางแผนการจัดส่งสินค้าไม่เต็มคันรถในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | Benefits of computerized system for planning of less-than-truck-load shipments in Bangkok and the metropolitan area |
Authors: | ธนุส ผะอบแสง |
Advisors: | สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ssompon1@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การขนส่งสินค้า -- ไทย -- การวางแผน ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยศึกษาประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาใช้ในการวางแผนจัด เส้นทางการขนส่ง สำหรับสินค้าไม่เต็มคันรถในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยอาศัยข้อมูล กิจกรรมด้านการขนส่งที่รวบรวมโดยบริษัทผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์แห่งหนึ่ง การศึกษายังได้สำรวจ ภาคสนามด้วยการสัมภาษณ์พนักงานผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริง แล้วนำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมทั้งหมดมาสร้างเป็น แบบจำลอง เพื่อศึกษาถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการนำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาวางแผนจัดเส้นทางการขนส่ง ประสิทธิภาพของระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการจัดเส้นทางการขนส่งถูกประเมินจากระยะทางเฉลี่ยในการ ขนส่งสินค้าต่อเที่ยว ระยะทางวิ่งเปล่า และความน่าเชื่อถือของเส้นทางการขนส่ง ผลการทดสอบด้วย t-test ชี้ให้เห็นว่าเมื่อเทียบกับการจัดเส้นทางโดยคน เส้นทางที่นำเสนอโดยระบบคอมพิวเตอร์จะช่วยเพิ่ม ระยะทางเฉลี่ยในการขนส่งต่อเที่ยวและลดระยะทางที่รถวิ่งเปล่าลง ด้วยระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 99% ในส่วนของการประเมินความน่าเชื่อถือของเส้นทางที่นำเสนอโดยระบบนั้น การศึกษาได้ให้พนักงาน ขับรถที่ชำนาญเป็นผู้ประเมินว่าเส้นทางที่จัดด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงหรือ ไม่ ซึ่งผลการสอบถามพบว่า ประมาณ 90% ของเส้นทางได้รับการยอมรับว่าสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาถึงการประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองเพื่อคาดการณ์ผลกระทบที่จะเกิดกับการดำเนิน งานจากการปรับเปลี่ยนราคาน้ำมัน จากการศึกษาพบว่าต้นทุนค่าขนส่งรวมจะสูงขึ้น 0.5% เมื่อราคา น้ำมันดีเซลมีการปรับตัวสูงขึ้นจาก 26.30 บาท/ลิตร เป็น 26.70 บาท/ลิตร |
Other Abstract: | This thesis attempts to evaluate the potential benefits of using a computerized system for planning of less-than-truck-load shipments in Bangkok and Metropolitan area. The required data include the records of transportation activities collected by a selected logistics service provider. Field surveys are also employed to collect necessary data through face-to-face interviews of operation personnel of the case company. These data are used as input to developo a optimization model based on a commercialized software which is subsequently applied to investigate the expected benefits to be derived from the computerized routing system. The effectiveness of the computerized system was assessed in terms of average distance, deadhead distance, and route reliability. According to the t-test results, compared with the manual system the computerized system has generated routes that lead to greater average distance and lower deadhead distance at the 99% confidence level. To examine the reliability of the routes proposed by the computerized system, seasoned drivers are asked to assess the practicality of the routes. About 90% of the responses accept the solutions generated by the computerized system. The resulting model is finally employed to predict the impacts on the operation resulting from a change to the gasoline price. The results show that an increase in diesel price from 26.30 bath/liter to 26.70 baht/liter will result in a 0.5% in total cost. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14829 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.685 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.685 |
Type: | Thesis |