https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15121
Title: | วิธีการและเครื่องมือการสื่อสารข้อมูลการตลาดสำหรับสถาปนิกในการออกแบบโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุด |
Other Titles: | Methods and tools for communicating marketing information to architects : condominium design project |
Authors: | อัญชุลีกร อุดมแก้ว |
Advisors: | ปรีชญา สิทธิพันธุ์ กุลธิดา แสงนิล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | preechaya.s@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การสื่อสารทางการตลาด สถาปัตยกรรมที่อยู่อาศัย อาคารชุด -- การออกแบบ -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดเป็นโครงการเชิงการค้าที่มีการเจริญเติบโตสูงในประเทศไทย และเป็นโครงการประเภทหนึ่งที่มีบทบาทต่อวิชาชีพสถาปัตยกรรม สถาปนิกจะต้องทำงานร่วมกับฝ่ายเจ้าของโครงการที่ให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องแผนทางการตลาดของโครงการ ดังนั้นสถาปนิกจึงต้องมีการสื่อสารข้อมูลที่ดี เนื่องจากการออกแบบโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดจำเป็นต้องมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในศาสตร์แขนงอื่น ได้แก่ การตลาด เศรษฐศาสตร์ การเงิน เป็นต้น ในปัจจุบันสถาปนิกบางท่านอาจจะไม่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเรื่องดังกล่าวอย่างลึกซึ้งเท่าที่ควร ทำให้เกิดประเด็นปัญหาที่ว่า สถาปนิกสื่อสารข้อมูลผิดพลาดหรือไม่สื่อสารข้อมูลที่มีผลต่อการตลาดของโครงการซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลที่สำคัญในการพัฒนาโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุด การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุด ศึกษาปัจจัยทางการตลาด ศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านที่ตั้ง ศึกษาปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับรายละเอียดโครงการ และศึกษาเรื่องการสื่อสารจากโครงการกรณีศึกษา วิธีการศึกษาใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโครงการกรณีศึกษา คือ อาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคากลางถึงราคาสูงที่มีการก่อสร้างแล้วในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จากบริษัทพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีประสบการณ์ในการพัฒนาโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดไม่ต่ำกว่า 3 โครงการ โดยกำหนดขอบเขตบริษัทและอาคารชุดที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาจะต้องผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกที่กำหนด การวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลได้จำนวน 5 โครงการ ศึกษาโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้จัดการโครงการ พร้อมทั้งสถาปนิกผู้ออกแบบโครงการที่เป็นกรณีศึกษารวมทั้งการศึกษาจาก เอกสารข้อมูล งานวิจัย ทฤษฎี จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาและสรุปผลการวิจัย มีการประเมินผลโดยสถาปนิกและผู้ทรงความรู้ในการออกแบบโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุด จากการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อสารที่ผิดพลาดหรือไม่เกิดการสื่อสาร เกิดจากการสื่อสารที่ไม่เป็นรูปธรรมเพียงพอ และสาเหตุของปัญหาของการสื่อสารข้อมูลนี้มาจากประสบการณ์ของสถาปนิกและผู้ร่วมงาน ได้แก่ ปัญหาจากความรู้ของผู้สื่อสารบกพร่อง ปัญหาจากเอกสารในการสื่อสารบกพร่อง ปัญหาจากความเข้าใจในกระบวนการของการดำเนินงานบกพร่อง ดังนั้นควรมีการแก้ปัญหาจากการสื่อสารที่ไม่เป็นรูปธรรมให้เป็นการสื่อสารที่เป็นรูปธรรมมากขึ้น เพื่อให้ผู้สื่อสารแต่ละฝ่ายเข้าใจภาพหรือข้อมูลได้ตรงกัน โดยที่ผู้วิจัยนำเสนอวิธีการและเครื่องมือการสื่อสารสำหรับสถาปนิกเพื่อช่วยในเรื่องของการสื่อสาร สรุปได้ว่า สถาปนิกควรมีวิธีการและเครื่องมือการสื่อสารที่เหมาะสมเป็นสิ่งช่วยในการออกแบบโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดเพื่อให้สถาปนิกสามารถสื่อสารระหว่างองค์กรและสื่อสารภายในองค์กรและสื่อสารภายในองค์กรได้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลมากขึ้น และเกิดความผิดพลาดของข้อมูลน้อยลง เพื่อผลประโยชน์แก่การทำงานของสถาปนิกเองและผลประโยชน์ของโครงการ วิธีการและเครื่องมือการสื่อสารนี้ได้ถูกประเมินผลจากสถาปนิกและผู้ทรงความรู้ในเรื่องประโยชน์โดยรวมและการใช้งาน ซึ่งสรุปได้ว่าวิธีการและเครื่องมือการสื่อสารนี้มีประโยชน์และสามารถช่วยแก้ปัญหาเรื่องการสื่อสารข้อมูลการตลาดสำหรับสถาปนิกในการออกแบบโครงการที่พักอาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดได้ระดับหนึ่ง |
Other Abstract: | The number of commercial condominium projects is growing rapidly in Thailand and architectural design plays a part in this development. The architect has to jointly work with the project owner whose main focus is on marketing the project. As a result, the architect has to communicate effectively with the owner because designing a condominium requires knowledge in other fields such as marketing, economics and finance. At present, some architects may not have any profound understanding of such fields, resulting in conveying wrong information or omitting important information which could help improve the project. The purposes of this study are to investigate notions and theories related to the development of condominium projects, to study the process of developing condominium projects, to study marketing factors, to study location factors, to study the details of the projects and to study communication based on case studies. The research was conducted by selecting condominiums whose prices range from average to high as case studies. These condominiums are located in Bangkok and were constructed by real estate companies in Bangkok which have had experience in developing at least 3 condominium projects. The companies and the condominiums chosen as case studies had to meet specific requirements. 5 projects were chosen as case studies whose managers and architects were interviewed. In addition, a literature review was also carried out. The case studies were analyzed, concluded and assessed by an authority in designing condominium projects. It was found that miscommunication or lack of communication arises from not having enough concrete information and the sources of communication problems were both the architects and other parties. Such problems are a lack of knowledge regarding the best way to communicate, not having enough documentation to communicate, and a lack of understanding of the working procedures. Consequently, the communication should be more concrete so that each party will have the same information. The researcher has proposed methods and tools for communicating for architects to help them improve their communication. It can be concluded that to help the architect design a condominium project properly, there should be appropriate methods and tools to aid communication outside and inside organizations more effectively and more efficiently; as a result, conveying incorrect information will be reduced which will benefit both architects and the project. The methods and tools for communication were assessed by an authority in terms of the general advantages and the application. It can be said that these medhods and tools are useful and can solve communication problems about marketing for the architect who designs condominium projects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15121 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1896 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1896 |
Type: | Thesis |