https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15307
Title: | การศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน |
Other Titles: | A study of emergency medical services nurses' competency, community hospitals |
Authors: | อภิญญา จันทร์นวล |
Advisors: | กัญญดา ประจุศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | สมรรถนะ พยาบาล โรงพยาบาลชุมชน |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในงานบริการการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินจำนวน 21 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับผู้บริหารจากสำนักงานหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ ผู้บริหารในองค์กรวิชาชีพ นักวิชาการในสถาบันการศึกษาที่จัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจากสมาคมวิชาชีพ และพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานบริการการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ให้ระดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะสอดคล้องกันทุกข้อ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ณ จุดเกิดเหตุ 2) ด้านการลำเลียงขนย้าย และการดูแลระหว่างนำส่ง 3) ด้านการเป็นผู้นำในการทำงานเป็นทีม 4) ด้านการรับแจ้งเหตุ 5) ด้านการสื่อสาร และการประสานงาน 6) ด้านกฎหมาย จริยธรรม และการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ 7) ด้านการจัดการ และกำกับระบบบริการการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน และ 8) ด้านการสอน ให้คำปรึกษา วิชาการ และการวิจัย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to explore the competency of emergency medical service nurses in community hospitals. The subject were 21 experts in emergency medical services including chief administrator from Nation Health Security office, member of the Thai Nursing Council, nursing educator, experts from the professional association and professional nurses who works in emergency medical service in hospital. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were described about the competency of emergency medical service nurses in community hospitals. The first step questionnaire was an interviewed form. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by a prior panel of expert. Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquatile range was develops a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed again by median and Interquatile range to summarize the study. The results of this study were presented that the competency of emergency medical service nurses in community hospitals consist of 8 components as follow: 1) pre-hospital nursing 2) transportation and care in transit 3) leadership with team work. 4) dispatcher 5) communication and collaborator 6) laws, ethics and professional development 7) management of the emergency medical services , and 8) educator, consultant and research. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)-- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15307 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.983 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.983 |
Type: | Thesis |